View IISA 1km Event

2. Aqua Sphere Ice Swimming German Open Burghausen

Fri, 8 Jan 2016 - Sun, 10 Jan 2016

Country:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
Event Venue:Burghausen
Medical Officer:Stefan Aumüller
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.90°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.00 Mph
Wind Chill:0.00°C
Body of Water:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Pool Length:25 metres
Swim Distance:1000 metres
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.eu
Event Contact Name:Oliver Halder
Event Contact Email:info@ice-swimming.eu
Record Time (male):12:28:00
Record Time (female):13:58:00
ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDSSort by Surname

  Swimmer /
Member Name
  Country
Association
Age /
Gender
Swim
Stroke
Swim Time
MM:SS:CC
AR ER WR WC Qualify
1 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria  (39) Crawl 12:28:00 AR ER WR    
2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany  (49) Crawl 12:54:00 AR        
3 Benjamin Konschak Germany Germany  (29) Crawl 13:13:00 AR        
4 Julia Wittig Germany Germany  (36) Crawl 13:58:00 AR ER WR    
5 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany  (46) Crawl 14:06:00          
6 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia  (41) Crawl 14:44:00          
7 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic  (18) Crawl 14:48:00          
8 Stefan Runge Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 15:27:00          
9 Elina Mäkinen Finland Finland  (22) Crawl 15:31:00          
10 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany  (38) Crawl 16:07:00          
11 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey  (43) Crawl 16:22:00          
12 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany  (38) Crawl 16:26:00          
13 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic  (45) Crawl 16:34:00          
14 Florian Battermann Germany Germany  (41) Crawl 16:39:00          
15 Padraig Mallon Ireland Ireland  (38) Crawl 17:21:00          
16 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa  (58) Crawl 17:28:00          
17 Sabine Croci Germany Germany  (42) Crawl 17:38:00 AR        
18 Alberto Salvi Italy Italy  (50) Crawl 17:38:00          
19 Conny Prasser Germany Germany  (40) Crawl 17:46:00          
20 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 17:52:00          
21 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany  (45) Crawl 18:01:00 AR        
22 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria  (18) Crawl 18:02:00          
23 Stefan Jung Germany Germany  (51) Crawl 18:26:00          
24 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain  (41) Crawl 18:27:00          
25 Josef Köberl Austria Austria  (39) Crawl 18:32:00          
26 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland  (46) Crawl 19:32:00          
27 Outi Mäkinen Finland Finland  (53) Crawl 20:13:00 AR        
28 Annette Daly Zimbabwe Zimbabwe  (41) Crawl 21:38:00          
29 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy  (51) Crawl 21:48:00          
30 Anna Fischer Germany Germany  (35) Crawl 21:59:00          
31 Bogusław Ogrodnik Poland Poland  (50) Crawl 22:55:00          
32 Alexander Eilitz Germany Germany  (42) Crawl 23:03:00          
33 Alexandre Fuzeau France France  (49) Crawl 23:11:00          
34 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany  (44) Crawl 23:12:00          
35 Nadja Karlson Germany Germany  (46) Crawl 23:16:00          
36 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic  (55) Breast 24:11:00          
37 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain  (52) Crawl 24:18:00          
38 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark  (49) Breast 24:51:00          
39 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany  (49) Crawl 25:29:00          
40 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic  (51) Crawl 26:20:00          

DOWNLOAD
EVENT
RESULTS

AR = Age-Group Record
ER = Swim Event Record
WR = World Record
WC = World Championship Record

Events Calendar

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?