View IISA Event

Polish Championship In Ice Swimming

Sat, 12 Jan 2019

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Katowice
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Mariusz Lebioda
Event Director:Leszek Naziemiec
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

60 PLN, 15 EURO account number: 48 1240 2959 1111 0010 6373 1162 or in the the office 100PLN, 30 EURO
It is possible to swim 1km + 1 shorter distance

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 16:00 0 0
    2 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 25:00 0 0
    3 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 16:00 0 0
    4 Denisa Haltmarová Czech Republic Czech Republic 25 20:00 0 0
    5 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 22:00 0 0
    6 Grzegorz Mówiński Poland Poland 49 16:14 0 0
    7 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 15:30 0 0
    8 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 37 20:00 0 0
    9 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 44 18:00 0 0
    10 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 39 19:30 0 0
    11 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 43 20:00 0 0
    12 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 47 20:08 0 0
    13 Michael Hudson Great Britain Great Britain 44 16:15 0 0
    14 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 30:00 0 0
    15 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 21 14:00 0 0
    16 Sharon Blackwell Great Britain Great Britain 54 25:00 0 0
    17 Tatiana Korona Poland Poland 51 23:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 33 20:00 0 0
    2 Bartek Boksa Poland Poland 38 20:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 08:00 0 0
    2 Bartosz Siara Poland Poland 38 12:00 0 0
    3 Ireneusz Kordylak Poland Poland 42 14:00 0 0
    4 Susanna Patzig Germany Germany 60 09:30 0 0
    5 Łukasz Suchecki Poland Poland 34 10:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Arkadiusz Nowak Poland Poland 26 04:20 0 0
    2 Kmil Janicki Poland Poland 37 03:55 0 0
    3 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 27 06:00 0 0
    4 Magdalena Smołkowicz Poland Poland 24 03:55 0 0
    5 Michal Legiec Poland Poland 33 04:00 0 0
    6 Paweł Piotrowski Poland Poland 39 06:00 0 0
    7 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 36 04:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Adrian Swiderski Poland Poland 44 02:55 0 0
    2 Agata Służenko Poland Poland 38 02:30 0 0
    3 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 27 01:15 0 0
    4 Henryk Laskowski Poland Poland 46 02:42 0 0
    5 Karol Olszański Poland Poland 43 01:40 0 0
    6 Michal Legiec Poland Poland 33 02:00 0 0
    7 Michał Perl Poland Poland 22 01:30 0 0
    8 Paulina Nechling Poland Poland 27 20:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?