View IISA Event

Bodegraven Ice Swim

Sat, 2 Feb 2019

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Reeuwijkse Hout, Bodegraven-Reeuwijk
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Fergil Hesterman
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:Arthur van Dijk
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Arthur van Dijk
Contact Email:arthur67@live.nl
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Details:

NL78ABNA0972450637
ABNANL2A

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 14:09:24  
    2 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 20 14:32:63  
    3 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 52 17:00:82  
    4 Célestine Van hoorickx Belgium Belgium 36 18:33:43  
    5 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 19:00:22  
    6 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 45 19:48:58  
    7 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 20:51:20  
    8 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 51 21:53:06  
    9 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 57 23:19:93  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 06:17:38  
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 06:33:92  
    3 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 53 10:12:08  
    4 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 54 10:33:44  
    5 Andrea Krone Germany Germany 49 11:26:17  
    6 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 48 13:11:33  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:18:06  
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 02:30:95  
    3 Jerwin Tholen Netherlands Netherlands 46 03:09:99  
    4 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 03:11:85  
    5 Claudia Wittke Germany Germany 48 04:21:35  
    6 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 65 04:35:82  
    7 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 51 06:42:60  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 01:20:09  
    2 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 01:39:50  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tobias Prüßner Germany Germany 39 00:36:12  
    2 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 00:45:24  
    3 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 53 01:01:53  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?