View IISA Event

Silbersee-Ice-Cup

Sat, 7 Dec 2019 - Sun, 8 Dec 2019

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Silbersee Langenhagen
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Florian Battermann
IISA Official:Marcus Reineke
Event Director:Florian Battermann
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Distances:9 distances

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 12:38 0 0
    2 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 18:00 0 0
    3 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 14:07 0 0
    4 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 17:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 06:08 0 0
    2 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 09:00 0 0
    3 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:54 0 0
    4 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 08:34 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 01:30 0 0
    2 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 01:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:40 0 0
    2 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 01:50 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 00:45 0 0
    2 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:50 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Florian Battermann Germany Germany 45 00:40 0 0
    2 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 43 00:45 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  9. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?