View IISA Event

Open Dutch Championship / Green Heart Ice Swim

Sat, 1 Feb 2020 - Sun, 2 Feb 2020

Event Venue:Reeuwijkse Hout, Bodegraven-Reeuwijk
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Arthur van Dijk
IISA Official:Merel van Dijk
Event Director:Arthur van Dijk
Water Temperature:5.90°C
Air Temperature:8.50°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:8.5°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Arthur van Dijk
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 18:23:88  
    2 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 50 - NS
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 16:50:23  
    4 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 14:21:29  
    5 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 46 19:06:45  
    6 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 48 - DNF
    7 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 17 14:27:36  
    8 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 14:22:74  
    9 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 18:45:75  
    10 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 54 27:01:60  
    11 Nicole Kurnap Germany Germany 46 - NS
    12 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 29 21:01:00  
    13 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 16:48:82  
    14 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 48 19:08:66  
    15 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 55 20:30:53  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 08:44:40  
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 08:58:61  
    3 Andrea Krone Germany Germany 50 13:46:30  
    4 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 11:43:85  
    5 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 50 12:09:95  
    6 Dorien Kuin Netherlands Netherlands 38 11:13:48  
    7 Elisabeth De Vries Netherlands Netherlands 51 13:15:44  
    8 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 66 13:49:77  
    9 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 07:09:16  
    10 Hans Kiers Netherlands Netherlands 36 08:56:72  
    11 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 09:35:85  
    12 Jan Gevers Belgium Belgium 53 - DNF
    13 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 58 11:11:23  
    14 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 17 07:17:79  
    15 Krista Evenblij-Mudde Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 51 13:47:31  
    16 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 07:11:60  
    17 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 36 08:49:82  
    18 Maarten Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 48 11:02:58  
    19 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 08:49:09  
    20 Michiel Vervoort Netherlands Netherlands 33 - NS
    21 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 12:58:81  
    22 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 08:16:12  
    23 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 55 11:40:25  
    24 Susan Houbraken Netherlands Netherlands 47 13:41:26  
    25 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 55 10:25:70  
    26 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 10:00:23  
    27 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 08:28:15  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 03:05:93  
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 03:14:94  
    3 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 50 03:50:80  
    4 Alexis Le Pays du Teilleul France France 25 - DQ
    5 Bram Verbout Netherlands Netherlands 47 03:50:29  
    6 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 04:21:88  
    7 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 66 04:48:06  
    8 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 03:32:46  
    9 Jessica Verstegen Netherlands Netherlands 39 - NS
    10 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 17 - NS
    11 Klaudia Horvath Netherlands Netherlands 35 05:21:35  
    12 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 02:47:28  
    13 Linda Hoogendam Netherlands Netherlands 36 03:19:69  
    14 Marianne Purmer Netherlands Netherlands 45 04:04:53  
    15 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 03:11:95  
    16 Peter Groot Netherlands Netherlands 63 03:42:11  
    17 Philip Dekkers Netherlands Netherlands 45 04:13:29  
    18 Piet Muilwijk Netherlands Netherlands 66 05:15:69  
    19 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 04:35:81  
    20 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 02:51:82  
    21 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 02:56:73  
    22 Steef Doef Netherlands Netherlands 57 05:08:92  
    23 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 03:38:29  
    24 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 - NS
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 - NS
    2 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 17 01:15:81  
    3 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 01:23:25  
    4 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 02:11:50  
    5 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 01:14:41  
    6 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 01:17:43  
    7 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:40:15  
    8 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 01:18:75  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 - NS
    2 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 17 00:35:80  
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 00:56:79  
    4 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 00:34:08  
    5 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 00:36:58  
    6 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 00:48:61  
    7 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 40 00:36:13  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Harry Willemse Netherlands Netherlands 61 03:17:43  
    2 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 01:54:79  
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 02:27:35  
    4 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 01:35:67  
    5 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 02:03:80  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Harry Willemse Netherlands Netherlands 61 01:23:29  
    2 Juliette Crespel France France 24 01:19:68  
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 01:11:84  
    4 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 00:44:26  
    5 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:00:78  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?