View IISA Event

Ice Swim in Morocco

Sat, 19 Jan 2019

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Aguelmam Azegza
Country:Morocco
Country Association:Morocco
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Ram Barkai
IISA Official:Hassan Baraka
Event Director:Ram Barkai
Water Temperature:4.90°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:23.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-1.8°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.swiminmorocco.com
Contact Name:Hassan Baraka
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 - NS
    2 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 22:30:03  
    3 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 22:02:01  
    4 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 32 - NS
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ali Ouchbani Morocco Morocco 33 13:43:01  
    2 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 - NS
    3 Boudrari Abdallah Morocco Morocco 51 13:44:03  
    4 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 - NS
    5 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    6 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 52 - NS
    7 Theodore Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 29 09:56:07  
    8 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 32 - NS
    9 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 - NS
    10 Łukasz Suchecki Poland Poland 35 - NS
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 07:08:07  
    2 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 06:12:02  
    3 Martha Wood United States United States 56 - NS
    4 Nizar Bensaid Morocco Morocco 25 04:42:01  
    5 Noelle Joiris Belgium Belgium 61 08:40:06  
    6 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 04:30:05  
    7 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 - NS
    8 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 52 06:12:07  
    9 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 32 03:49:05  
    10 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 07:20:05  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alain Courtois Belgium Belgium 51 03:15:03  
    2 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 - NS
    3 Jacqueline Franck Belgium Belgium 61 02:40:06  
    4 Jaime Iglesias Belgium Belgium 62 - NS
    5 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 - NS
    6 Martha Wood United States United States 56 - NS
    7 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    8 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 - NS
    9 Parisis Jean-louis marie Belgium Belgium 67 03:09:02  
    10 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 03:52:04  
    11 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 52 02:47:01  
    12 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 32 01:29:05  
    13 Valérie Archambeau Belgium Belgium 39 02:51:07  
    14 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 - NS
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Abdeljalil AITHBIBI Morocco Morocco 31 00:52:07  
    2 Alain Courtois Belgium Belgium 51 - NS
    3 Ali Ouchbani Morocco Morocco 33 00:53:01  
    4 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 01:04:05  
    5 Boudrari Abdallah Morocco Morocco 51 00:47:03  
    6 Jacqueline Franck Belgium Belgium 61 01:25:03  
    7 Jaime Iglesias Belgium Belgium 62 - NS
    8 Jocelyne DARIMONT Belgium Belgium 56 01:30:09  
    9 Joseph Charlier Belgium Belgium 57 - NS
    10 Joëlle Petit Belgium Belgium 54 01:42:06  
    11 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 01:03:07  
    12 Martha Wood United States United States 56 - NS
    13 Nicole Gernay Belgium Belgium 66 01:11:03  
    14 Nizar Bensaid Morocco Morocco 25 00:36:04  
    15 OTHMANE IBNGHAZALA Morocco Morocco 29 - NS
    16 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    17 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 00:51:02  
    18 Parisis Jean-louis marie Belgium Belgium 67 - NS
    19 Petit Emmanuel Belgium Belgium 56 01:02:04  
    20 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 01:35:07  
    21 Sabine Buche Belgium Belgium 51 - NS
    22 Selma Glibi Morocco Morocco 34 01:40:07  
    23 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 52 01:02:06  
    24 Tarik EL ASSAL Morocco Morocco 29 00:51:09  
    25 Theodore Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 29 00:39:06  
    26 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 32 - NS
    27 Valérie Archambeau Belgium Belgium 39 - NS
    28 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 01:15:02  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Abdeljalil AITHBIBI Morocco Morocco 31 01:30:02  
    2 Boudrari Abdallah Morocco Morocco 51 01:03:07  
    3 Jacqueline Franck Belgium Belgium 61 01:10:06  
    4 Jocelyne DARIMONT Belgium Belgium 56 01:35:04  
    5 Joëlle Petit Belgium Belgium 54 01:13:06  
    6 Martha Wood United States United States 56 - NS
    7 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    8 Parisis Jean-louis marie Belgium Belgium 67 01:44:02  
    9 Paul Ramquet Belgium Belgium 65 01:27:07  
    10 Petit Emmanuel Belgium Belgium 56 01:09:01  
    11 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 01:32:03  
    12 Sabine Buche Belgium Belgium 51 01:31:03  
    13 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 52 01:08:07  
    14 Tarik EL ASSAL Morocco Morocco 29 01:00:08  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Adrian Sarchet Guernsey Guernsey 44 27:12:01  
    2 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 47 27:14:02  
    3 Kellie Latimer United States United States 33 24:02:04  
    4 Loic Tordo Spain Spain 43 24:13:05  
    5 Martha Wood United States United States 56 22:46:02  
    6 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 23:28:03  
    7 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 32 21:53:01  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?