View IISA Event

IISA Polish Championships - Silesia Winter Swimming 2020

Sat, 22 Feb 2020

Event Venue:Katowice, lake Szlomiok (Dolina Trzech Stawów)
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Director:Lukasz Tkacz
Water Temperature:4.00°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:50.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-4.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.kssws.org
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:5 distances

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 35 00:18:15  
    2 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:21:16  
    3 Anja Binder Germany Germany 32 00:22:42  
    4 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:16:16  
    5 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 34 00:14:13  
    6 Dušan Hejtmánek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 00:20:05  
    7 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 43 00:15:00  
    8 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 00:17:07  
    9 Grzegorz Mówiński Poland Poland 51 00:13:33  
    10 Ilona Peková Czech Republic Czech Republic 44 00:21:46  
    11 Ireneusz Kordylak Poland Poland 44 00:20:06  
    12 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 00:14:44  
    13 Jakub Sobola South Africa South Africa 35 00:21:20  
    14 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 50 00:13:25  
    15 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 00:15:34  
    16 Jiri Polansky Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:11:22  
    17 Kamil Němeček Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 00:21:12  
    18 Kristyna Dykova Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 00:15:21  
    19 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 31 00:12:49  
    20 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 38 00:15:12  
    21 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 41 00:16:59  
    22 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 49 00:13:11  
    23 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 45 00:17:25  
    24 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 49 00:16:11  
    25 Martina Otrisalova Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 00:23:30  
    26 Michael Hudson Great Britain Great Britain 46 00:13:48  
    27 Michal Štengl Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:14:35  
    28 Miloš Paseka Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:22:35  
    29 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 00:20:41  
    30 Mojmir Vaclavek Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 00:23:09  
    31 Pavlína Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 00:11:44  
    32 Piotr Konopacki Poland Poland 42 00:11:47  
    33 Piotr Damaszko Poland Poland 56 00:17:39  
    34 Rafał Domeracki Poland Poland 38 00:13:37  
    35 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 00:12:47  
    36 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 44 00:12:44  
    37 Soňa Hemalová Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:21:24  
    38 Tatiana Korona Poland Poland 52 00:17:10  
    39 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 00:13:07  
    40 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 27 00:11:48  
    41 Zdenek Tlamicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 00:16:45  
    42 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:13:03  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 43 00:16:53  
    2 Bolesław Michałowski Poland Poland 44 00:15:09  
    3 Klaudiusz Stępniewski Poland Poland 45 00:17:40  
    4 Michał Manterys Poland Poland 38 00:14:25  
    5 Mirosław Sitek Poland Poland 43 00:15:31  
    6 Monika Schmidova Slovakia Slovakia 53 00:15:45  
    7 Paulina Włodarczyk Poland Poland 29 00:11:26  
    8 Piotr Zwonek Poland Poland 53 00:17:13  
    9 Robert Augustynowicz Poland Poland 44 00:13:23  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Bartek Boksa Poland Poland 40 00:09:37  
    2 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 34 00:09:28  
    3 Dariusz Marek Poland Poland 31 00:08:49  
    4 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 43 00:06:45  
    5 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 34 00:09:07  
    6 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 59 00:11:46  
    7 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 00:06:35  
    8 Lucas Benitez Argentina Argentina 29 00:06:06  
    9 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 29 00:08:59  
    10 Maciej Pilc Poland Poland 41 00:05:59  
