View IISA Event

2nd Ice Swimming Aqua Sphere World Championships

Thu, 5 Jan 2017 - Fri, 6 Jan 2017

Event Venue:Burghausen, Bavaria
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:alexandre fuzeau
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.40°C
Air Temperature:-11.10°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-11.1°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:1 distances
Payment Details:

IISA 1000m : 100 EURO

If the entries are closed (15th of October 2017), we will send you an email with information about payment.


EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Alain Simac-lejeune France France 34 -         NS
    2 Alberto Salvi Italy Italy 51 -         NS
    3 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 50 21:18:11          
    4 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 42 18:25:80          
    5 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 50 26:32:04          
    6 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 43 18:22:77          
    7 Aneta Lokajova Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 -         NS
    8 Anna Fischer Germany Germany 36 21:39:03          
    9 Anna DeLozier United States United States 53 14:47:80 AR        
    10 Benjamin Konschak Germany Germany 30 -         NS
    11 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 50 20:15:57          
    12 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 44 16:37:58          
    13 Björn Hauptmannl Germany Germany 34 -         NS
    14 Carmel Collins Ireland Ireland 37 17:55:81          
    15 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 50 13:16:08          
    16 Clinton Le Sueur South Africa South Africa 43 16:20:98          
    17 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 41 16:45:33          
    18 Conor Turner Ireland Ireland 22 12:42:98          
    19 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 54 21:43:71          
    20 Denis COLOMBE France France 52 15:07:13          
    21 Dezider Pék Slovakia Slovakia 43 16:41:35          
    22 Edward Khodakovsky Russian Federation Russian Federation 29 -         NS
    23 Elaine K Howley United States United States 39 18:36:58          
    24 Elina Mäkinen Finland Finland 23 14:34:31          
    25 Eliska Podmelova Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 16:17:62 AR        
    26 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 62 26:10:78          
    27 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 52 23:14:35          
    28 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 23 13:08:10          
    29 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 37 -         NS
    30 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 42 16:48:45          
    31 Franz Herbst Germany Germany 60 19:20:67          
    32 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland 47 19:44:87          
    33 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 44 16:16:29          
    34 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 37 17:06:23          
    35 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia 42 14:02:26          
    36 Herman Van der Westhuizen South Africa South Africa 50 14:59:97          
    37 Igor Filatov Russian Federation Russian Federation 42 -         NS
    38 Ines Hahn Germany Germany 25 13:34:83 AR        
    39 Ivan Lewis Great Britain Great Britain 55 16:31:40          
    40 Jack Boyle Ireland Ireland 21 15:57:88          
    41 Jackie Cobell Great Britain Great Britain 62 23:13:09 AR        
    42 Jacobus Guijt Netherlands Netherlands 33 17:09:70          
    43 Jacques Tuset France France 53 15:50:02          
    44 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 37 16:51:38          
    45 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 16:29:61          
    46 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 54 22:01:32          
    47 Jeanne Guild South Africa South Africa 36 23:57:19          
    48 Jessie Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 46 14:55:42 AR        
    49 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 -         DNF
    50 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 39 14:53:79          
    51 John Ryan Ireland Ireland 48 15:51:53          
    52 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 64 19:08:91          
    53 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 44 -         NS
    54 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 40 18:57:32          
    55 Juie Shetye India India 30 -         NS
    56 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 37 13:13:58   ER   WC  
    57 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 47 18:44:18          
    58 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 46 16:22:79          
    59 Kinga Korin Poland Poland 33 19:03:02          
    60 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 42 18:20:66          
    61 Lotta Mäkinen Finland Finland 20 17:26:46          
    62 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 37 20:08:45          
    63 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic 25 15:09:91          
    64 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 45 14:42:27          
    65 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 47 13:38:11          
    66 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 41 20:46:75          
    67 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 34 -         NS
    68 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 47 17:31:74          
    69 Mervyn Bremner South Africa South Africa 62 22:37:17          
    70 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 52 26:11:94          
    71 Myles McCourt Ireland Ireland 62 24:43:96          
    72 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 29 17:40:53          
    73 Nikolay Petshak Russian Federation Russian Federation 61 21:03:34          
    74 Noel Grimes Ireland Ireland 44 22:25:91          
    75 Nuala Moore Ireland Ireland 49 22:19:80          
    76 Oleg Chekushkih Russian Federation Russian Federation 53 -         NS
    77 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 18 16:02:27          
    78 Outi Mäkinen Finland Finland 53 20:40:29          
    79 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 37 17:49:51          
    80 Padraig Mallon Ireland Ireland 39 18:18:33          
    81 Patrick Corcoran Ireland Ireland 41 17:06:22          
    82 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 53 24:05:14          
    83 Pearse Ryan Ireland Ireland 50 20:06:52          
    84 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 40 12:15:87 AR ER WR WC  
    85 Petr Šlajs Czech Republic Czech Republic 26 13:23:87 AR        
    86 Petr Mihola Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 19:44:09          
    87 Philippe Fort France France 52 17:52:74          
    88 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 42 15:25:30          
    89 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 28 19:25:46          
    90 Radomír Suchopa Czech Republic Czech Republic 60 19:42:06          
    91 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 59 16:58:85 AR        
    92 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 39 -         NS
    93 REMIGIUSZ GOLEBIOWSKI Poland Poland 40 -         NS
    94 Rena Demeo United States United States 47 -         NS
    95 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 19 15:10:25          
    96 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 40 16:11:67          
    97 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 40 19:26:89          
    98 Robert Lenzbauer Austria Austria 35 23:46:11          
    99 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 58 14:28:31          
    100 Rostislav Vitek Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 12:45:54          
    101 Ryan Stramrood South Africa South Africa 43 14:24:92          
    102 Sabine Croci Germany Germany 43 17:28:19          
    103 Sabrina Wiedmer Switzerland Switzerland 28 14:35:38          
    104 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 31 17:19:51          
    105 Sarah O'Malley Daly Ireland Ireland 52 18:08:52          
    106 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 39 15:26:62 AR        
    107 Shaun Hales Great Britain Great Britain 31 18:07:16          
    108 Simon Franke Germany Germany 18 15:24:06          
    109 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 50 23:25:12          
    110 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 49 14:18:31          
    111 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 52 17:37:90          
    112 Tatiana Aleksandrova Russian Federation Russian Federation 52 -         NS
    113 Thomas O'Hagan Ireland Ireland 26 17:33:01          
    114 Tiffiny Quinn Ireland Ireland 42 20:23:20          
    115 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 23 13:48:30          
    116 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 30 15:36:21          
    117 Uli Munz Germany Germany 54 18:59:40          
    118 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 23 14:13:10 AR        
    119 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 51 16:30:12          
    120 Werner Whelpton South Africa South Africa 30 18:06:98          
    121 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 19 18:35:27          
    122 Zdenek Tlamicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 -         NS
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?