View IISA Event

IISA GB Championships

Sat, 24 Feb 2018 - Sun, 25 Feb 2018

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Hatfield Outdoor Activity Centre
Country:England
Country Association:Great Britain
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE Cup:No
Medical Officer:Duncan Marlow
IISA Official:Jonty Warneken
Event Director:Kate Steels-Fryatt
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:iceswimming.co.uk
Contact Name:Kate Steels-Fryatt
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:9 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Please pay via Paypal

paypal.me/IISAGB


EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Aleksandr Brylin Russian Federation Russian Federation 41 21:30 0 0
    2 Alison Howard Great Britain Great Britain 36 25:00 0 0
    3 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 31 27:00 0 0
    4 Andrea Hawkins Great Britain Great Britain 53 30:00 0 0
    5 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 43 20:00 0 0
    6 Andrew Ainge Great Britain Great Britain 47 21:00 0 0
    7 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 45 18:20 0 0
    8 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 26 19:00 0 0
    9 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 45 19:00 0 0
    10 Catherine Hartle Great Britain Great Britain 59 19:50 0 0
    11 Claire Bustin Great Britain Great Britain 45 23:00 0 0
    12 David Coleman New Zealand New Zealand 60 25:00 0 0
    13 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 55 23:00 0 0
    14 Ele Jump Great Britain Great Britain 32 26:00 0 0
    15 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 19 27:00 0 0
    16 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 38 17:10 0 0
    17 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 21 17:00 0 0
    18 Jade Perry Great Britain Great Britain 35 16:30 0 0
    19 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 42 13:09 0 0
    20 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 46 17:30 0 0
    21 John Dyer Great Britain Great Britain 58 22:00 0 0
    22 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 65 19:00 0 0
    23 Kate Steels-Fryatt Great Britain Great Britain 48 18:10 0 0
    24 Mark Guest Great Britain Great Britain 48 25:00 0 0
    25 Mark Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 39 18:00 0 0
    26 Matthew Johnston Great Britain Great Britain 53 20:00 0 0
    27 Michelle Leach Great Britain Great Britain 49 21:00 0 0
    28 Mike Alexander Great Britain Great Britain 55 22:00 0 0
    29 Nicholas Hinde Great Britain Great Britain 51 24:00 0 0
    30 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 57 21:00 0 0
    31 Nigel Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 49 27:00 0 0
    32 Oliver Downing Great Britain Great Britain 28 22:00 0 0
    33 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 38 16:45 0 0
    34 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 54 20:00 0 0
    35 Paula Cherriman Great Britain Great Britain 51 20:00 0 0
    36 Rafael Oya Great Britain Great Britain 61 23:00 0 0
    37 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 60 17:00 0 0
    38 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 59 15:00 0 0
    39 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 53 25:00 0 0
    40 Shaun Hales Great Britain Great Britain 32 18:30 0 0
    41 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 44 17:15 0 0
    42 Stuart Hinde Great Britain Great Britain 54 19:00 0 0
    43 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 32 18:00 0 0
    44 Tom Oldfield Great Britain Great Britain 66 21:00 0 0
    45 Viki Brice Great Britain Great Britain 49 20:00 0 0
    46 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 52 16:15 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Aleksandr Brylin Russian Federation Russian Federation 41 00:00 0 0
    2 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 44 00:00 0 0
    3 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 26 08:00 0 0
    4 Caroline Baldwin Great Britain Great Britain 47 09:30 0 0
    5 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 45 09:30 0 0
    6 Catherine Hartle Great Britain Great Britain 59 09:30 0 0
    7 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 56 15:00 0 0
    8 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 57 15:00 0 0
    9 Gillian Martin Great Britain Great Britain 51 15:00 0 0
    10 Heather Gould Great Britain Great Britain 56 12:00 0 0
    11 Hywel Davies Great Britain Great Britain 49 12:00 0 0
    12 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 42 06:30 0 0
    13 Jane Sendall Great Britain Great Britain 46 15:00 0 0
    14 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 46 08:45 0 0
    15 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 65 09:30 0 0
