View IISA Event

2nd Ice Swimming Aqua Sphere World Championships

Thu, 5 Jan 2017 - Fri, 6 Jan 2017

Event Venue:Burghausen, Bavaria
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:alexandre fuzeau
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.40°C
Air Temperature:-11.10°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-11.1°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:1 distances
Payment Details:

IISA 1000m : 100 EURO

If the entries are closed (15th of October 2017), we will send you an email with information about payment.


EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 40 12:15:87 AR ER WR WC  
    2 Conor Turner Ireland Ireland 22 12:42:98          
    3 Rostislav Vitek Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 12:45:54          
    4 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 23 13:08:10          
    5 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 37 13:13:58   ER   WC  
    6 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 50 13:16:08          
    7 Petr Šlajs Czech Republic Czech Republic 26 13:23:87 AR        
    8 Ines Hahn Germany Germany 25 13:34:83 AR        
    9 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 47 13:38:11          
    10 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 23 13:48:30          
    11 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 42 14:02:26          
    12 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 23 14:13:10 AR        
    13 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 49 14:18:31          
    14 Ryan Stramrood South Africa South Africa 43 14:24:92          
    15 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 58 14:28:31          
    16 Elina Mäkinen Finland Finland 23 14:34:31          
    17 Sabrina Wiedmer Switzerland Switzerland 28 14:35:38          
    18 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 45 14:42:27          
    19 Anna DeLozier United States United States 53 14:47:80 AR        
    20 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 39 14:53:79          
    21 Jessie Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 46 14:55:42 AR        
    22 Herman Van der Westhuizen South Africa South Africa 50 14:59:97          
    23 Denis COLOMBE France France 52 15:07:13          
    24 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 25 15:09:91          
    25 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 15:10:25          
    26 Simon Franke Germany Germany 18 15:24:06          
    27 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 42 15:25:30          
    28 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 39 15:26:62 AR        
    29 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 30 15:36:21          
    30 Jacques Tuset France France 53 15:50:02          
    31 John Ryan Ireland Ireland 48 15:51:53          
    32 Jack Boyle Ireland Ireland 21 15:57:88          
    33 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 18 16:02:27          
    34 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 40 16:11:67          
    35 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 44 16:16:29          
    36 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 16:17:62 AR        
    37 Clinton Le Sueur South Africa South Africa 43 16:20:98          
    38 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 46 16:22:79          
    39 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 16:29:61          
    40 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 51 16:30:12          
    41 Ivan Lewis Great Britain Great Britain 55 16:31:40          
    42 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 44 16:37:58          
    43 Dezider Pék Slovakia Slovakia 43 16:41:35          
    44 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 41 16:45:33          
    45 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 42 16:48:45          
    46 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 37 16:51:38          
    47 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 59 16:58:85 AR        
    48 Patrick Corcoran Ireland Ireland 41 17:06:22          
    49 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 37 17:06:23          
    50 Jacobus Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 33 17:09:70          
    51 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 31 17:19:51          
    52 Lotta Mäkinen Finland Finland 20 17:26:46          
    53 Sabine Croci Germany Germany 43 17:28:19          
    54 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 47 17:31:74          
    55 Thomas O'Hagan Ireland Ireland 26 17:33:01          
    56 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 52 17:37:90          
    57 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 29 17:40:53          
    58 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 37 17:49:51          
    59 Philippe Fort France France 52 17:52:74          
    60 Carmel Collins Ireland Ireland 37 17:55:81          
    61 Werner Whelpton South Africa South Africa 30 18:06:98          
    62 Shaun Hales Great Britain Great Britain 31 18:07:16          
    63 Sarah O'Malley Daly Ireland Ireland 52 18:08:52          
    64 Padraig Mallon Ireland Ireland 39 18:18:33          
    65 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 42 18:20:66          
    66 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 43 18:22:77          
    67 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 42 18:25:80          
    68 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 19 18:35:27          
    69 Elaine K Howley United States United States 39 18:36:58          
    70 Kate Steels-Fryatt Great Britain Great Britain 47 18:44:18          
    71 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 40 18:57:32          
    72 Uli Munz Germany Germany 54 18:59:40          
    73 Kinga Korin Poland Poland 33 19:03:02          
    74 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 64 19:08:91          
    75 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 60 19:20:67          
    76 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 28 19:25:46          
    77 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 40 19:26:89          
    78 Radomír Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 60 19:42:06          
    79 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 19:44:09          
    80 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland 47 19:44:87          
    81 Pearse Ryan Ireland Ireland 50 20:06:52          
    82 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 37 20:08:45          
    83 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 50 20:15:57          
    84 Tiffiny Quinn Ireland Ireland 42 20:23:20          
    85 Outi Mäkinen Finland Finland 53 20:40:29          
    86 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 41 20:46:75          
    87 Nikolay Petshak Russian Federation Russian Federation 61 21:03:34          
    88 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 50 21:18:11          
    89 Anna Fischer Germany Germany 36 21:39:03          
    90 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 54 21:43:71          
    91 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 54 22:01:32          
    92 Nuala Moore Ireland Ireland 49 22:19:80          
    93 Noel Grimes Ireland Ireland 44 22:25:91          
    94 Mervyn Bremner South Africa South Africa 62 22:37:17          
    95 Jackie Cobell Great Britain Great Britain 62 23:13:09 AR        
    96 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 52 23:14:35          
    97 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 50 23:25:12          
    98 Robert Lenzbauer Austria Austria 35 23:46:11          
    99 Jeanne Guild South Africa South Africa 36 23:57:19          
    100 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 53 24:05:14          
    101 Myles McCourt Ireland Ireland 62 24:43:96          
    102 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 62 26:10:78          
    103 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 52 26:11:94          
    104 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 50 26:32:04          
    105 Björn Hauptmannl Germany Germany 34 -         NS
    106 Aneta Lokajova Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 -         NS
    107 Alain Simac-lejeune France France 34 -         NS
    108 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 39 -         NS
    109 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 37 -         NS
    110 Oleg Chekushkih Russian Federation Russian Federation 53 -         NS
    111 Igor Filatov Russian Federation Russian Federation 42 -         NS
    112 REMIGIUSZ GOLEBIOWSKI Poland Poland 40 -         NS
    113 Benjamin Konschak Germany Germany 30 -         NS
    114 Juie Shetye India India 30 -         NS
    115 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 34 -         NS
    116 Edward Khodakovsky Russian Federation Russian Federation 29 -         NS
    117 Tatiana Aleksandrova Russian Federation Russian Federation 52 -         NS
    118 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain (-) -         NS
    119 Rena Demeo United States United States 47 -         NS
    120 Zdenek Tlamicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 -         NS
    121 Alberto Salvi Italy Italy 51 -         NS
    122 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 -         DNF
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?