View IISA Event

Ice Swimming Volendam

Sat, 18 Jan 2020 - Sun, 19 Jan 2020

Event Venue:zwembad De Waterdam Edam/Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:6.70°C
Air Temperature:5.00°C
Wind Speed:2.0 km/h
Wind Chill:5.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel Stroet
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 15:58:44  
    2 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 50 21:31:31  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 15:28:22  
    4 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 54 - NS
    5 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 13:19:35  
    6 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 50 16:36:59  
    7 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 13:27:23  
    8 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 45 - NS
    9 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 51 17:22:55  
    10 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 18:01:81  
    11 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 29 18:24:61  
    12 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 48 17:12:41  
    13 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 55 18:52:57  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alain Vial France France 72 12:15:64  
    2 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 07:41:53  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 07:24:77  
    4 Audrey Dapoigny France France 42 12:01:45  
    5 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 10:35:73  
    6 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 60 12:14:08  
    7 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 27 06:30:80  
    8 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 50 07:53:53  
    9 GAILLARD Eve France France 41 09:46:75  
    10 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 58 09:51:91  
    11 Krista Evenblij-Mudde Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 51 12:34:28  
    12 Kuc Philippe France France 53 14:09:62  
    13 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 06:37:10  
    14 Louis PELERIN France France 41 13:28:36  
    15 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 54 11:06:75  
    16 Polard Caroline France France 39 11:01:66  
    17 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 07:15:88  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 02:39:18  
    2 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 60 04:50:76  
    3 GAILLARD Eve France France 41 03:22:04  
    4 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:51:59  
    5 Hans Kiers Netherlands Netherlands 37 02:52:29  
    6 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 03:04:53  
    7 Kuc Philippe France France 53 04:50:06  
    8 Louis PELERIN France France 41 04:52:54  
    9 Maarten Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:25:30  
    10 Polard Caroline France France 39 04:04:84  
    11 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 02:31:10  
    12 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 02:29:24  
    13 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 04:25:44  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 01:12:62  
    2 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 52 02:34:82  
    3 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 01:47:88  
    4 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 01:22:52  
    5 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 51 01:15:96  
    6 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 01:06:47  
    7 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 01:05:52  
    8 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 02:00:19  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 00:32:79  
    2 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 60 00:38:09  
    3 Mary Penfold Great Britain Great Britain 58 01:00:57  
    4 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 43 00:29:87  
    5 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 18 00:30:44  
    6 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 00:55:02  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 55 28:07:84  
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 29 25:31:75  
    3 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 51 28:49:58  
    4 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 56 - NS
    5 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 46 30:07:59  
    6 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 22 22:07:40  
    7 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 45 - DNF
    8 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 - NS
    9 Marion Joffle France France 21 25:26:06  
    10 Martine Dogger Netherlands Netherlands 45 33:44:77  
    11 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 29:40:59  
    12 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 52 - DNF
    13 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 48 30:14:47  
    14 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 55 31:17:46  
    15 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 25:17:73  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?