View IISA Event

Open Dutch Championship / Green Heart Ice Swim

Sat, 1 Feb 2020 - Sun, 2 Feb 2020

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Reeuwijkse Hout, Bodegraven-Reeuwijk
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Arthur van Dijk
IISA Official:Merel van Dijk
Event Director:Arthur van Dijk
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Arthur van Dijk
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:9 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 19:47 0 0
    2 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 21:31 0 0
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 16:00 0 0
    4 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 12:38 0 0
    5 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 46 20:55 0 0
    6 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 48 28:00 0 0
    7 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 13:36 0 0
    8 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 14:07 0 0
    9 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 18:00 0 0
    10 Nicole Kurnap Germany Germany 45 22:24 0 0
    11 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 28 21:00 0 0
    12 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 15:00 0 0
    13 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 47 00:00 0 0
    14 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 18:52 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 00:00 0 0
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 08:00 0 0
    3 Andrea Krone Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    4 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 00:00 0 0
    5 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    6 Dorien Kuin Netherlands Netherlands 37 00:00 0 0
    7 Elisabeth De Vries Netherlands Netherlands 50 14:00 0 0
    8 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 00:00 0 0
    9 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 06:08 0 0
    10 Hans Kiers Netherlands Netherlands 36 09:30 0 0
    11 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 12:00 0 0
    12 Jan Gevers Belgium Belgium 52 00:00 0 0
    13 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 58 00:00 0 0
    14 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 06:50 0 0
    15 Krista Evenblij-Mudde Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 50 00:00 0 0
    16 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:54 0 0
    17 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 36 00:00 0 0
    18 Maarten Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 47 10:00 0 0
    19 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 07:45 0 0
    20 Michiel Vervoort Netherlands Netherlands 33 00:00 0 0
    21 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 14:00 0 0
    22 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 07:30 0 0
    23 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 55 00:00 0 0
    24 Susan Houbraken Netherlands Netherlands 46 00:00 0 0
    25 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 00:00 0 0
    26 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 09:00 0 0
    27 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 08:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 00:00 0 0
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 03:00 0 0
    3 Alexis Le Pays du Teilleul France France 25 02:45 0 0
    4 Bram Verbout Netherlands Netherlands 46 00:00 0 0
    5 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 05:30 0 0
    6 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 00:00 0 0
    7 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 03:25 0 0
    8 Jessica Verstegen Netherlands Netherlands 38 00:00 0 0
    9 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 03:08 0 0
    10 Klaudia Horvath Netherlands Netherlands 34 00:00 0 0
    11 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 02:20 0 0
    12 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 36 00:00 0 0
    13 Marianne Purmer Netherlands Netherlands 44 04:30 0 0
    14 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 03:00 0 0
    15 Peter Groot Netherlands Netherlands 62 00:00 0 0
    16 Philip Dekkers Netherlands Netherlands 44 00:00 0 0
    17 Piet Muilwijk Netherlands Netherlands 65 04:00 0 0
    18 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 05:26 0 0
    19 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 02:30 0 0
    20 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 03:00 0 0
    21 Steef Doef Netherlands Netherlands 56 00:00 0 0
    22 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 03:30 0 0
    23 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 01:00 0 0
    2 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 01:24 0 0
    3 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 01:20 0 0
    4 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 02:25 0 0
    5 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:30 0 0
    6 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 01:40 0 0
    7 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:40 0 0
    8 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 01:20 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 00:40 0 0
    2 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 00:33 0 0
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 00:47 0 0
    4 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:35 0 0
    5 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 00:42 0 0
    6 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 00:45 0 0
    7 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 00:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Harry Willemse Netherlands Netherlands 61 03:00 0 0
    2 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 02:00 0 0
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 03:00 0 0
    4 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 01:35 0 0
    5 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 02:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Harry Willemse Netherlands Netherlands 61 01:30 0 0
    2 Juliette Crespel France France 24 01:00 0 0
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 01:07 0 0
    4 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 00:48 0 0
    5 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  9. 4 x 100m Freestyle Country Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?