View IISA Event

Amstel Ice Swim

Sat, 28 Dec 2019 - Sun, 29 Dec 2019

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Amsterdam, The Amstel
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Richard Broer
Event Director:Fergil Hesterman
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Fergil Hesterman
Contact Email:fergil@iisa.nl
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Entries are only registered if they are also made via www.amsteliceswim.nl

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 17:00 0 0
    2 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 20:00 0 0
    3 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 00:00 0 0
    4 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 20:00 0 0
    5 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 19:00 0 0
    6 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 14:07 0 0
    7 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 17:00 0 0
    8 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 25:00 0 0
    9 Milan Čečil Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 24:00 0 0
    10 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 14:45 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 09:00 0 0
    2 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 10:00 0 0
    3 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 11:00 0 0
    4 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 09:15 0 0
    5 Kuc Philippe France France 52 15:00 0 0
    6 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:54 0 0
    7 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 12:00 0 0
    8 Milan Čečil Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 11:00 0 0
    9 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 07:20 0 0
    10 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 11:14 0 0
    11 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 08:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 03:00 0 0
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 00:00 0 0
    3 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 04:30 0 0
    4 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 02:45 0 0
    5 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 03:21 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 01:00 0 0
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 01:06 0 0
    3 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 01:51 0 0
    4 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 01:15 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:40 0 0
    2 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 00:50 0 0
    3 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 00:35 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?