View IISA 1km Event

2. Aqua Sphere Ice Swimming German Open Burghausen

Fri, 8 Jan 2016 - Sun, 10 Jan 2016

Country:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
Event Venue:Burghausen
Medical Officer:Stefan Aumüller
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.90°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.00 Mph
Wind Chill:0.00°C
Body of Water:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Pool Length:25 metres
Swim Distance:1000 metres
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.eu
Event Contact Name:Oliver Halder
Event Contact Email:[email protected]
Record Time (male):12:28:00
Record Time (female):13:58:00
ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDSSort by Time

  Swimmer /
Member Name
  Country
Association
Age /
Gender
Swim
Stroke
Swim Time
MM:SS:CC
AR ER WR WC Qualify
1 Jochen AUMüLLER Germany Germany  (38) Crawl 16:07:00          
2 Hamza BAKIRCIOGLU Turkey Turkey  (43) Crawl 16:22:00          
3 Ram BARKAI South Africa South Africa  (58) Crawl 17:28:00          
4 Pauline BARKER Great Britain Great Britain  (52) Crawl 24:18:00          
5 Florian BATTERMANN Germany Germany  (41) Crawl 16:39:00          
6 Sabine CROCI Germany Germany  (42) Crawl 17:38:00 AR        
7 Annette DALY Zimbabwe Zimbabwe  (41) Crawl 21:38:00          
8 Andreas DR. BERGLER Germany Germany  (49) Crawl 25:29:00          
9 Alexander EILITZ Germany Germany  (42) Crawl 23:03:00          
10 Enzo FAVOINO Italy Italy  (51) Crawl 21:48:00          
11 Anna FISCHER Germany Germany  (35) Crawl 21:59:00          
12 Alexandre FUZEAU France France  (49) Crawl 23:11:00          
13 Carsten HILKER Germany Germany  (44) Crawl 23:12:00          
14 Stefan JUNG Germany Germany  (51) Crawl 18:26:00          
15 Henri KAARMA Estonia Estonia  (41) Crawl 14:44:00          
16 Nadja KARLSON Germany Germany  (46) Crawl 23:16:00          
17 Matthias KASSNER Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 17:52:00          
18 Ger KENNEDY Ireland Ireland  (46) Crawl 19:32:00          
19 Benjamin KONSCHAK Germany Germany  (29) Crawl 13:13:00 AR        
20 Jiri KURINA Czech Republic Czech Republic  (55) Breast 24:11:00          
21 Josef KöBERL Austria Austria  (39) Crawl 18:32:00          
22 Sinne LUNDGAARD Denmark Denmark  (49) Breast 24:51:00          
23 Padraig MALLON Ireland Ireland  (38) Crawl 17:21:00          
24 Elina MäKINEN Finland Finland  (22) Crawl 15:31:00          
25 Outi MäKINEN Finland Finland  (53) Crawl 20:13:00 AR        
26 Mirka NOVOTNá Czech Republic Czech Republic  (51) Crawl 26:20:00          
27 Renata NOVáKOVá Czech Republic Czech Republic  (18) Crawl 14:48:00          
28 Bogusław OGRODNIK Poland Poland  (50) Crawl 22:55:00          
29 Yasmine PLIESSNIG Austria Austria  (18) Crawl 18:02:00          
30 Conny PRASSER Germany Germany  (40) Crawl 17:46:00          
31 Marcus REINEKE Germany Germany  (46) Crawl 14:06:00          
32 Sarah Anne RICHTER Germany Germany  (38) Crawl 16:26:00          
33 Stefan RUNGE Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 15:27:00          
34 Alberto SALVI Italy Italy  (50) Crawl 17:38:00          
35 Andrea STARTIN Great Britain Great Britain  (41) Crawl 18:27:00          
36 Petar STOYCHEV Bulgaria Bulgaria  (39) Crawl 12:28:00 AR ER WR    
37 Kerstin THOMAS Germany Germany  (45) Crawl 18:01:00 AR        
38 Jakub VALNICEK Czech Republic Czech Republic  (45) Crawl 16:34:00          
39 Christof WANDRATSCH Germany Germany  (49) Crawl 12:54:00 AR        
40 Julia WITTIG Germany Germany  (36) Crawl 13:58:00 AR ER WR    

DOWNLOAD
EVENT
RESULTS

AR = Age-Group Record
ER = Swim Event Record
WR = World Record
WC = World Championship Record

Events Calendar

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?