    16 Julie Lloyd Great Britain Great Britain 59 12:00 0 0
    17 Kate Steels-Fryatt Great Britain Great Britain 48 08:29 0 0
    18 Kristopher Twyman Great Britain Great Britain 30 07:00 0 0
    19 Philip Jackson Great Britain Great Britain 49 09:30 0 0
    20 Ray Smith Great Britain Great Britain 50 09:30 0 0
    21 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 16 09:30 0 0
    22 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 59 07:08 0 0
    23 Shaun Hales Great Britain Great Britain 32 05:30 0 0
    24 Simon Sharp Great Britain Great Britain 45 09:30 0 0
    25 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 32 08:15 0 0
    26 Wil Valovin Great Britain Great Britain 44 00:00 0 0
    27 William Davies Great Britain Great Britain 34 14:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 44 00:00 0 0
    2 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 26 01:10 0 0
    3 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 57 04:00 0 0
    4 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 22 02:20 0 0
    5 Fiona Barras Great Britain Great Britain 59 03:50 0 0
    6 Gillian Martin Great Britain Great Britain 51 03:00 0 0
    7 Graeme Flitcroft Great Britain Great Britain 37 01:50 0 0
    8 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 27 01:15 0 0
    9 Heather Gould Great Britain Great Britain 56 02:00 0 0
    10 Jade Perry Great Britain Great Britain 35 01:16 0 0
    11 James Reid Great Britain Great Britain 37 02:00 0 0
    12 Jane Sendall Great Britain Great Britain 46 04:00 0 0
    13 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 65 01:35 0 0
    14 Katie Stansfield-Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 18 01:45 0 0
    15 Kristopher Twyman Great Britain Great Britain 30 01:20 0 0
    16 Lea Ball Great Britain Great Britain 30 01:22 0 0
    17 Martin Ball Great Britain Great Britain 40 01:45 0 0
    18 Mike Alexander Great Britain Great Britain 55 02:15 0 0
    19 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 57 01:30 0 0
    20 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 38 01:19 0 0
    21 Pat Cooke-Rogers Great Britain Great Britain 61 03:30 0 0
    22 Paul Fowler Great Britain Great Britain 46 01:10 0 0
    23 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 60 00:00 0 0
    24 Ray Smith Great Britain Great Britain 50 01:15 0 0
    25 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 59 01:15 0 0
    26 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 53 02:10 0 0
    27 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 44 01:20 0 0
    28 Theo Pearson Great Britain Great Britain 32 01:35 0 0
    29 Victorine McFarlane Great Britain Great Britain 60 02:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Aleksandr Brylin Russian Federation Russian Federation 41 00:00 0 0
    2 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 26 32:00 0 0
    3 Catherine Atkinson Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 34 01:00 0 0
    4 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:10 0 0
    5 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 57 02:00 0 0
    6 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 22 01:10 0 0
    7 Erin Clarke Great Britain Great Britain 17 00:45 0 0
    8 Fiona Barras Great Britain Great Britain 59 01:50 0 0
    9 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 27 00:34 0 0
    10 James Reid Great Britain Great Britain 37 00:50 0 0
    11 Katie Stansfield-Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 18 00:45 0 0
    12 Kristopher Twyman Great Britain Great Britain 30 00:37 0 0
    13 Martin Edwards Great Britain Great Britain 55 00:38 0 0
    14 Michelle Leach Great Britain Great Britain 49 00:50 0 0
    15 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 57 00:40 0 0
    16 Paul Fowler Great Britain Great Britain 46 00:35 0 0
    17 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 60 00:00 0 0
    18 Ray Smith Great Britain Great Britain 50 00:37 0 0
    19 Shaun Hales Great Britain Great Britain 32 01:00 0 0
    20 Simon Sharp Great Britain Great Britain 45 00:45 0 0
    21 Stephen Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 53 00:38 0 0
    22 Victoria Brylina Russian Federation Russian Federation 42 00:00 0 0
    23 Victorine McFarlane Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Aleksandr Brylin Russian Federation Russian Federation 41 00:00 0 0
    2 Bryn Dymott Great Britain Great Britain 55 41:00 0 0
    3 Caroline Smithson Great Britain Great Britain 53 01:00 0 0
    4 Claire Bustin Great Britain Great Britain 45 01:30 0 0
    5 Colin Cowles Great Britain Great Britain 52 01:00 0 0
    6 Corrie Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 34 00:55 0 0
    7 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:10 0 0
