View IISA Event

Ice Swim in Morocco

Sat, 19 Jan 2019

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Aguelmam Azegza
Country:Morocco
Country Association:Morocco
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Ram Barkai
IISA Official:Hassan Baraka
Event Director:Ram Barkai
Water Temperature:4.90°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:23.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-1.8°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.swiminmorocco.com
Contact Name:Hassan Baraka
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 22:02:01  
    2 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 22:30:03  
    3 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 33 - NS
    4 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Theodore Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 30 09:56:07  
    2 Ali Ouchbani Morocco Morocco 34 13:43:01  
    3 Boudrari Abdallah Morocco Morocco 51 13:44:03  
    4 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 - NS
    5 Łukasz Suchecki Poland Poland 35 - NS
    6 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    7 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 - NS
    8 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 - NS
    9 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 33 - NS
    10 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 53 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 33 03:49:05  
    2 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 04:30:05  
    3 Nizar Bensaid Morocco Morocco 25 04:42:01  
    4 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 06:12:02  
    5 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 53 06:12:07  
    6 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 07:08:07  
    7 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 07:20:05  
    8 Noelle Joiris Belgium Belgium 62 08:40:06  
    9 Martha Wood United States United States 57 - NS
    10 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 33 01:29:05  
    2 Jacqueline Franck Belgium Belgium 61 02:40:06  
    3 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 53 02:47:01  
    4 Valérie Archambeau Belgium Belgium 39 02:51:07  
    5 Parisis Jean-louis marie Belgium Belgium 67 03:09:02  
    6 Alain Courtois Belgium Belgium 51 03:15:03  
    7 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 03:52:04  
    8 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    9 Martha Wood United States United States 57 - NS
    10 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 - NS
    11 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 - NS
    12 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 - NS
    13 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 - NS
    14 Jaime Iglesias Belgium Belgium 63 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Nizar Bensaid Morocco Morocco 25 00:36:04  
    2 Theodore Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 30 00:39:06  
    3 Boudrari Abdallah Morocco Morocco 51 00:47:03  
    4 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 00:51:02  
    5 Tarik EL ASSAL Morocco Morocco 30 00:51:09  
    6 Abdeljalil AITHBIBI Morocco Morocco 31 00:52:07  
    7 Ali Ouchbani Morocco Morocco 34 00:53:01  
    8 Petit Emmanuel Belgium Belgium 57 01:02:04  
    9 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 53 01:02:06  
    10 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 59 01:03:07  
    11 Bernard NIZET Czech Republic Czech Republic 62 01:04:05  
    12 Nicole Gernay Belgium Belgium 66 01:11:03  
    13 Zuzana Patkova Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 01:15:02  
    14 Jacqueline Franck Belgium Belgium 61 01:25:03  
    15 Jocelyne DARIMONT Belgium Belgium 56 01:30:09  
    16 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 01:35:07  
    17 Selma Glibi Morocco Morocco 35 01:40:07  
    18 Joëlle Petit Belgium Belgium 54 01:42:06  
    19 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 33 - NS
    20 Martha Wood United States United States 57 - NS
    21 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    22 Jaime Iglesias Belgium Belgium 63 - NS
    23 Valérie Archambeau Belgium Belgium 39 - NS
    24 Sabine Buche Belgium Belgium 51 - NS
    25 OTHMANE IBNGHAZALA Morocco Morocco 29 - NS
    26 Alain Courtois Belgium Belgium 51 - NS
    27 Parisis Jean-louis marie Belgium Belgium 67 - NS
    28 Joseph Charlier Belgium Belgium 57 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tarik EL ASSAL Morocco Morocco 30 01:00:08  
    2 Boudrari Abdallah Morocco Morocco 51 01:03:07  
    3 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 53 01:08:07  
    4 Petit Emmanuel Belgium Belgium 57 01:09:01  
    5 Jacqueline Franck Belgium Belgium 61 01:10:06  
    6 Joëlle Petit Belgium Belgium 54 01:13:06  
    7 Paul Ramquet Belgium Belgium 66 01:27:07  
    8 Abdeljalil AITHBIBI Morocco Morocco 31 01:30:02  
    9 Sabine Buche Belgium Belgium 51 01:31:03  
    10 RICHARD BUCHE Belgium Belgium 81 01:32:03  
    11 Jocelyne DARIMONT Belgium Belgium 56 01:35:04  
    12 Parisis Jean-louis marie Belgium Belgium 67 01:44:02  
    13 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 - NS
    14 Martha Wood United States United States 57 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Tobias Hirst Great Britain Great Britain 33 21:53:01  
    2 Martha Wood United States United States 57 22:46:02  
    3 Ozlen Luznar Turkey Turkey 45 23:28:03  
    4 Kellie Latimer United States United States 33 24:02:04  
    5 Loic Tordo Spain Spain 43 24:13:05  
    6 Adrian Sarchet Guernsey Guernsey 44 27:12:01  
    7 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 47 27:14:02  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?