View IISA Event

IISA GB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sat, 22 Feb 2020 - Sun, 23 Feb 2020

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:SANDFORD LIDO
Country:England
Country Association:Great Britain
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Ruth Williamson
IISA Official:Kate Steels
Event Director:Kate Steels
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Kate Steels
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

https://paypal.me/IISAGB

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 13:18:36  
    2 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 44 13:21:22  
    3 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 13:38:19  
    4 Craig Holmes Great Britain Great Britain 36 14:11:72  
    5 Andrew Allum Great Britain Great Britain 45 14:19:76  
    6 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 28 14:27:53  
    7 Ross Wisby Great Britain Great Britain 34 14:31:63  
    8 Nicholas Murch Great Britain Great Britain 40 15:01:65  
    9 Jim Lafferty Great Britain Great Britain 50 15:04:07  
    10 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 60 15:08:09  
    11 Joanne Jones Great Britain Great Britain 27 15:10:15  
    12 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 15:26:05  
    13 Stephen Gould Ireland Ireland 56 15:28:40  
    14 Jason Quiterio Great Britain Great Britain 35 15:38:31  
    15 Graham Lock Great Britain Great Britain 48 16:01:70  
    16 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 35 16:04:03  
    17 John Myatt Great Britain Great Britain 47 16:11:52  
    18 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 23 16:15:34  
    19 Kim Jordan Great Britain Great Britain 50 16:25:32  
    20 Andrew Wolf Great Britain Great Britain 65 16:29:84  
    21 Amy Mellor Great Britain Great Britain 40 16:35:55  
    22 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 16:36:32  
    23 Gillian McAlister Great Britain Great Britain 54 16:50:91  
    24 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 29 17:00:34  
    25 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 62 17:04:47  
    26 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 29 17:12:36  
    27 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 33 17:12:69  
    28 Fenwick Ridley Great Britain Great Britain 35 17:27:71  
    29 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 17:39:28  
    30 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 43 17:44:59  
    31 Stuart Munday Great Britain Great Britain 49 17:54:87  
    32 Kim Riddoch Great Britain Great Britain 39 17:55:25  
    33 Michael Boyle Great Britain Great Britain 51 18:10:82  
    34 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 56 18:17:40  
    35 Mark Guest Great Britain Great Britain 50 18:18:50  
    36 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 67 18:46:51  
    37 Donald McDonald Great Britain Great Britain 54 18:56:72  
    38 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 59 18:58:59  
    39 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 19:09:40  
    40 Jo Bolton Great Britain Great Britain 53 19:19:40  
    41 Michelle Leach Great Britain Great Britain 51 19:20:24  
    42 Neill Hughes Great Britain Great Britain 48 19:21:34  
    43 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 55 19:52:41  
    44 Sharon Lewis Great Britain Great Britain 50 19:57:22  
    45 Simon Harmer Great Britain Great Britain 43 19:59:35  
    46 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 57 20:09:25  
    47 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 43 20:09:78  
    48 Claire Bustin Great Britain Great Britain 47 20:30:69  
    49 Tracey Pickard Great Britain Great Britain 48 20:30:84  
    50 David Coleman New Zealand New Zealand 62 20:34:92  
    51 Neil Curtis Great Britain Great Britain 53 20:49:78  
    52 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 57 21:05:47  
    53 Ele Jump Great Britain Great Britain 34 22:14:82  
    54 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 22:20:94  
    55 Sue Flewitt Great Britain Great Britain 48 22:45:00  
    56 Andrew Butler Great Britain Great Britain 57 23:18:50  
    57 Jean Farquharson- Roberts Great Britain Great Britain 66 24:23:38  
    58 Nigel Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 51 26:28:57  
    59 Debbie Cox Great Britain Great Britain 34 26:44:07  
    60 Lars Mack Germany Germany 45 - NS
