View IISA Event

IISA Polish Championships - Silesia Winter Swimming 2020

Sat, 22 Feb 2020

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Katowice, lake Szlomiok (Dolina Trzech Stawów)
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Director:Lukasz Tkacz
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.kssws.org
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Distances:5 distances

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Aldona Skowrońska Poland Poland 34 24:00 0 0
    2 Maciej Cupiał Poland Poland 40 27:00 0 0
    3 Maciej Koselski Poland Poland 31 20:00 0 0
    4 Mariusz Lebioda Poland Poland 48 19:00 0 0
    5 Paulina Nechling Poland Poland 28 25:00 0 0
    6 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 55 25:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 750m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Lukasz Majchrzak Poland Poland 28 15:00 0 0
    2 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 40 08:30 0 0
    3 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 12:30 0 0
    4 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 55 18:00 0 0
    5 Piotr Szymanek Poland Poland 35 09:00 0 0
    6 Piotr Świtaj Poland Poland 37 10:00 0 0
    7 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 31 12:30 0 0
    8 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 56 12:00 0 0
    9 Sławomir Staciwa Poland Poland 45 22:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Charlotte Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 44 04:00 0 0
    2 Daniel Pałosz Poland Poland 45 03:20 0 0
    3 Igor Okarmus Poland Poland 43 04:00 0 0
    4 Lesley Duncan Great Britain Great Britain 60 06:00 0 0
    5 Marcin Bryniarski Poland Poland 43 03:40 0 0
    6 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 06:30 0 0
    7 Paula Sims Great Britain Great Britain 48 06:00 0 0
    8 Peter Hircock Great Britain Great Britain 55 05:00 0 0
    9 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 56 05:00 0 0
    10 Szymon Mola Poland Poland 40 06:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Charlotte Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 44 02:00 0 0
    2 Daniel Pałosz Poland Poland 45 01:30 0 0
    3 Jerzy Korba Poland Poland 50 01:15 0 0
    4 Krzysiek Stawarz Poland Poland 38 01:30 0 0
    5 Krzysztof Dawid Poland Poland 36 04:00 0 0
    6 Lesley Duncan Great Britain Great Britain 60 03:00 0 0
    7 Lukasz Gadek Poland Poland 33 02:30 0 0
    8 Lukasz Zenderowski Poland Poland 38 03:00 0 0
    9 Natalia Palka Poland Poland 20 03:00 0 0
    10 Orla Doyle Ireland Ireland 58 02:30 0 0
    11 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 57 03:30 0 0
    12 Paula Sims Great Britain Great Britain 48 03:00 0 0
    13 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 55 02:30 0 0
    14 Peter Hircock Great Britain Great Britain 55 02:30 0 0
    15 Susan Penaluna Great Britain Great Britain 56 03:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?