View IISA Event

Amstel Ice Swim

Sat, 30 Dec 2017

Event Venue:Amsterdam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:Fergil Hesterman
Water Temperature:4.50°C
Air Temperature:4.90°C
Wind Speed:27.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.2°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Fergil Hesterman
Contact Email:fergil@iisa.nl
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

Please also enter via: https://goo.gl/forms/2ahoGGa0RGC5SY8S2
Invoices will be sent to you via IISA-Nederland.

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 15:29:54  
    2 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 16:49:26  
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 26 16:55:06  
    4 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 17:13:16  
    5 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 18:01:69  
    6 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 18:13:70  
    7 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 19:38:83  
    8 Michiel Land Netherlands Netherlands 45 22:11:93  
    9 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 22:30:32  
    10 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 22 23:28:14  
    11 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 24:25:70  
    12 Sharon Blackwell Great Britain Great Britain 54 26:36:18  
    13 REDY REDFERN Great Britain Great Britain 61 28:34:20  
    14 Kiki Bosch Netherlands Netherlands 26 29:00:99  
    15 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 55 29:27:63  
    16 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 53 - NS
    17 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 57 - NS
    18 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 55 - NS
    19 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 07:18:44  
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 07:40:23  
    3 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 08:18:19  
    4 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 26 08:19:67  
    5 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 09:10:48  
    6 Arnout Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 47 10:21:55  
    7 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 10:38:61  
    8 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 37 10:39:12  
    9 Ingrid Machielse Netherlands Netherlands 46 12:00:09  
    10 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 12:03:02  
    11 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 12:10:45  
    12 Eskil Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 48 13:37:17  
    13 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 13:57:86  
    14 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 14:27:85  
    15 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 - NS
    16 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 - NS
    17 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 - NS
    18 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 57 - NS
    19 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 55 - NS
    20 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 03:09:29  
    2 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 03:11:60  
    3 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 03:14:51  
    4 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 03:24:98  
    5 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 03:39:33  
    6 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 49 03:40:82  
    7 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 03:51:07  
    8 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 03:58:76  
    9 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 04:17:60  
    10 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 04:25:74  
    11 Barbara Van Paassen Netherlands Netherlands 40 05:03:76  
    12 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 05:16:76  
    13 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 05:21:10  
    14 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 05:29:03  
    15 Dagmar Den Ouden Netherlands Netherlands 40 05:37:24  
    16 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 55 - NS
    17 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 - NS
    18 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 57 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:20:69  
    2 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 49 01:34:42  
    3 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 01:35:31  
    4 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 01:37:38  
    5 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 01:45:06  
    6 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 01:49:37  
    7 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 01:55:81  
    8 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 02:05:02  
    9 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 65 02:14:56  
    10 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 02:23:01  
    11 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 - NS
    12 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 57 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 32 00:39:50  
    2 Britta Uhde Germany Germany 49 00:39:92  
    3 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 00:42:02  
    4 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 00:43:33  
    5 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 40 00:44:82  
    6 Margrit Rudolph Germany Germany 65 00:54:66  
    7 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 - NS
    8 Stefan Runge Germany Germany 51 - NS
    9 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 57 - NS
    10 Kathrin Runge Germany Germany 50 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?