View IISA Event

Ice Swimming Volendam

Sat, 18 Jan 2020 - Sun, 19 Jan 2020

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:zwembad De Waterdam Edam/Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:6.70°C
Air Temperature:5.00°C
Wind Speed:2.0 km/h
Wind Chill:5.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel Stroet
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 13:19:35  
    2 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 13:27:23  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 15:28:22  
    4 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 15:58:44  
    5 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 49 16:36:59  
    6 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 47 17:12:41  
    7 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 17:22:55  
    8 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 18:01:81  
    9 Peter Bond Netherlands Netherlands 28 18:24:61  
    10 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 18:52:57  
    11 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 21:31:31  
    12 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 - NS
    13 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 54 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 06:30:80  
    2 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 06:37:10  
    3 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 07:15:88  
    4 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 07:24:77  
    5 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 07:41:53  
    6 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 49 07:53:53  
    7 GAILLARD Eve France France 40 09:46:75  
    8 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 58 09:51:91  
    9 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 10:35:73  
    10 Polard Caroline France France 39 11:01:66  
    11 Michael Smith Netherlands Netherlands 54 11:06:75  
    12 Audrey Dapoigny France France 41 12:01:45  
    13 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 12:14:08  
    14 Alain Vial France France 72 12:15:64  
    15 Krista Evenblij-Mudde Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 50 12:34:28  
    16 Louis PELERIN France France 40 13:28:36  
    17 Kuc Philippe France France 53 14:09:62  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:29:24  
    2 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 02:31:10  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 02:39:18  
    4 Hans Kiers Netherlands Netherlands 36 02:52:29  
    5 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 03:04:53  
    6 GAILLARD Eve France France 40 03:22:04  
    7 Maarten Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 47 03:25:30  
    8 Hanc De Bokx Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:51:59  
    9 Polard Caroline France France 39 04:04:84  
    10 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 04:25:44  
    11 Kuc Philippe France France 53 04:50:06  
    12 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 04:50:76  
    13 Louis PELERIN France France 40 04:52:54  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 01:05:52  
    2 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 01:06:47  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 01:12:62  
    4 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 50 01:15:96  
    5 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 01:22:52  
    6 Carlo Pappot Netherlands Netherlands 49 01:47:88  
    7 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 02:00:19  
    8 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 52 02:34:82  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 42 00:29:87  
    2 Roel Janssen Netherlands Netherlands 17 00:30:44  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 00:32:79  
    4 Inge Wolfs Netherlands Netherlands 59 00:38:09  
    5 Verena Jung Germany Germany 37 00:55:02  
    6 Mary Penfold Great Britain Great Britain 58 01:00:57  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 21 22:07:40  
    2 Thorsten Ullrich-Stegemann Germany Germany 53 25:17:73  
    3 Marion Joffle France France 20 25:26:06  
    4 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 28 25:31:75  
    5 Albert Stienezen Netherlands Netherlands 54 28:07:84  
    6 Antje Mexner Germany Germany 50 28:49:58  
    7 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 52 29:40:59  
    8 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 46 30:07:59  
    9 Sander Komen Netherlands Netherlands 47 30:14:47  
    10 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 54 31:17:46  
    11 Martine Dogger Netherlands Netherlands 44 33:44:77  
    12 Maria Stelzer Germany Germany 34 - NS
    13 Enzo Favoino Italy Italy 55 - NS
    14 Lorenzo N. Lapo Sarfatti Italy Italy 44 - DNF
    15 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 51 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?