View IISA Event

Amstel Ice Swim

Sat, 28 Dec 2019 - Sun, 29 Dec 2019

Event Venue:Amsterdam, The Amstel
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Richard Broer
Event Director:Fergil Hesterman
Water Temperature:5.30°C
Air Temperature:1.00°C
Wind Speed:13.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-2.8°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Fergil Hesterman
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Entries are only registered if they are also made via www.amsteliceswim.nl

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 30 18:49:75  
    2 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 19:47:43  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 18:44:92  
    4 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 55 23:11:07  
    5 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 46 21:42:43  
    6 Anja Binder Germany Germany 33 28:48:18  
    7 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 48 20:08:91  
    8 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 48 23:29:60  
    9 Chris Laubscher South Africa South Africa 36 24:11:01  
    10 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 54 15:39:96  
    11 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 16:02:88  
    12 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 46 20:29:66  
    13 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 47 20:55:78  
    14 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 52 23:59:29  
    15 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 49 - DNF
    16 Itamar Nitzan Great Britain Great Britain 45 28:25:49  
    17 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 41 24:19:31  
    18 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 59 - NS
    19 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 51 19:19:84  
    20 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 15:54:65  
    21 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 46 21:30:92  
    22 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 51 17:25:43  
    23 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 35 22:34:15  
    24 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 51 20:13:96  
    25 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 20 19:48:09  
    26 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 29 22:30:23  
    27 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 32 20:10:17  
    28 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 63 - NS
    29 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 - NS
    30 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 62 - NS
    31 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 35 18:41:84  
    32 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 54 17:44:76  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 30 09:18:82  
    2 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 09:25:56  
    3 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 50 11:32:20  
    4 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 09:35:20  
    5 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 57 15:27:96  
    6 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 11:42:94  
    7 Birna Hrönn Sigurjósdottir Iceland Iceland 48 10:46:62  
    8 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 50 10:26:36  
    9 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 54 07:37:80  
    10 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 35 16:30:85  
    11 Dorien Kuin Netherlands Netherlands 38 13:06:94  
    12 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 66 14:31:60  
    13 Erin Churchill United States United States 39 11:23:16  
    14 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 07:58:41  
    15 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 46 09:46:90  
    16 Gary Scott-Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 63 16:10:01  
    17 Götz Paschen Germany Germany 52 11:10:46  
    18 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 10:23:10  
    19 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 41 - NS
    20 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 59 13:04:89  
    21 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 49 13:40:74  
    22 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 51 09:28:81  
    23 Kuc Philippe France France 54 18:18:19  
    24 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 07:58:43  
    25 Lars Mack Germany Germany 46 09:04:92  
    26 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 61 13:56:38  
    27 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 35 11:09:79  
    28 Marit Boots Netherlands Netherlands 47 10:32:72  
    29 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 51 09:44:35  
    30 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 - NS
    31 Michiel Vervoort Netherlands Netherlands 34 - NS
    32 Mirjam Van Nimwegen Netherlands Netherlands 51 13:55:70  
    33 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 20 10:10:94  
    34 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 59 12:42:47  
    35 Philippe OUDOT France France 51 12:56:32  
    36 POLARD Caroline France France 40 15:55:45  
    37 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 32 09:54:41  
    38 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 62 08:21:56  
    39 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 57 11:39:80  
    40 Susan Houbraken Netherlands Netherlands 47 14:17:85  
    41 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 19 07:54:42  
    42 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 55 11:21:27  
    43 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 54 08:57:13  
    44 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 44 11:04:50  
    45 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 09:13:72  
    46 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 67 12:56:60  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 30 03:33:09  
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 03:16:35  
    3 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 57 - NS
    4 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 03:59:25  
    5 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 50 03:42:59  
    6 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 50 05:42:12  
    7 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 54 02:46:39  
    8 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 35 06:33:06  
    9 Elisabeth De Vries Netherlands Netherlands 51 06:19:47  
    10 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 66 06:09:22  
    11 Gary Scott-Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 63 06:48:54  
    12 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 03:38:40  
    13 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 41 04:19:16  
    14 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 49 05:07:80  
    15 Kuc Philippe France France 54 07:03:38  
    16 Lars Mack Germany Germany 46 03:06:85  
    17 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 46 - NS
    18 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 61 05:18:22  
    19 Marcello Giunta Italy Italy 36 05:39:38  
    20 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 51 03:14:31  
    21 Marianne Purmer Netherlands Netherlands 45 - NS
    22 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 08:07:23  
    23 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 55 - NS
    24 Michiel Vervoort Netherlands Netherlands 34 04:07:55  
    25 Nick Verhoeven Netherlands Netherlands 29 05:20:28  
    26 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 59 04:45:43  
    27 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 58 - DNF
    28 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 37 03:10:55  
    29 Philippe OUDOT France France 51 04:38:09  
    30 POLARD Caroline France France 40 05:26:31  
    31 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 02:58:15  
    32 Robert Blanchard Great Britain Great Britain 58 - NS
    33 Sandro Schutte Netherlands Netherlands 65 04:04:19  
    34 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 57 04:17:38  
    35 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 44 04:01:19  
    36 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 67 04:52:61  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 01:34:00  
    2 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 57 - NS
    3 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 01:45:32  
    4 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 50 - NS
    5 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 54 01:19:80  
    6 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 35 02:31:99  
    7 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 41 01:42:35  
    8 Jet Demmink Netherlands Netherlands 58 - NS
    9 Lars Mack Germany Germany 46 01:29:50  
    10 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 61 01:59:98  
    11 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 66 02:13:38  
    12 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 03:09:44  
    13 Martine Stam Netherlands Netherlands 27 02:03:00  
    14 Max Garaffa Great Britain Great Britain 25 02:10:59  
    15 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 58 04:17:46  
    16 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 37 01:44:53  
    17 Piotr Czyz Poland Poland 40 01:37:76  
    18 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 63 - NS
    19 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 01:23:00  
    20 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 62 - NS
    21 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 56 02:08:58  
    22 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 35 01:23:00  
    23 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 44 01:40:54  
    24 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 01:29:54  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 30 00:38:49  
    2 Anja Binder Germany Germany 33 00:40:81  
    3 Ballabio Patrizia Italy Italy 57 - NS
    4 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 00:40:97  
    5 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 50 00:39:42  
    6 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 54 00:32:02  
    7 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 35 00:53:15  
    8 Emma Bostock Great Britain Great Britain 29 - NS
    9 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 46 00:36:73  
    10 Jaimie Monahan United States United States 41 00:39:79  
    11 Lars Mack Germany Germany 46 00:32:76  
    12 Luciano Santambrogio Italy Italy 61 - NS
    13 Marcello Giunta Italy Italy 36 00:39:18  
    14 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 66 00:51:73  
    15 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 - NS
    16 Martine Stam Netherlands Netherlands 27 - NS
    17 Paul Bieber Germany Germany 37 00:31:80  
    18 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 00:31:07  
    19 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 35 - NS
    20 Susan Douglas Great Britain Great Britain 57 - NS
    21 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 44 00:43:34  
    22 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 00:30:57  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?