View IISA Event

River Labe CZ 5th Anniversary Ice Swim

Sun, 1 Dec 2019

Event Venue:Hradec Kralove CZ
Country:Czech Republic
Country Association:Czech Republic
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jiri Kurina
IISA Official:Jakub Valnicek
Event Director:Jiri Kurina
Water Temperature:5.30°C
Air Temperature:2.00°C
Wind Speed:5.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.7°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Jiri Kurina
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:2 distances

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 31 13:55:00  
    2 Michael Hudson Great Britain Great Britain 46 14:42:00  
    3 Jindrich Maruska Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 14:48:00  
    4 Jana Procházková Czech Republic Czech Republic 21 14:51:00  
    5 Jan Prokop Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 15:06:00  
    6 Jaroslav Pekárek Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 15:40:00  
    7 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 34 16:06:00  
    8 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 16:30:00  
    9 Kristyna Dykova Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 16:59:00  
    10 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 45 18:51:00  
    11 Michal Hrubeš Czech Republic Czech Republic 51 19:16:00  
    12 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 20:05:00  
    13 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 23:34:00  
    14 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 23:44:00  
    15 Monika Schmidova Slovakia Slovakia 53 24:04:00  
    16 Odyssefs Bournias Varotsis Greece Greece 25 25:45:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Teodor Tsvetkov Bulgaria Bulgaria 25 06:59:00  
    2 Dušan Hejtmánek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 10:32:00  
    3 Alberto Terzic Bulgaria Bulgaria 21 10:34:00  
    4 Vlasta Čudanová Czech Republic Czech Republic 70 11:13:00  
    5 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic 60 11:19:00  
    6 Adriana Špottová Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 12:39:00  
    7 Martin Řehák Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 13:05:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?