View IISA Event

IISA Polish Championships - Silesia Winter Swimming 2020

Sat, 22 Feb 2020

Event Venue:Katowice, lake Szlomiok (Dolina Trzech Stawów)
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Director:Lukasz Tkacz
Water Temperature:4.00°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:50.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-4.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.kssws.org
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:5 distances

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Jiri Polansky Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:11:22  
    2 Pavlína Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 00:11:44  
    3 Piotr Konopacki Poland Poland 42 00:11:47  
    4 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 27 00:11:48  
    5 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 44 00:12:44  
    6 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 23 00:12:47  
    7 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 31 00:12:49  
    8 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:13:03  
    9 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 00:13:07  
    10 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 49 00:13:11  
    11 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 50 00:13:25  
    12 Grzegorz Mówiński Poland Poland 51 00:13:33  
    13 Rafał Domeracki Poland Poland 38 00:13:37  
    14 Michael Hudson Great Britain Great Britain 46 00:13:48  
    15 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 34 00:14:13  
    16 Michal Štengl Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:14:35  
    17 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 00:14:44  
    18 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 43 00:15:00  
    19 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 38 00:15:12  
    20 Kristyna Dykova Czech Republic Czech Republic 33 00:15:21  
    21 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 00:15:34  
    22 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 49 00:16:11  
    23 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:16:16  
    24 Zdenek Tlamicha Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 00:16:45  
    25 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 41 00:16:59  
    26 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 41 00:17:07  
    27 Tatiana Korona Poland Poland 52 00:17:10  
    28 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 45 00:17:25  
    29 Piotr Damaszko Poland Poland 56 00:17:39  
    30 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 35 00:18:15  
    31 Dušan Hejtmánek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 00:20:05  
    32 Ireneusz Kordylak Poland Poland 44 00:20:06  
    33 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 00:20:41  
    34 Kamil Němeček Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 00:21:12  
    35 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:21:16  
    36 Jakub Sobola South Africa South Africa 35 00:21:20  
    37 Soňa Hemalová Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 00:21:24  
    38 Ilona Peková Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 00:21:46  
    39 Miloš Paseka Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 00:22:35  
    40 Anja Binder Germany Germany 32 00:22:42  
    41 Mojmir Vaclavek Czech Republic Czech Republic 56 00:23:09  
    42 Martina Otrisalova Czech Republic Czech Republic 45 00:23:30  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Paulina Włodarczyk Poland Poland 29 00:11:26  
    2 Robert Augustynowicz Poland Poland 44 00:13:23  
    3 Michał Manterys Poland Poland 38 00:14:25  
    4 Bolesław Michałowski Poland Poland 44 00:15:09  
    5 Mirosław Sitek Poland Poland 43 00:15:31  
    6 Monika Schmidova Slovakia Slovakia 53 00:15:45  
    7 Bartłomiej Nagalewski Poland Poland 44 00:16:53  
    8 Piotr Zwonek Poland Poland 53 00:17:13  
    9 Klaudiusz Stępniewski Poland Poland 45 00:17:40  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Maciej Pilc Poland Poland 41 00:05:59  
    2 Tomasz Lutkowski Poland Poland 44 00:06:04  
    3 Lucas Benitez Argentina Argentina 29 00:06:06  
    4 Jacek Juskowiak Poland Poland 45 00:06:35  
    5 FEDERICO MIOT Italy Italy 43 00:06:45  
    6 Marcin Schabowski Poland Poland 33 00:06:47  
    7 Maciej Mazerant Poland Poland 42 00:07:32  
    8 Vladimir Vokhminov Poland Poland 32 00:07:52  
    9 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 41 00:07:56  
