View IISA Event

Dutch open ice swimming

Fri, 19 Jan 2018 - Sun, 21 Jan 2018

Event Venue:Zwembad Waterdam Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:3.60°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:10.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.3°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel vd Togt
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Details:

- Go to the site http://degrensverleggers.nl/events/ and choose the event(s) you want to enter and make the choises for the distances you would like to swim.
- After filling in the form you will find a total amount to pay (19 and 21 january are together and 20 is another button)
- Send an email to [email protected] and inform us about the distances you want to swim for all days.
- Confirm your participation by paying the total amount to:
- IBAN NL29 INGB 0006096433 BIC code INGBNL2A,
- to de grensverleggers; Ieplaan 105; 2565 LJ Den Haag]
- after receiving the money you’ll be confirmed about your participation.

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 26 16:02:38          
    2 Arnout Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 45 16:52:64          
    3 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 45 19:41:37          
    4 David Sluis Netherlands Netherlands 51 15:12:11          
    5 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 55 22:47:30          
    6 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 13:06:60          
    7 Frederic Kocen France France 45 14:56:94          
    8 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 47 16:55:84          
    9 Ignacio Vaccaro Netherlands Netherlands 37 14:07:78          
    10 Irene Van der Laan Netherlands Netherlands 57 16:06:98 AR        
    11 Karen Weir Great Britain Great Britain 46 23:13:46          
    12 Katherine Short Great Britain Great Britain 51 26:15:03          
    13 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 15:40:78          
    14 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 29 15:00:51 AR        
    15 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 35 17:30:70          
    16 Marion Joffle France France 18 14:45:74          
    17 Martin Vis Netherlands Netherlands 52 16:01:54          
    18 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 17:49:10          
    19 Morten Vogelius Denmark Denmark 47 -         NS
    20 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 30 17:06:06          
    21 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 54 24:45:00          
    22 Philippe Fort France France 53 -         NS
    23 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 29 16:07:42          
    24 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 49 -         DNF
    25 Ronlie Blufpand Netherlands Netherlands 47 18:37:14          
    26 Sophie Larivet France France 42 -         DNF
    27 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 53 16:58:75          
    28 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 54 24:58:29          
    29 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 16 12:31:84 AR ER      
    30 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 52 18:58:08          
    31 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 14:05:67   ER      
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Arnout Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 47 08:19:67  
    2 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 48 09:40:87  
    3 David Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 54 - DNF
    4 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 66 12:06:89  
    5 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 06:13:51  
    6 Frederic Kocen France France 48 07:25:03  
    7 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 50 08:02:51  
    8 GAILLARD Eve France France 41 08:55:18  
    9 Karen Weir Great Britain Great Britain 49 11:15:34  
    10 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 49 07:37:18  
    11 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:54:21  
    12 Laurence Dalboussiere France France 55 - NS
    13 Maretta Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 54 13:00:54  
    14 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 38 08:20:29  
    15 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 11:58:35  
    16 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 08:33:20  
    17 Morten Vogelius Denmark Denmark 49 - NS
    18 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 33 08:19:17  
    19 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 56 08:11:12  
    20 Victor Wright Great Britain Great Britain 59 16:02:28  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 50 03:38:24  
    2 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 - NS
    3 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 48 03:43:48  
    4 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 66 04:28:41  
    5 Frederic Kocen France France 48 02:46:56  
    6 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 50 02:57:65  
    7 GAILLARD Eve France France 41 03:14:20  
    8 Jorn Hoofwijk Netherlands Netherlands 24 02:44:44  
    9 Kevin Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 62 04:21:64  
    10 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 04:21:53  
    11 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 03:12:07  
    12 Morten Vogelius Denmark Denmark 49 03:59:67  
    13 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 33 03:11:49  
    14 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 21 02:55:96  
    15 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 58 - DNF
    16 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 47 02:46:03  
    17 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 56 02:58:12  
    18 Tracy Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 60 06:20:53  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 - NS
    2 Jorn Hoofwijk Netherlands Netherlands 24 01:12:74  
    3 Michiel Land Netherlands Netherlands 45 01:14:46  
    4 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 21 01:20:21  
    5 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:13:60  
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 56 01:22:73  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Maretta Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 54 02:27:63  
    2 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 01:59:51  
    3 Marion Joffle France France 21 01:30:18  
    4 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 21 01:39:80  
    5 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 58 03:42:28  
    6 Sharon Nightingale Great Britain Great Britain 58 03:09:44  
    7 Victor Wright Great Britain Great Britain 59 03:32:34  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 31:32:19  
    2 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 48 32:26:07  
    3 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 57 - DNF
    4 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 21:03:07  
    5 Kareena Parkes Great Britain Great Britain 46 43:03:02  
    6 Kathrin Lammers Germany Germany 50 26:14:19  
    7 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 31 24:35:81  
    8 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 29:12:63  
    9 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 33 28:33:16  
    10 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 56 42:02:09  
    11 Philippe Fort France France 56 - DNF
    12 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 31 27:21:13  
    13 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 56 - NS
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?