    11 Maciej Mazerant Poland Poland 42 00:07:32  
    12 Marcin Schabowski Poland Poland 33 00:06:47  
    13 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 41 00:07:56  
    14 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 59 00:09:43  
    15 Pawel Pawlucki Poland Poland 48 00:08:42  
    16 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 37 00:08:20  
    17 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 35 00:10:31  
    18 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 57 00:09:38  
    19 Sławomir Staciwa Poland Poland 46 00:11:05  
    20 Tadeusz Trocha Poland Poland 42 00:11:47  
    21 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 00:06:04  
    22 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 27 - NS
    23 Vladimir Vokhminov Poland Poland 32 00:07:52  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Adam Pycia Poland Poland 54 00:03:30  
    2 Adam Szeremeta Poland Poland 42 00:04:04  
    3 Agnieszka Koj Poland Poland 40 00:06:05  
    4 Artur Wrembel Poland Poland 45 00:03:32  
    5 Bartosz Sztaba Poland Poland 39 00:03:56  
    6 Bartosz Siara Poland Poland 40 00:04:32  
    7 Charlotte Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 45 00:04:18  
    8 Daniel Pałosz Poland Poland 46 00:03:55  
    9 Daniel Trzęsiec Poland Poland 20 00:02:42  
    10 Edgar Bronicki Poland Poland 68 00:04:33  
    11 Igor Okarmus Poland Poland 44 00:03:01  
    12 Kamil Kowalski Poland Poland 36 00:03:34  
    13 Kamil Bieszczad Poland Poland 18 00:03:56  
    14 Kamil Gruszka Poland Poland 40 00:05:01  
    15 KATARZYNA KRYSTYNA Poland Poland 40 00:03:39  
    16 Kornelia Januszkiewicz Poland Poland 38 00:04:32  
    17 Krzysztof Nowak Poland Poland 33 00:02:35  
    18 Lesley Duncan Great Britain Great Britain 61 00:06:59  
    19 Lukasz Kaminski Poland Poland 36 00:06:08  
    20 Marcin Bryniarski Poland Poland 44 00:03:30  
    21 Marcin Szarpak Poland Poland 19 00:02:15  
    22 Marek Bany Poland Poland 44 00:05:01  
    23 Małgorzata Brac-Walczyk Poland Poland 62 00:06:12  
    24 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 44 00:03:44  
    25 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 58 00:15:37  
    26 Paula Sims Great Britain Great Britain 49 00:07:52  
    27 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:06:50  
    28 Paweł Nalepka Poland Poland 44 00:05:27  
    29 Peter Hircock Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:04:44  
    30 Piotr Tuszkiewicz Poland Poland 51 00:04:02  
    31 Szymon Mola Poland Poland 41 00:06:35  
    32 Tomasz Stuczynski Poland Poland 59 00:04:16  
    33 Tomasz Korpyś Poland Poland 36 00:04:39  
    34 Waldemar Balicki Poland Poland 49 00:04:31  
    35 Wiesław Orlikowski Poland Poland 63 00:05:25  
    36 Wojtek Winkler Poland Poland 47 00:06:09  
    37 Zac Campbell Ireland Ireland 31 00:05:11  
    38 Łukasz Rydzyk Poland Poland 42 00:04:15  
    39 Łukasz Pazgan Poland Poland 37 00:05:30  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Adam Miler Poland Poland 17 00:01:13  
    2 Aleksander Ludynia Poland Poland 40 00:01:10  
    3 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 28 00:01:05  
    4 Artur Durbacz Poland Poland 56 00:02:20  
    5 Błażej Żuchowski Poland Poland 35 00:01:35  
    6 Grzegorz Filipkowski Poland Poland 39 00:01:40  
    7 Grzegorz Matras Poland Poland 42 00:01:35  
    8 Grzegorz GRZYBCZYK Poland Poland 42 00:01:47  
    9 Henryk Laskowski Poland Poland 48 00:02:12  
    10 Jacek Liber Poland Poland 45 00:02:01  
    11 JACEK CHARLIŃSKI Poland Poland 45 00:02:00  
    12 Jacek Najder Poland Poland 42 - NS
    13 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 51 00:01:04  
    14 Karolina Dziadkiewicz Poland Poland 24 00:01:29  
    15 Krzysiek Stawarz Poland Poland 39 00:01:12  
    16 Krzysztof Malinowski Poland Poland 49 00:01:41  
    17 Lesław Chruściel Poland Poland 51 00:02:41  
    18 Lukasz Zenderowski Poland Poland 39 00:01:38  
    19 MARCIN PAJĄK Poland Poland 45 00:03:01  
    20 Mariusz Zygmunt Poland Poland 37 00:01:40  
    21 Martyna Okaj Poland Poland 17 00:01:09  
    22 Martyna Stalmach Poland Poland 18 00:01:49  
    23 Michał Kamiński Poland Poland 27 00:02:03  
    24 Natalia Palka Poland Poland 21 00:01:48  
    25 Natalia Bauszek Poland Poland 22 00:01:33  
    26 Patryk Zygmunt Poland Poland 40 00:01:48  
    27 Rafał Pawlak Poland Poland 31 00:01:22  
    28 TERESA TOMASIK-MICHAŁEK Poland Poland 49 00:02:53  
    29 Tomasz Szczepański Poland Poland 44 00:02:10  
    30 Witold Mazur Poland Poland 45 00:02:01  
    31 Zuzanna Kot Poland Poland 28 00:01:49  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?