View IISA Event

Ice Swimming German Open

Fri, 5 Jan 2018 - Sun, 7 Jan 2018

Event Venue:Veitsbronn
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE Cup:Yes
Medical Officer:Sven Sudhoff
IISA Official:Oliver Halder
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.80°C
Air Temperature:6.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:6.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.com
Contact Email:info@ice-swimming.com
Event Distances:10 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Only registered swimmers on www.ice-swimming.com can participate at the event. Please make it sure, that you are registered there.

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 12:38:70 AR ER      
    2 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 41 12:39:60          
    3 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 13:05:70 AR ER WR    
    4 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 38 13:15:20          
    5 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 51 13:29:00          
    6 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 20 13:57:40          
    7 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 48 14:00:70          
    8 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 14:19:70          
    9 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 14:26:40          
    10 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 40 15:13:90 AR        
    11 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 52 15:15:20          
    12 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 15:46:80          
    13 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 15:52:00          
    14 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 15:54:90          
    15 Mark Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 39 15:55:00          
    16 JOFFLE Marion France France 18 15:56:90          
    17 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 16:07:20          
    18 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 16:26:80          
    19 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 45 16:39:70          
    20 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 32 16:46:80          
    21 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 16:52:20          
    22 Philippe Fort France France 53 17:28:40          
    23 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 60 17:36:30          
    24 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 17:48:40          
    25 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 17:56:40          
    26 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 46 18:06:00          
    27 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 42 18:15:20          
    28 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 48 18:20:40          
    29 Uli Munz Germany Germany 55 18:27:50          
    30 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 18:35:60          
    31 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 65 18:41:70          
    32 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 18:46:60          
    33 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 64 19:46:60 AR        
    34 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 51 20:14:00          
    35 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 20:25:70          
    36 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 31 21:21:60          
    37 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 43 21:26:00          
    38 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 54 22:38:90          
    39 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 47 22:43:80          
    40 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 51 23:29:30          
    41 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 -         NS
    42 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 46 -         NS
    43 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 40 -         NS
    44 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 20 -         NS
    45 Nadja Karlson Germany Germany 48 -         NS
    46 Martyn Webster Great Britain Great Britain 50 -         NS
    47 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 -         DNF
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 06:13:20  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 51 06:20:70  
    3 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 06:26:70  
    4 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 38 06:28:60  
    5 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 06:59:40  
    6 OLaf Hinrichsen Germany Germany 38 07:05:90  
    7 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 07:06:20  
    8 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 29 07:20:10  
    9 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 53 07:20:30  
    10 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 07:26:00  
    11 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 07:28:90  
    12 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 07:29:50  
    13 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 07:40:40  
    14 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 17 07:49:00  
    15 Kathrin Lammers Germany Germany 48 07:50:10  
    16 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 45 07:54:10  
    17 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 08:07:40  
    18 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 08:14:20  
    19 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 08:26:30  
    20 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 08:38:40  
    21 Uli Munz Germany Germany 55 08:39:80  
    22 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 55 08:52:00  
    23 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 09:02:00  
    24 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 51 09:16:20  
    25 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 64 09:28:10  
    26 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 54 09:50:70  
    27 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 52 09:51:00  
    28 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 43 09:54:80  
    29 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 09:59:30  
    30 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 46 10:40:00  
    31 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 12:16:00  
    32 Matthias Leers Germany Germany 50 14:27:70  
    33 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 32 - NS
    34 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 25 - NS
    35 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 - NS
    36 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 51 02:21:20  
    2 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 02:24:40  
    3 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 38 02:25:00  
    4 OLaf Hinrichsen Germany Germany 38 02:28:20  
    5 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 48 02:31:40  
    6 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 02:34:10  
    7 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 02:35:40  
    8 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 40 02:35:80  
    9 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 40 02:40:40  
    10 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 02:41:00  
    11 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 53 02:42:20  
    12 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 02:43:10  
    13 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 02:48:90  
    14 Philippe Fort France France 53 02:50:30  
    15 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 02:52:10  
    16 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 02:53:40  
    17 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 02:54:20  
    18 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 60 02:56:20  
    19 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 45 02:56:90  
    20 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 55 03:01:60  
    21 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 03:03:20  
    22 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 03:09:20  
    23 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 03:15:70  
    24 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 43 03:31:80  
    25 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 65 03:32:00  
    26 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 52 03:34:00  
    27 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 03:34:30  
    28 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 64 03:35:40  
    29 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 54 03:38:80  
    30 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 04:28:90  
    31 Matthias Leers Germany Germany 50 05:05:10  
    32 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 51 50:17:00  
    33 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 46 - NS
    34 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 00:31:11  
    2 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 17 00:31:32  
    3 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 00:31:41  
    4 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 38 00:31:48  
    5 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 53 00:31:82  
    6 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 00:32:52  
    7 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 40 00:32:77  
    8 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 00:33:96  
    9 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 00:34:65  
    10 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 45 00:34:89  
    11 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 00:35:57  
    12 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 55 00:36:21  
    13 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 00:36:44  
    14 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 51 00:37:80  
    15 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 00:38:26  
    16 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 43 00:39:13  
    17 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 64 00:43:32  
    18 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 25 00:45:60  
    19 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 00:45:93  
    20 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 00:47:66  
    21 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 47 00:49:65  
    22 Martyn Webster Great Britain Great Britain 51 - NS
    23 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 200m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 20 02:43:30  
    2 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 40 03:05:30  
    3 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 51 03:12:10  
    4 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 48 03:22:50  
    5 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 17 03:39:30  
    6 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 52 03:41:00  
    7 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 03:53:10  
    8 Martyn Webster Great Britain Great Britain 51 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 20 01:12:80  
    2 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 40 01:28:60  
    3 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 01:37:70  
    4 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 17 01:45:90  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 40 00:41:37  
    2 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 00:45:84  
    3 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 00:48:46  
    4 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 00:48:69  
    5 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 51 00:50:91  
    6 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 25 00:52:21  
    7 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 46 00:57:06  
    8 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 48 00:58:23  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 20 00:29:79  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 51 00:30:75  
    3 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 00:33:59  
    4 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 00:34:79  
    5 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 53 00:35:68  
    6 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 00:36:21  
    7 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 00:36:22  
    8 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 00:37:23  
    9 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 00:38:25  
    10 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 00:43:14  
    11 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 17 00:43:30  
    12 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 52 00:44:15  
    13 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 00:49:25  
    14 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 64 00:59:59  
    15 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 40 00:59:60  
    16 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  9. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Keepfrozen Germany Christof Wandratsch Jochen Christoph Victoria 04:58:40  
    2 Yorkshire Outdoor ... Great Britain Wendy Figures Theo pearson Mark gardner Jane Mulderrig 06:21:40  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  10. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 KeepFrozen Germany Christof Wandratsch Jochen Christoph Victoria 02:08:90  
    2 Yorkshire Great Britain Wendy Figures Theo pearson Mark gardner Jane Mulderrig 02:30:30  
    3 Germany Germany Sebastian Engel Sebi Sebasti Basti 02:37:70  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?