View IISA Event

6th Ice Swimming Aqua Sphere German Open & IISA®WorldCup Veitsbronn 2020

Sat, 4 Jan 2020 - Mon, 6 Jan 2020

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Veitsbronn Germany
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Referee:Peter Erl
Medical Officer:Sven Sudhoff
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Website:www.ice-swimming.com
Contact Name:Oliver Halder
Contact Email:info@ice-swimming.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:9 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Payment information: www.ice-swimming.com/uk

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 21:30 0 0
    2 JOFFLE Marion France France 20 13:50 0 0
    3 Marcus Schmidt Germany Germany 35 20:00 0 0
    4 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 50 17:55 0 0
    5 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 16:20 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 11:00 0 0
    2 Hans Hanebeck Germany Germany 33 11:00 0 0
    3 JOFFLE Marion France France 20 07:00 0 0
    4 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 50 08:00 0 0
    5 Sonja Flandorfer Austria Austria 44 20:00 0 0
    6 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 07:35 0 0
    7 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 09:45 0 0
    8 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 10:59 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 04:00 0 0
    2 Hans Hanebeck Germany Germany 33 03:30 0 0
    3 Sonja Flandorfer Austria Austria 44 08:00 0 0
    4 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 02:45 0 0
    5 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 03:55 0 0
    6 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 03:59 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 00:50 0 0
    2 Hans Hanebeck Germany Germany 33 00:35 0 0
    3 JOFFLE Marion France France 20 32:00 0 0
    4 Sonja Flandorfer Austria Austria 44 02:00 0 0
    5 Stefan Göritzer Germany Germany 39 00:31 0 0
    6 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 00:40 0 0
    7 Tina Deeken Germany Germany 42 00:49 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 02:20 0 0
    2 Hans Hanebeck Germany Germany 33 02:00 0 0
    3 JOFFLE Marion France France 20 01:22 0 0
    4 Sonja Flandorfer Austria Austria 44 05:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 01:10 0 0
    2 Hans Hanebeck Germany Germany 33 00:50 0 0
    3 JOFFLE Marion France France 20 00:38 0 0
    4 Sonja Flandorfer Austria Austria 44 02:30 0 0
    5 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 00:52 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 66 01:10 0 0
    2 JOFFLE Marion France France 20 00:32 0 0
    3 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 45 00:56 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  9. 4 x 50m Mixed Medley Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?