    61 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 58 - NS
    62 Patrick Montgomery Ireland Ireland 35 - NS
    63 Tracey Sharratt Great Britain Great Britain 46 - NS
    64 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 - NS
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Jane Bowes Great Britain Great Britain 38 00:00:00  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 06:36:03  
    3 Craig Holmes Great Britain Great Britain 36 06:45:77  
    4 Ross Wisby Great Britain Great Britain 34 06:47:28  
    5 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 07:07:34  
    6 Nicholas Murch Great Britain Great Britain 40 07:13:97  
    7 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 60 07:16:07  
    8 Jim Lafferty Great Britain Great Britain 50 07:19:46  
    9 Joanne Jones Great Britain Great Britain 27 07:36:31  
    10 Stephen Gould Ireland Ireland 56 07:36:87  
    11 Laura Hardy Great Britain Great Britain 35 07:48:13  
    12 Simon Jones Great Britain Great Britain 39 08:05:18  
    13 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 50 08:10:00  
    14 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 29 08:13:28  
    15 Jennifer Laffan Great Britain Great Britain 23 08:20:62  
    16 Michael Boyle Great Britain Great Britain 51 08:22:16  
    17 Gillian McAlister Great Britain Great Britain 54 08:28:77  
    18 Mark Guest Great Britain Great Britain 50 08:36:81  
    19 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 56 08:36:90  
    20 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 18 08:48:70  
    21 Jo Bolton Great Britain Great Britain 53 08:49:82  
    22 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 09:15:47  
    23 Tracey Hall Great Britain Great Britain 53 09:44:78  
    24 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 55 09:51:71  
    25 Rebecca Harvey Great Britain Great Britain 29 10:10:97  
    26 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 21 10:45:87  
    27 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 73 10:51:10  
    28 Amanda Bowden Great Britain Great Britain 52 10:51:43  
    29 Andrew Butler Great Britain Great Britain 57 11:10:70  
    30 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 66 11:11:12  
    31 Kareena Parkes Great Britain Great Britain 45 11:54:16  
    32 Amanda Badger Great Britain Great Britain 56 11:56:02  
    33 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 12:13:06  
    34 Christine Rodgers Great Britain Great Britain 62 16:12:12  
    35 Liz Maddison Great Britain Great Britain 38 - NS
    36 Katherine Short Great Britain Great Britain 53 - NS
    37 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 58 - NS
    38 Lars Mack Germany Germany 45 - NS
    39 Neill Hughes Great Britain Great Britain 48 - NS
    40 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 45 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 03:08:09  
    2 Craig Holmes Great Britain Great Britain 36 03:12:59  
    3 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 28 03:19:34  
    4 Jim Lafferty Great Britain Great Britain 50 03:28:78  
    5 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 60 03:29:62  
    6 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 29 03:45:96  
    7 Di Heelas Great Britain Great Britain 47 03:53:05  
    8 Katherine Hawkrigg Great Britain Great Britain 39 04:01:20  
    9 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 59 04:03:63  
    10 Rachel Henning Great Britain Great Britain 51 04:05:37  
    11 Jennifer Laffan Great Britain Great Britain 23 04:08:15  
    12 Jess Blake Great Britain Great Britain 48 04:09:28  
    13 Kim Riddoch Great Britain Great Britain 39 04:12:30  
    14 Mark Guest Great Britain Great Britain 50 04:13:36  
    15 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 40 04:14:66  
    16 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 43 04:31:72  
    17 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 55 04:41:78  
    18 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 57 04:42:23  
    19 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 05:00:94  
    20 Amanda Bowden Great Britain Great Britain 52 05:09:87  
    21 Michele Stokes-Sheldon Great Britain Great Britain 53 05:18:95  
    22 Rachael Harris Great Britain Great Britain 51 05:20:22  
    23 Sallie Cheung Great Britain Great Britain 66 05:20:22  
    24 Amanda Badger Great Britain Great Britain 56 05:30:79  
