View IISA Event

Ice Swimming Volendam

Sat, 18 Jan 2020 - Sun, 19 Jan 2020

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:zwembad De Waterdam Edam/Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:6.70°C
Air Temperature:5.00°C
Wind Speed:2.0 km/h
Wind Chill:5.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel Stroet
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 00:00 0 0
    2 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 21:00 0 0
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 15:00 0 0
    4 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 22:00 0 0
    5 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 12:38 0 0
    6 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 49 16:00 0 0
    7 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 13:44 0 0
    8 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 15:00 0 0
    9 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 17:00 0 0
    10 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 21:00 0 0
    11 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 28 18:00 0 0
    12 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 47 17:00 0 0
    13 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 19:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alain Vial France France 72 09:45 0 0
    2 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 00:00 0 0
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 07:00 0 0
    4 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 10:30 0 0
    5 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 14:00 0 0
    6 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 06:08 0 0
    7 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 49 08:00 0 0
    8 GAILLARD Eve France France 40 09:00 0 0
    9 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 58 13:00 0 0
    10 Kuc Philippe France France 53 11:30 0 0
    11 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:54 0 0
    12 Louis PELERIN France France 40 16:25 0 0
    13 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 54 13:10 0 0
    14 Polard Caroline France France 39 16:00 0 0
    15 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 07:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 02:00 0 0
    2 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 07:00 0 0
    3 GAILLARD Eve France France 40 00:00 0 0
    4 Hans Kiers Netherlands Netherlands 36 03:30 0 0
    5 Kuc Philippe France France 53 04:30 0 0
    6 Louis PELERIN France France 40 06:25 0 0
    7 Polard Caroline France France 39 05:30 0 0
    8 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 02:34 0 0
    9 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:45 0 0
    10 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 00:50 0 0
    2 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 52 00:00 0 0
    3 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 02:30 0 0
    4 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 01:40 0 0
    5 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 01:10 0 0
    6 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:23 0 0
    7 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 01:20 0 0
    8 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 00:20 0 0
    2 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 00:47 0 0
    3 Mary Penfold Great Britain Great Britain 58 02:00 0 0
    4 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:30 0 0
    5 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 00:40 0 0
    6 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 30:00 1 4
    2 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 25:00 1 1
    3 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 32:00 3 2
    4 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 55 35:00 0 0
    5 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 46 35:00 3 3
    6 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 25:00 1 2
    7 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 30:00 0 0
    8 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 40:00 0 0
    9 Marion Joffle France France 20 30:00 4 2
    10 Martine Dogger Netherlands Netherlands 44 32:00 4 3
    11 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 31:00 2 1
    12 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 51 28:00 0 0
    13 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 47 30:00 4 4
    14 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 32:00 1 4
    15 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 32:00 4 1
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?