View IISA Event

International IC Altenwörth

Sat, 15 Feb 2020

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Altenwörth, Austria
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Josef Köberl
Event Director:Josef Köberl
Water Temperature:4.80°C
Air Temperature:5.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:5.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Richard Werner
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Colin Bushweller United States United States 22 12:43:20  
    2 Sale Torpedo Austria Austria 39 14:28:00  
    3 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 43 15:22:18  
    4 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 17:53:70  
    5 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 18:13:00  
    6 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 33 21:08:30  
    7 Christoph Sivich Austria Austria 43 23:40:70  
    8 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 40 23:56:70  
    9 Monika Schmidova Slovakia Slovakia 53 27:07:40  
    10 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 - NS
    11 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 - NS
    12 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 33 - NS
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 00:00:00  
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 00:00:00  
    3 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 00:00:00  
    4 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 00:00:00  
    5 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 33 00:00:00  
    6 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 00:00:00  
    7 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 00:00:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 00:00:00  
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 00:00:00  
    3 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 00:00:00  
    4 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 00:00:00  
    5 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 33 00:00:00  
    6 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 00:00:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 00:00:00  
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 00:00:00  
    3 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 00:00:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 4 x 25m Relay Fun Swim   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?