View IISA Event

Ice Swimming Hallstättersee

Sat, 14 Dec 2019

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Obertraun, Austria
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Josef Köberl
Event Director:Josef Köberl
Water Temperature:7.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Bernhard Höll
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 (-) 15:00 0 0
    2 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 33 00:00 0 0
    3 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 00:00 0 0
    4 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 49 20:00 0 0
    5 Eva Hergel Austria Austria 27 00:00 0 0
    6 Jindrich Maruska Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 14:51 0 0
    7 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 14:00 0 0
    8 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 18:00 0 0
    9 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 40 00:00 0 0
    10 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 49 15:59 0 0
    11 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 34 22:00 0 0
    12 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 50 00:00 0 0
    13 Mirjam Schall Germany Germany 43 00:00 0 0
    14 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 18:00 0 0
    15 Philipp Tiefenbrunn Austria Austria 28 00:00 0 0
    16 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 16:20 0 0
    17 Thomas Schwald Austria Austria 50 25:00 0 0
    18 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 34 17:00 0 0
    19 Ulrich Fürlinger Austria Austria 40 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 33 00:00 0 0
    2 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 49 10:00 0 0
    3 Jonathan Brase Germany Germany 16 07:26 0 0
    4 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 09:00 0 0
    5 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 40 00:00 0 0
    6 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 49 07:36 0 0
    7 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 50 00:00 0 0
    8 Mirjam Schall Germany Germany 43 00:00 0 0
    9 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 07:40 0 0
    10 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 10:20 0 0
    11 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 34 07:45 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 49 04:00 0 0
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 04:00 0 0
    3 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 03:00 0 0
    4 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 05:25 0 0
    5 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 02:45 0 0
    6 Thomas Schwald Austria Austria 50 05:00 0 0
    7 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 03:30 0 0
    8 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 34 02:47 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 49 02:00 0 0
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 01:45 0 0
    3 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 02:25 0 0
    4 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 01:15 0 0
    5 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 01:55 0 0
    6 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 34 01:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 49 01:00 0 0
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 00:50 0 0
    3 Peter Plavec Slovakia Slovakia 32 00:35 0 0
    4 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 00:47 0 0
    5 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 00:32 0 0
    6 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 00:48 0 0
    7 Ulf Karnikowski Germany Germany 34 00:35 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 45 00:50 0 0
    2 Rainer Brase Germany Germany 64 01:00 0 0
    3 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 43 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?