View IISA Event

Polish Championship In Ice Swimming

Sat, 12 Jan 2019

Event Venue:Katowice
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Mariusz Lebioda
Event Director:Leszek Naziemiec
Water Temperature:0.60°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:16.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-4.6°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

60 PLN, 15 EURO account number: 48 1240 2959 1111 0010 6373 1162 or in the the office 100PLN, 30 EURO
It is possible to swim 1km + 1 shorter distance

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 29 19:50:00  
    2 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 29:43:00  
    3 Bartosz Sztaba Poland Poland 39 - NS
    4 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 44 - NS
    5 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 22:56:00  
    6 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 34 19:22:00  
    7 Denisa Haltmarová Czech Republic Czech Republic 27 21:09:00  
    8 Dezider Pék Slovakia Slovakia 47 - NS
    9 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 - DNF
    10 Grzegorz Mówiński Poland Poland 51 17:11:00  
    11 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 50 18:54:00  
    12 Jan Bendl Czech Republic Czech Republic 52 19:16:00  
    13 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 - NS
    14 Janusz Machaczek Poland Poland 43 - NS
    15 Jaroslav Zeman Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 - DNF
    16 Jaroslav Chytil Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 24:25:00  
    17 Jaroslav Pekárek Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 19:17:00  
    18 Kamil Němeček Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 - NS
    19 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 31 19:08:00  
    20 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 46 - NS
    21 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 41 22:49:00  
    22 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 49 17:34:00  
    23 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 45 25:31:00  
    24 Marek Rother Poland Poland 52 15:23:00  
    25 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 49 - NS
    26 Michael Hudson Great Britain Great Britain 46 19:52:00  
    27 Michal Štengl Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 19:37:00  
    28 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 29:43:00  
    29 Piotr Konopacki Poland Poland 42 17:15:00  
    30 REMIGIUSZ GOLEBIOWSKI Poland Poland 44 25:33:00  
    31 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 16:53:00  
    32 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 44 16:52:00  
    33 Sharon Blackwell Great Britain Great Britain 56 - NS
    34 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 19 14:45:00  
    35 Tatiana Korona Poland Poland 53 - NS
    36 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 27 16:27:00  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 35 18:36:00  
    2 Bartek Boksa Poland Poland 40 19:39:00  
    3 Klaudiusz Stępniewski Poland Poland 45 - DNF
    4 Piotr Damaszko Poland Poland 56 16:34:00  
    5 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 12:45:00  
    6 Wiktoria Lewandowska Poland Poland 29 13:06:00  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 29 - NS
    2 Bartosz Siara Poland Poland 40 12:53:00  
    3 Ireneusz Kordylak Poland Poland 44 10:47:00  
    4 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 - NS
    5 Jakub Wojas Poland Poland 36 12:14:00  
    6 Janusz Machaczek Poland Poland 43 11:42:00  
    7 Maciej Koselski Poland Poland 32 11:40:00  
    8 Maciej Cupiał Poland Poland 41 11:41:00  
    9 Michał Osowski Poland Poland 27 12:17:00  
    10 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 41 08:33:00  
    11 Mirosław Sitek Poland Poland 43 12:00:00  
    12 Piotr Zwonek Poland Poland 53 13:54:00  
    13 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 45 07:50:00  
    14 Rafał Miszkiniuk Poland Poland 38 13:16:00  
    15 Rafał Domeracki Poland Poland 38 07:51:00  
    16 Robert Augustynowicz Poland Poland 44 11:47:00  
    17 Ryszard Sowa Poland Poland 37 11:20:00  
    18 Susanna Patzig Germany Germany 62 09:20:00  
    19 Vladimir Vokhminov Poland Poland 32 11:35:00  
    20 Łukasz Suchecki Poland Poland 36 - NS
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Arkadiusz Nowak Poland Poland 28 - NS
    2 Bolesław Michałowski Poland Poland 44 05:39:00  
    3 Brajan Szołtysek Poland Poland 20 05:17:00  
    4 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 35 - NS
    5 Ilona Peková Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 06:38:00  
    6 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 - NS
    7 Kamil Bieszczad Poland Poland 18 05:31:00  
    8 Karol Tumialis Poland Poland 38 - NS
    9 Kmil Janicki Poland Poland 39 04:31:00  
    10 Krystian Domino Poland Poland 45 - NS
    11 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 29 05:16:00  
    12 Magdalena Smołkowicz Poland Poland 26 05:07:00  
    13 Mariusz Więckowski Poland Poland 47 04:38:00  
    14 Martina Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 07:09:00  
    15 Michal Legiec Poland Poland 35 - NS
    16 Paweł Piotrowski Poland Poland 41 05:51:00  
    17 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 38 04:44:00  
    18 Waldemar Boczar Poland Poland 52 06:10:00  
    19 Wioletta Szymańska Poland Poland 39 06:37:00  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Adrian Swiderski Poland Poland 46 02:01:00  
    2 Agata Służenko Poland Poland 40 - NS
    3 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 29 01:17:00  
    4 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 29 - NS
    5 Artur Durbacz Poland Poland 56 02:27:00  
    6 Bartek Oczkiewicz Poland Poland 43 01:58:00  
    7 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 44 - NS
    8 Cygan Kamila Poland Poland 37 - NS
    9 Damian Leśniok Poland Poland 18 01:32:00  
    10 Emilia Biala Poland Poland 39 02:00:00  
    11 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 35 02:43:00  
    12 Grzegorz Chrapek Poland Poland 35 01:33:00  
    13 Grzegorz Maniak Poland Poland 37 - NS
    14 Henryk Laskowski Poland Poland 48 02:23:00  
    15 Iwona Tomaszewska Poland Poland 39 02:56:00  
    16 Jarosław Szewczyk Poland Poland 31 01:48:00  
    17 Karol Olszański Poland Poland 44 - NS
    18 Krzysztof Nowak Poland Poland 34 01:11:00  
    19 Michal Legiec Poland Poland 35 - NS
    20 MICHAŁ STACIWA Poland Poland 42 02:16:00  
    21 Michał Perl Poland Poland 24 01:02:00  
    22 Paulina Nechling Poland Poland 29 01:54:00  
    23 Paweł Kwiatkowski Poland Poland 29 01:12:00  
    24 Piotr Czyz Poland Poland 39 01:09:00  
    25 Tomasz Kurczyna Poland Poland 51 03:00:00  
    26 Witold Mazur Poland Poland 46 02:10:00  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?