    25 Colin Hughes Great Britain Great Britain 48 05:56:08  
    26 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 06:02:42  
    27 Debbie Cox Great Britain Great Britain 34 06:11:65  
    28 Diane Hewetson Great Britain Great Britain 58 - NS
    29 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 55 - NS
    30 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 01:04:97  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 01:05:12  
    3 Ross Wisby Great Britain Great Britain 34 01:06:28  
    4 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 28 01:10:34  
    5 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 01:11:06  
    6 Jim Lafferty Great Britain Great Britain 50 01:14:16  
    7 Brian Bain Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:16:37  
    8 Alan Williams Great Britain Great Britain 53 01:18:04  
    9 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 29 01:18:50  
    10 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 18 01:19:41  
    11 Di Heelas Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:20:20  
    12 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 59 01:20:98  
    13 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 62 01:21:16  
    14 Katherine Hawkrigg Great Britain Great Britain 39 01:21:62  
    15 Gillian McAlister Great Britain Great Britain 54 01:23:90  
    16 Jane Bowes Great Britain Great Britain 38 01:25:01  
    17 Peter Shanley Great Britain Great Britain 54 01:25:50  
    18 Rachel Henning Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:26:34  
    19 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 53 01:27:75  
    20 Jess Blake Great Britain Great Britain 48 01:28:15  
    21 Michelle Leach Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:28:94  
    22 Helen Blamey Great Britain Great Britain 30 01:30:12  
    23 Heather Massey Great Britain Great Britain 40 01:30:34  
    24 Jennifer Laffan Great Britain Great Britain 23 01:32:60  
    25 Tamsin Sharp Great Britain Great Britain 30 01:32:96  
    26 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:35:36  
    27 Katie King Great Britain Great Britain 39 01:38:23  
    28 Natasha Wake Australia Australia 54 01:44:97  
    29 Ele Jump Great Britain Great Britain 34 01:45:26  
    30 Sébastien FAGEGALTIER France France 46 01:46:45  
    31 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:47:50  
    32 Ellery McGowan Australia Australia 73 01:49:35  
    33 Andrew Butler Great Britain Great Britain 57 01:50:30  
    34 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 21 01:51:53  
    35 Michele Stokes-Sheldon Great Britain Great Britain 53 01:55:66  
    36 Amanda Badger Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:55:71  
    37 Kevin Wright South Africa South Africa 53 02:01:22  
    38 Debbie Cox Great Britain Great Britain 34 02:18:18  
    39 Rachel Evans Great Britain Great Britain 46 02:37:26  
    40 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 55 - NS
    41 Lars Mack Germany Germany 45 - NS
    42 David Granger Great Britain Great Britain 63 - NS
    43 Natalie Prosser Great Britain Great Britain 42 - NS
    44 Sarah Kelly Great Britain Great Britain 30 - NS
    45 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 58 - NS
    46 Suzanne Bown Great Britain Great Britain 50 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 01:26:38  
    2 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 01:31:85  
    3 Bryan Avery Great Britain Great Britain 52 01:33:34  
    4 Stephen Gould Ireland Ireland 56 01:42:55  
    5 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 23 01:43:55  
    6 Ailén Lascano Micaz Argentina Argentina 29 01:45:64  
    7 Jennifer Laffan Great Britain Great Britain 23 01:53:41  
    8 Susan Rutherford Great Britain Great Britain 57 01:58:79  
    9 Claire Bustin Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:59:58  
    10 Katherine Hawkrigg Great Britain Great Britain 39 02:00:62  
    11 Ele Jump Great Britain Great Britain 34 02:01:16  
    12 Eleanor Thomas Great Britain Great Britain 43 02:03:87  
    13 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 55 02:11:00  
    14 Julia Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 64 02:15:65  
    15 Anne Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 62 02:31:69  
    16 Lars Mack Germany Germany 45 - NS
    17 Daisy Badger Great Britain Great Britain 30 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?