View IISA Event

Eiskönig Chiemsee powered by Aqua Sphere

Sat, 14 Jan 2017

Event Venue:Prien am Chiemsee
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jochen Aumüller
IISA Official:Josef Köberl
Event Director:IISA Admin
Water Temperature:3.30°C
Air Temperature:-3.00°C
Wind Speed:40.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-11.4°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Jochen Aumüller
Contact Email:[email protected]
Event Distances:5 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

1k = 30,-€
200m Freestyle = 25,-€
100m Breaststroke = 20,-€
50m Breaststroke = 15,-€
50m Freestyle = 15,-€
50m Fun Swim = 10,-€

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 21:03:00  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 13:03:70  
    3 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 16:47:20  
    4 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 58 21:10:80  
    5 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 43 15:51:50  
    6 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 18:52:70  
    7 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 50 16:13:50  
    8 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 51 14:24:50  
    9 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 42 27:51:40  
    10 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 43 14:40:90  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 34 02:52:00  
    2 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 03:27:30  
    3 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 02:18:10  
    4 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 03:06:30  
    5 Fromm Christoph Germany Germany 40 02:36:00  
    6 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 58 03:48:40  
    7 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 43 02:43:60  
    8 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 03:20:60  
    9 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 28 03:54:70  
    10 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 56 04:12:90  
    11 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 50 03:01:00  
    12 Mario Spielauer Austria Austria 47 03:45:80  
    13 Robert Lenzbauer Austria Austria 39 03:50:60  
    14 Till Richter Germany Germany 45 02:41:30  
    15 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 27 02:17:90  
    16 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 23 03:23:20  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 00:38:20  
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 00:28:70  
    3 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 00:37:80  
    4 Fromm Christoph Germany Germany 40 00:29:40  
    5 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 58 00:45:90  
    6 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 00:36:90  
    7 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 28 00:45:70  
    8 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 56 00:49:00  
    9 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 42 00:44:80  
    10 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 27 00:26:90  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 53 01:26:10  
    2 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 01:51:90  
    3 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 58 01:48:40  
    4 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 43 01:27:50  
    5 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 43 01:51:20  
    6 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 28 02:02:60  
    7 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 51 01:30:00  
    8 Robert Lenzbauer Austria Austria 39 01:44:60  
    9 Stefanie Reineke Germany Germany 51 02:19:20  
    10 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 27 01:19:00  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Birgit Bonauer Germany Germany 34 00:46:90  
    2 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 54 00:48:50  
    3 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 44 00:48:40  
    4 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 58 00:47:60  
    5 Karin Kainzmaier Germany Germany 28 00:53:80  
    6 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 56 00:58:80  
    7 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 51 00:37:80  
    8 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 43 00:40:00  
    9 Stefanie Reineke Germany Germany 51 01:00:00  
    10 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 27 00:34:70  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?