View IISA Event

Ice Swimming German Open

Fri, 5 Jan 2018 - Sun, 7 Jan 2018

Event Venue:Veitsbronn
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Sven Sudhoff
IISA Official:Oliver Halder
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:3.80°C
Air Temperature:6.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:6.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.com
Contact Email:info@ice-swimming.com
Event Distances:10 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Only registered swimmers on www.ice-swimming.com can participate at the event. Please make it sure, that you are registered there.

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Adrian Alejandro Wittwer Switzerland Switzerland 31 21:21:60          
    2 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 51 20:25:70          
    3 Andreas Dr. Bergler Germany Germany 51 23:29:30          
    4 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 48 18:20:40          
    5 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 51 20:14:00          
    6 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 31 15:46:80 AR        
    7 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 47 18:35:60          
    8 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 46 -         NS
    9 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 51 13:29:00          
    10 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 47 22:43:80          
    11 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 42 18:15:20          
    12 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 64 19:46:60 AR        
    13 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 12:38:70 AR ER      
    14 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 43 16:26:80          
    15 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 45 16:39:70          
    16 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 13:05:70 AR ER WR    
    17 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 15:52:00          
    18 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 46 18:06:00          
    19 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 40 -         NS
    20 JOFFLE Marion France France 18 15:56:90          
    21 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 65 18:41:70          
    22 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 -         NS
    23 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 38 13:15:20          
    24 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 54 22:38:90          
    25 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 16:07:20          
    26 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 48 14:00:70          
    27 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 -         DNF
    28 Mark Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 39 15:55:00          
    29 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 17:48:40          
    30 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 52 15:15:20          
    31 Martyn Webster Great Britain Great Britain 50 -         NS
    32 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 17:56:40          
    33 Nadja Karlson Germany Germany 48 -         NS
    34 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 18:46:60          
    35 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 41 12:39:60          
    36 Philippe Fort France France 53 17:28:40          
    37 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 15:54:90          
    38 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 60 17:36:30          
    39 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 20 -         NS
    40 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 40 15:13:90 AR        
    41 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 20 13:57:40          
    42 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 50 14:26:40          
    43 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 32 16:46:80          
    44 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 43 21:26:00          
    45 Uli Munz Germany Germany 55 18:27:50          
    46 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 14:19:70          
    47 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 16:52:20          
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 09:51:00  
    2 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 09:16:20  
    3 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 07:29:50  
    4 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 08:38:40  
    5 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 47 10:40:00  
    6 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 57 08:52:00  
    7 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 06:20:70  
    8 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 09:28:10  
    9 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 06:13:20  
    10 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 - NS
    11 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 47 07:54:10  
    12 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 23 06:26:70  
    13 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 07:28:90  
    14 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 - NS
    15 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 39 06:28:60  
    16 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 27 - NS
    17 Kathrin Lammers Germany Germany 49 07:50:10  
    18 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 09:59:30  
    19 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 55 09:50:70  
    20 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 48 07:40:40  
    21 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 07:20:10  
    22 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 12:16:00  
    23 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 54 07:20:30  
    24 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 08:14:20  
    25 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 08:26:30  
    26 Matthias Leers Germany Germany 52 14:27:70  
    27 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 07:49:00  
    28 OLaf Hinrichsen Germany Germany 40 07:05:90  
    29 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 51 09:02:00  
    30 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 44 07:26:00  
    31 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 06:59:40  
    32 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 33 - NS
    33 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 09:54:80  
    34 Uli Munz Germany Germany 57 08:39:80  
    35 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 07:06:20  
    36 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 08:07:40  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 03:34:00  
    2 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 50:17:00  
    3 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 02:48:90  
    4 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 03:03:20  
    5 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 47 - NS
    6 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 57 03:01:60  
    7 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 02:21:20  
    8 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 03:35:40  
    9 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 02:52:10  
    10 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 47 02:56:90  
    11 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 23 02:24:40  
    12 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 02:41:00  
    13 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 42 02:40:40  
    14 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 66 03:32:00  
    15 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 - NS
    16 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 39 02:25:00  
    17 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 03:34:30  
    18 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 55 03:38:80  
    19 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 48 02:54:20  
    20 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 02:31:40  
    21 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 04:28:90  
    22 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 02:53:40  
    23 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 54 02:42:20  
    24 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 03:09:20  
    25 Matthias Leers Germany Germany 52 05:05:10  
    26 OLaf Hinrichsen Germany Germany 40 02:28:20  
    27 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 51 03:15:70  
    28 Philippe Fort France France 55 02:50:30  
    29 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 44 02:43:10  
    30 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 61 02:56:20  
    31 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 42 02:35:80  
    32 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 02:35:40  
    33 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 03:31:80  
    34 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 02:34:10  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 00:34:65  
    2 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 00:37:80  
    3 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:36:44  
    4 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 57 00:36:21  
    5 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 48 00:49:65  
    6 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 00:43:32  
    7 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:32:52  
    8 Hamza Bakircioglu Turkey Turkey 47 00:34:89  
    9 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 23 00:31:11  
    10 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 42 00:32:77  
    11 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 - NS
    12 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 39 00:31:48  
    13 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 27 00:45:60  
    14 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 00:45:93  
    15 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 48 00:38:26  
    16 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 00:47:66  
    17 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 54 00:31:82  
    18 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 00:31:41  
    19 Martyn Webster Great Britain Great Britain 52 - NS
    20 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 00:31:32  
    21 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 00:39:13  
    22 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 00:35:57  
    23 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 00:33:96  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 200m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 03:41:00  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 03:12:10  
    3 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 03:53:10  
    4 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 42 03:05:30  
    5 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 03:22:50  
    6 Martyn Webster Great Britain Great Britain 52 - NS
    7 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 03:39:30  
    8 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 22 02:43:30  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 42 01:28:60  
    2 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 01:45:90  
    3 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 22 01:12:80  
    4 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 01:37:70  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 00:48:46  
    2 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 00:50:91  
    3 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 47 00:57:06  
    4 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 27 00:52:21  
    5 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 00:58:23  
    6 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 51 00:48:69  
    7 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 42 00:41:37  
    8 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 00:45:84  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 00:44:15  
    2 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:43:14  
    3 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 00:30:75  
    4 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 00:59:59  
    5 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:34:79  
    6 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 23 00:33:59  
    7 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:37:23  
    8 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 48 - NS
    9 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 54 00:35:68  
    10 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 00:36:22  
    11 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 00:43:30  
    12 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 51 00:49:25  
    13 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 44 00:36:21  
    14 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 42 00:59:60  
    15 Sebastian Engel Germany Germany 22 00:29:79  
    16 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 00:38:25  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  9. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Keepfrozen Germany Christof Wandratsch Jochen Christoph Victoria 04:58:40  
    2 Yorkshire Outdoor ... Great Britain Wendy Figures Theo pearson Mark gardner Jane Mulderrig 06:21:40  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  10. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Germany Germany Sebastian Engel Sebi Sebasti Basti 02:37:70  
    2 KeepFrozen Germany Christof Wandratsch Jochen Christoph Victoria 02:08:90  
    3 Yorkshire Great Britain Wendy Figures Theo pearson Mark gardner Jane Mulderrig 02:30:30  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?