    10 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 38 00:08:20  
    11 Pawel Pawlucki Poland Poland 48 00:08:42  
    12 Dariusz Marek Poland Poland 31 00:08:49  
    13 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 29 00:08:59  
    14 Grzegorz Halor Poland Poland 34 00:09:07  
    15 Daiana Farrer Argentina Argentina 34 00:09:28  
    16 Bartek Boksa Poland Poland 40 00:09:37  
    17 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 57 00:09:38  
    18 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 59 00:09:43  
    19 Sabina Koj Poland Poland 35 00:10:31  
    20 Sławomir Staciwa Poland Poland 46 00:11:05  
    21 Grzegorz Truchan Poland Poland 59 00:11:46  
    22 Tadeusz Trocha Poland Poland 42 00:11:47  
    23 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 27 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Marcin Szarpak Poland Poland 19 00:02:15  
    2 Krzysztof Nowak Poland Poland 34 00:02:35  
    3 Daniel Trzęsiec Poland Poland 20 00:02:42  
    4 Igor Okarmus Poland Poland 44 00:03:01  
    5 Adam Pycia Poland Poland 54 00:03:30  
    6 Marcin Bryniarski Poland Poland 44 00:03:30  
    7 Artur Wrembel Poland Poland 45 00:03:32  
    8 Kamil Kowalski Poland Poland 36 00:03:34  
    9 KATARZYNA KRYSTYNA Poland Poland 40 00:03:39  
    10 Monika Wilk Poland Poland 44 00:03:44  
    11 Daniel Pałosz Poland Poland 46 00:03:55  
    12 Kamil Bieszczad Poland Poland 18 00:03:56  
    13 Bartosz Sztaba Poland Poland 39 00:03:56  
    14 Piotr Tuszkiewicz Poland Poland 51 00:04:02  
    15 Adam Szeremeta Poland Poland 42 00:04:04  
    16 Łukasz Rydzyk Poland Poland 42 00:04:15  
    17 Tomasz Stuczynski Poland Poland 59 00:04:16  
    18 Charlotte Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 45 00:04:18  
    19 Waldemar Balicki Poland Poland 49 00:04:31  
    20 Kornelia Januszkiewicz Poland Poland 38 00:04:32  
    21 Bartosz Siara Poland Poland 40 00:04:32  
    22 Edgar Bronicki Poland Poland 68 00:04:33  
    23 Tomasz Korpyś Poland Poland 36 00:04:39  
    24 Peter Hircock Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:04:44  
    25 Marek Bany Poland Poland 44 00:05:01  
    26 Kamil Gruszka Poland Poland 40 00:05:01  
    27 Zac Campbell Ireland Ireland 31 00:05:11  
    28 Wiesław Orlikowski Poland Poland 63 00:05:25  
    29 Paweł Nalepka Poland Poland 44 00:05:27  
    30 Łukasz Pazgan Poland Poland 37 00:05:30  
    31 Agnieszka Koj Poland Poland 40 00:06:05  
    32 Lukasz Kaminski Poland Poland 36 00:06:08  
    33 Wojtek Winkler Poland Poland 47 00:06:09  
    34 Małgorzata Brac-Walczyk Poland Poland 62 00:06:12  
    35 Szymon Mola Poland Poland 41 00:06:35  
    36 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 56 00:06:50  
    37 Lesley Duncan Great Britain Great Britain 61 00:06:59  
    38 Paula Sims Great Britain Great Britain 49 00:07:52  
    39 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 58 00:15:37  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 51 00:01:04  
    2 Andrzej Kowalczyk Poland Poland 28 00:01:05  
    3 Martyna Okaj Poland Poland 17 00:01:09  
    4 Aleksander Ludynia Poland Poland 41 00:01:10  
    5 Krzysiek Stawarz Poland Poland 39 00:01:12  
    6 Adam Miler Poland Poland 17 00:01:13  
    7 Rafał Pawlak Poland Poland 31 00:01:22  
    8 Karolina Dziadkiewicz Poland Poland 24 00:01:29  
    9 Natalia Bauszek Poland Poland 22 00:01:33  
    10 Grzegorz Matras Poland Poland 42 00:01:35  
    11 Błażej Żuchowski Poland Poland 35 00:01:35  
    12 Lukasz Zenderowski Poland Poland 39 00:01:38  
    13 Grzegorz Filipkowski Poland Poland 39 00:01:40  
    14 Mariusz Zygmunt Poland Poland 37 00:01:40  
    15 Krzysztof Malinowski Poland Poland 49 00:01:41  
    16 Grzegorz GRZYBCZYK Poland Poland 42 00:01:47  
    17 Natalia Palka Poland Poland 21 00:01:48  
    18 Patryk Zygmunt Poland Poland 40 00:01:48  
    19 Zuzanna Kot Poland Poland 28 00:01:49  
    20 Martyna Stalmach Poland Poland 18 00:01:49  
    21 JACEK CHARLIŃSKI Poland Poland 45 00:02:00  
    22 Witold Mazur Poland Poland 46 00:02:01  
    23 Jacek Liber Poland Poland 45 00:02:01  
    24 Michał Kamiński Poland Poland 27 00:02:03  
    25 Tomasz Szczepański Poland Poland 44 00:02:10  
    26 Henryk Laskowski Poland Poland 48 00:02:12  
    27 Artur Durbacz Poland Poland 56 00:02:20  
    28 Lesław Chruściel Poland Poland 51 00:02:41  
    29 TERESA TOMASIK-MICHAŁEK Poland Poland 49 00:02:53  
    30 MARCIN PAJĄK Poland Poland 45 00:03:01  
    31 Jacek Najder Poland Poland 42 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?