View IISA Event

Amstel Ice Swim

Sat, 28 Dec 2019 - Sun, 29 Dec 2019

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Amsterdam, The Amstel
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Richard Broer
Event Director:Fergil Hesterman
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Fergil Hesterman
Contact Email:fergil@iisa.nl
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Entries are only registered if they are also made via www.amsteliceswim.nl

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 17:00 0 0
    2 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 00:00 0 0
    3 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 20:00 0 0
    4 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 46 00:00 0 0
    5 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 47 00:00 0 0
    6 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 00:00 0 0
    7 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 20:00 0 0
    8 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 45 00:00 0 0
    9 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 47 00:00 0 0
    10 Itamar Nitzan Great Britain Great Britain 44 00:00 0 0
    11 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 57 00:00 0 0
    12 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 00:00 0 0
    13 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 19:00 0 0
    14 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 14:07 0 0
    15 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 16:00 0 0
    16 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 17:00 0 0
    17 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 00:00 0 0
    18 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 25:00 0 0
    19 Milan Čečil Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 24:00 0 0
    20 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 16:00 0 0
    21 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 21 00:00 0 0
    22 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 28 21:00 0 0
    23 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 31 00:00 0 0
    24 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 62 17:00 0 0
    25 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:00 0 0
    26 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 14:45 0 0
    27 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 00:00 0 0
    28 Sharon Blackwell Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:00 0 0
    29 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 00:00 0 0
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 09:00 0 0
    3 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 56 00:00 0 0
    4 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 46 00:00 0 0
    5 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    6 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 13:30 0 0
    7 Erin Churchill United States United States 38 00:00 0 0
    8 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 10:00 0 0
    9 Gary Scott-Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:00 0 0
    10 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 51 00:00 0 0
    11 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 11:00 0 0
    12 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 57 00:00 0 0
    13 Jessica Verstegen Netherlands Netherlands 38 00:00 0 0
    14 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 12:00 0 0
    15 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 00:00 0 0
    16 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 09:15 0 0
    17 Kuc Philippe France France 52 15:00 0 0
    18 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:54 0 0
    19 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 00:00 0 0
    20 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 00:00 0 0
    21 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 12:00 0 0
    22 Milan Čečil Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 11:00 0 0
    23 Mirjam Van Nimwegen Netherlands Netherlands 50 00:00 0 0
    24 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 08:10 0 0
    25 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 00:00 0 0
    26 Philippe OUDOT France France 50 00:00 0 0
    27 POLARD Caroline France France 39 00:00 0 0
    28 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 31 00:00 0 0
    29 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 07:20 0 0
    30 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:00 0 0
    31 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 00:00 0 0
    32 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 11:14 0 0
    33 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 08:30 0 0
    34 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 66 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 03:00 0 0
    2 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 56 00:00 0 0
    3 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    4 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 05:30 0 0
    5 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 06:15 0 0
    6 Elisabeth De Vries Netherlands Netherlands 50 06:00 0 0
    7 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 00:00 0 0
    8 Gary Scott-Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:00 0 0
    9 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 04:30 0 0
    10 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 05:00 0 0
    11 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 00:00 0 0
    12 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 00:00 0 0
    13 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 03:00 0 0
    14 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 00:00 0 0
    15 Marcello Giunta Italy Italy 34 00:00 0 0
    16 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 50 02:45 0 0
    17 Marianne Purmer Netherlands Netherlands 44 00:00 0 0
    18 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 06:00 0 0
    19 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 53 00:00 0 0
    20 Nick Verhoeven Netherlands Netherlands 28 00:00 0 0
    21 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 00:00 0 0
    22 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 36 00:00 0 0
    23 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 08:00 0 0
    24 Philippe OUDOT France France 50 00:00 0 0
    25 POLARD Caroline France France 39 00:00 0 0
    26 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:00 0 0
    27 Sandro Schutte Netherlands Netherlands 64 00:00 0 0
    28 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:00 0 0
    29 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 03:21 0 0
    30 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 66 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 01:00 0 0
    2 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 56 00:00 0 0
    3 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    4 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 02:49 0 0
    5 Jet Demmink Netherlands Netherlands 56 00:00 0 0
    6 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 00:00 0 0
    7 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 00:00 0 0
    8 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 00:00 0 0
    9 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 65 00:00 0 0
    10 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 03:00 0 0
    11 Martine Stam Netherlands Netherlands 26 00:00 0 0
    12 Max Garaffa Great Britain Great Britain 23 00:00 0 0
    13 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 36 00:00 0 0
    14 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 04:00 0 0
    15 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 62 40:00 0 0
    16 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:00 0 0
    17 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 01:06 0 0
    18 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 01:30 0 0
    19 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 01:51 0 0
    20 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 01:15 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 56 00:00 0 0
    2 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    3 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 33 01:25 0 0
    4 Emma Bostock Great Britain Great Britain 27 00:00 0 0
    5 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:40 0 0
    6 Lars Mack Germany Germany 44 00:00 0 0
    7 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 59 00:00 0 0
    8 Marcello Giunta Italy Italy 34 00:00 0 0
    9 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 65 00:00 0 0
    10 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 01:30 0 0
    11 Martine Stam Netherlands Netherlands 26 00:00 0 0
    12 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 36 00:00 0 0
    13 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:00 0 0
    14 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 00:40 0 0
    15 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:00 0 0
    16 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 00:50 0 0
    17 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 00:35 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?