    8 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 57 02:00 0 0
    9 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 22 01:10 0 0
    10 Greg Clarke Great Britain Great Britain 45 00:45 0 0
    11 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 27 00:00 0 0
    12 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 38 01:00 0 0
    13 Jane Sendall Great Britain Great Britain 46 02:00 0 0
    14 Matthew Johnston Great Britain Great Britain 53 01:45 0 0
    15 Oliver Downing Great Britain Great Britain 28 01:30 0 0
    16 Sarah Cummings Great Britain Great Britain 30 03:00 0 0
    17 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 44 00:45 0 0
    18 Stephen Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 53 00:45 0 0
    19 Suzie Cooper Great Britain Great Britain 48 01:40 0 0
    20 Victoria Brylina Russian Federation Russian Federation 42 00:00 0 0
    21 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 52 00:45 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 44 00:00 0 0
    2 Colin Cowles Great Britain Great Britain 52 01:00 0 0
    3 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 19 02:00 0 0
    4 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 27 00:46 0 0
    5 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 38 00:55 0 0
    6 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 42 00:35 0 0
    7 Jessica Hather Great Britain Great Britain 17 00:31 0 0
    8 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 38 00:34 0 0
    9 Ray Smith Great Britain Great Britain 50 00:45 0 0
    10 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 16 00:45 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 100m Individual Medley   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation 44 00:00 0 0
    2 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 22 02:30 0 0
    3 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 19 00:00 0 0
    4 Greg Clarke Great Britain Great Britain 45 02:00 0 0
    5 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 27 00:00 0 0
    6 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 38 02:00 0 0
    7 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 21 01:25 0 0
    8 James Reid Great Britain Great Britain 37 02:10 0 0
    9 Martin Edwards Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:40 0 0
    10 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 38 01:30 0 0
    11 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 44 01:35 0 0
    12 Viki Brice Great Britain Great Britain 49 02:00 0 0
    13 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 52 01:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Brylin Family Russian Federation Aleksandr Brylin Iarslav Brylin Victoriia Brylin Danil Brylin 00:00 0 0
    2 Chilly Dippers Great Britain Donna Livingstone Izzy Fisher Catherine Atkinson Chris Greenwood 00:00 0 0
    3 International Relay Russian Federation Andrey Zamyslov Chenxu Zhang Guangping Gao TBC 00:00 0 0
    4 Legion Multisports Great Britain Andy Butler Richard Royal Angela Khudonazarova Allison Cuthberstson 00:00 0 0
    5 Lobster Squad UK Great Britain Martin Ball Paul Fowler Jade Perry Lea Ball 00:00 0 0
    6 SYS Blue Tits Great Britain Katie Stansfield-T... Stephen Tyler Philip Jackson Greg Clarke 00:00 0 0
    7 SYS Brave Souls Great Britain Jeanette Castelbra... Ruth Elias Deb Tyler Simon Wailing 00:00 0 0
    8 SYS Incommunicado Great Britain Barry Jones Ray Smith Erin Clarke Jessica Hather 00:00 0 0
    9 Team Vigour 1 Great Britain David Barlow Bryn Dymott Julie Lloyd Laura Ormiston 00:00 0 0
    10 The Chosen Frozen Great Britain Victoria Leeson Peter Harltey Andrew Ainge Ann Chivers 00:00 0 0
    11 YOS Cream Eggs Great Britain Wendy Figures Mark Gardner Caroline Baldwin Theo Pearsons 00:00 0 0
    12 YOS Team crunchy Great Britain Jane Mulderrig Sarah Jarman Tom Oldfield Pat Cooke-Rodgers 00:00 0 0
    13 YOS Twirl Great Britain Robyn Dyson Simon Porter Andrea Startin Jim Lafferty 00:00 0 0
    14 YOS Twix Great Britain Paul Powell Sarah Powell Michelle Millard Martyn Leadbeater 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  9. 4 x 25m Relay Fun Swim   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Brylin Family Russian Federation Aleksandr Brylin Iarslav Brylin Victoriia Brylin Danil Brylin 00:00 0 0
    2 IISA GB Board Great Britain Jonty Warneken Cath Pendleton Andrea Startin Rory Fitzgerald 00:00 0 0
    3 International Relay Russian Federation Andrey Zamyslov Chenxu Zhang Guangping Guo TBC 00:00 0 0
    4 Reservoir Frogs Great Britain Ann Slack Mick O\\\\\\\\\\\\... Caroline Smithson Sarah Cummings 00:00 0 0
    5 The Icebusters Great Britain Stuart Hinde Fiona Sherburn Vanessa Jane Andrew Ainge 00:00 0 0
    6 YOS Great Britain Theo Pearson Jane Mulderrig Nichola Pearson Sally Buck 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?