View IISA 1km Event

IISA 1st World Championship

Fri, 20 Mar 2015

Country:Russian Federation
World Champs:Yes
National Champs:Yes
Event Venue:Lake Semenovskoye, Murmansk, Russian Federation
Medical Officer:Nuala Moore
IISA Official:Alexander Brylin
Event Director:Ram Barkai
Water Temperature:0.08°C
Air Temperature:-3.00°C
Wind Speed:4.00 Mph
Wind Chill:-5.00°C
Body of Water:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Pool Length:25 metres
Swim Distance:1000 metres
Record Time (male):13:00:00
Record Time (female):14:21:00
ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDSSort by Surname

  Swimmer /
Member Name
  Country
Association
Age /
Gender
Swim
Stroke
Swim Time
MM:SS:CC
AR ER WR WC Qualify
1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 13:00:00 AR ER WR WC  
2 Albert Sobirov Russian Federation Russian Federation  (37) Crawl 13:41:00 AR        
3 Henri Kaarma Estonia Estonia  (40) Crawl 14:14:00          
4 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic  (17) Crawl 14:21:00 AR ER WR WC  
5 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain  (56) Crawl 14:22:00 AR        
6 Craig Lenning United States United States  (35) Crawl 14:26:00          
7 Ryan Stramrood South Africa South Africa  (41) Crawl 14:27:00          
8 Elina Mäkinen Finland Finland  (21) Crawl 15:12:00          
9 Kieron Palframan South Africa South Africa  (41) Crawl 15:41:00          
10 Sergio Salomone Argentina Argentina  (47) Crawl 15:49:00          
11 Edward Khodakovsky Russian Federation Russian Federation  (27) Crawl 15:50:00 AR        
12 Patrick Corcoran Ireland Ireland  (39) Crawl 16:08:00          
13 Iveta Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic  (23) Crawl 16:27:00          
14 Anatolii Lebedev Russian Federation Russian Federation  (39) Crawl 16:38:00          
15 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa  (57) Crawl 16:39:00          
16 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic  (44) Crawl 16:51:00          
17 Melissa O'Reilly United States United States  (34) Crawl 17:00:00 AR        
18 Vladimir Chegorin Russian Federation Russian Federation  (51) Crawl 17:54:00          
19 Gregorii Prokopchuk Russian Federation Russian Federation  (45) Crawl 18:21:00          
20 Jaimie Monahan United States United States  (35) Crawl 18:23:00          
21 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy  (48) Crawl 18:25:00          
22 Andrey Zamyslov Russian Federation Russian Federation  (42) Crawl 18:47:00          
23 Kate Steels-Fryatt Great Britain Great Britain  (45) Crawl 19:30:00 AR        
24 Uryi Neupokoev Russian Federation Russian Federation  (53) Crawl 20:03:00          
25 Evgeny Malaykin Russian Federation Russian Federation  (39) Crawl 20:06:00          
26 Aleksandr Brylin Russian Federation Russian Federation  (38) Breast 20:14:00          
27 Alexey Lisov Russian Federation Russian Federation  (36) Crawl 20:21:00          
28 Ger Kennedy Ireland Ireland  (45) Crawl 20:35:00          
29 Zani Müller South Africa South Africa  (28) Crawl 20:39:00 AR        
30 Wyatt Song Australia Australia  (38) Crawl 20:45:00          
31 Annette Daly Zimbabwe Zimbabwe  (41) Crawl 21:46:00          
32 Andrey Sychyovv Russian Federation Russian Federation  (48) Breast 22:26:00          
33 Aleksandr Zelenetskiy Russian Federation Russian Federation  (61) Crawl 22:31:00          
34 Andrey Agarkov Russian Federation Russian Federation  (50) Crawl 22:35:00          
35 Nuala Moore Ireland Ireland  (47) Crawl 22:38:00          
36 Tatiana Aleksandrova Russian Federation Russian Federation  (51) Crawl 22:50:00          
37 Dmitry Vachruschev Russian Federation Russian Federation  (43) Crawl 23:05:00          
38 Elena Guseva Russian Federation Russian Federation  (44) Crawl 23:07:00          
39 Alexandre Fuzeau France France  (49) Crawl 24:16:00          
40 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic  (55) Crawl 25:29:00          
41 David Taitz South Africa South Africa  (43) Crawl           DQ
42 Igor Gusarov Russian Federation Russian Federation  (58) Crawl           DQ

DOWNLOAD
EVENT
RESULTS

AR = Age-Group Record
ER = Swim Event Record
WR = World Record
WC = World Championship Record

Events Calendar

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?