View IISA Event

Polish Championship In Ice Swimming

Sat, 12 Jan 2019

Event Venue:Katowice
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Mariusz Lebioda
Event Director:Leszek Naziemiec
Water Temperature:0.60°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:16.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-4.6°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

60 PLN, 15 EURO account number: 48 1240 2959 1111 0010 6373 1162 or in the the office 100PLN, 30 EURO
It is possible to swim 1km + 1 shorter distance

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 14:45:00  
    2 Marek Rother Poland Poland 50 15:23:00  
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 16:27:00  
    4 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 42 16:52:00  
    5 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 21 16:53:00  
    6 Grzegorz Mówiński Poland Poland 49 17:11:00  
    7 Piotr Konopacki Poland Poland 41 17:15:00  
    8 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 48 17:34:00  
    9 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 18:54:00  
    10 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 29 19:08:00  
    11 Jan Bendl Czech Republic Czech Republic 51 19:16:00  
    12 Jaroslav Pekárek Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 19:17:00  
    13 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 19:22:00  
    14 Michal Štengl Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 19:37:00  
    15 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 19:50:00  
    16 Michael Hudson Great Britain Great Britain 44 19:52:00  
    17 Denisa Haltmarová Czech Republic Czech Republic 25 21:09:00  
    18 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 39 22:49:00  
    19 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 22:56:00  
    20 Jaroslav Chytil Czech Republic Czech Republic 43 24:25:00  
    21 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 43 25:31:00  
    22 REMIGIUSZ GOLEBIOWSKI Poland Poland 42 25:33:00  
    23 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 29:43:00  
    24 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 29:43:00  
    25 Kamil Němeček Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 - NS
    26 Dezider Pék Slovakia Slovakia 45 - NS
    27 Janusz Machaczek Poland Poland 42 - NS
    28 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 42 - NS
    29 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 37 - NS
    30 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 48 - NS
    31 Tatiana Korona Poland Poland 51 - NS
    32 Bartosz Sztaba Poland Poland 37 - NS
    33 Sharon Blackwell Great Britain Great Britain 54 - NS
    34 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 44 - NS
    35 Jaroslav Zeman Czech Republic Czech Republic 51 - DNF
    36 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 43 12:45:00  
    2 Wiktoria Lewandowska Poland Poland 28 13:06:00  
    3 Piotr Damaszko Poland Poland 54 16:34:00  
    4 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 33 18:36:00  
    5 Bartek Boksa Poland Poland 38 19:39:00  
    6 Klaudiusz Stępniewski Poland Poland 43 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 44 07:50:00  
    2 Rafał Domeracki Poland Poland 37 07:51:00  
    3 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 39 08:33:00  
    4 Susanna Patzig Germany Germany 60 09:20:00  
    5 Ireneusz Kordylak Poland Poland 43 10:47:00  
    6 Ryszard Sowa Poland Poland 35 11:20:00  
    7 Vladimir Vokhminov Poland Poland 30 11:35:00  
    8 Maciej Koselski Poland Poland 31 11:40:00  
    9 Maciej Cupiał Poland Poland 40 11:41:00  
    10 Janusz Machaczek Poland Poland 42 11:42:00  
    11 Robert Augustynowicz Poland Poland 42 11:47:00  
    12 Mirosław Sitek Poland Poland 41 12:00:00  
    13 Jakub Wojas Poland Poland 35 12:14:00  
    14 Michał Osowski Poland Poland 25 12:17:00  
    15 Bartosz Siara Poland Poland 38 12:53:00  
    16 Rafał Miszkiniuk Poland Poland 36 13:16:00  
    17 Piotr Zwonek Poland Poland 51 13:54:00  
    18 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 44 - NS
    19 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 - NS
    20 Łukasz Suchecki Poland Poland 34 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Kmil Janicki Poland Poland 37 04:31:00  
    2 Mariusz Więckowski Poland Poland 46 04:38:00  
    3 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 36 04:44:00  
    4 Magdalena Smołkowicz Poland Poland 25 05:07:00  
    5 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 28 05:16:00  
    6 Brajan Szołtysek Poland Poland 18 05:17:00  
    7 Kamil Bieszczad Poland Poland 16 05:31:00  
    8 Bolesław Michałowski Poland Poland 42 05:39:00  
    9 Paweł Piotrowski Poland Poland 40 05:51:00  
    10 Waldemar Boczar Poland Poland 51 06:10:00  
    11 Wioletta Szymańska Poland Poland 38 06:37:00  
    12 Ilona Peková Czech Republic Czech Republic 43 06:38:00  
    13 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 07:09:00  
    14 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 44 - NS
    15 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 33 - NS
    16 Arkadiusz Nowak Poland Poland 26 - NS
    17 Michal Legiec Poland Poland 33 - NS
    18 Karol Tumialis Poland Poland 36 - NS
    19 Krystian Domino Poland Poland 43 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Michał Perl Poland Poland 22 01:02:00  
    2 Piotr Czyz Poland Poland 38 01:09:00  
    3 Krzysztof Nowak Poland Poland 32 01:11:00  
    4 Paweł Kwiatkowski Poland Poland 27 01:12:00  
    5 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 28 01:17:00  
    6 Damian Leśniok Poland Poland 16 01:32:00  
    7 Grzegorz Chrapek Poland Poland 33 01:33:00  
    8 Jarosław Szewczyk Poland Poland 29 01:48:00  
    9 Paulina Nechling Poland Poland 27 01:54:00  
    10 Bartek Oczkiewicz Poland Poland 41 01:58:00  
    11 Emilia Biala Poland Poland 38 02:00:00  
    12 Adrian Swiderski Poland Poland 45 02:01:00  
    13 Witold Mazur Poland Poland 44 02:10:00  
    14 MICHAŁ STACIWA Poland Poland 40 02:16:00  
    15 Henryk Laskowski Poland Poland 46 02:23:00  
    16 Artur Durbacz Poland Poland 54 02:27:00  
    17 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 33 02:43:00  
    18 Iwona Tomaszewska Poland Poland 38 02:56:00  
    19 Tomasz Kurczyna Poland Poland 49 03:00:00  
    20 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 42 - NS
    21 Michal Legiec Poland Poland 33 - NS
    22 Cygan Kamila Poland Poland 35 - NS
    23 Grzegorz Maniak Poland Poland 35 - NS
    24 Karol Olszański Poland Poland 43 - NS
    25 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 27 - NS
    26 Agata Służenko Poland Poland 38 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?