View IISA Event

Africa Lesotho Ice Swimming

Sun, 28 Jul 2019 - Thu, 1 Aug 2019

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Afriski, Lesotho, africa
Country:South Africa
Country Association:South Africa
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Referee:Ram Barkai
Medical Officer:sean gottschalk
IISA Official:Ram Barkai
Event Director:ice-admin
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Ram Barkai
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:3 distances
Payment Details:

acc name - Ice Capital
Bank Investec
Acc 10011496447
Branch 580105
Ref - Lesotho - your name

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alex Jansen Botswana Botswana 28 17:00 0 0
    2 Andrew Ford South Africa South Africa 43 20:00 0 0
    3 Joshua Ackerman South Africa South Africa 20 20:00 0 0
    4 Marga Wessels-Jooste South Africa South Africa 43 20:00 0 0
    5 Monika Hayes South Africa South Africa 56 18:00 0 0
    6 Owen Sheftz South Africa South Africa 42 18:00 0 0
    7 Patrick Wilke South Africa South Africa 40 18:00 0 0
    8 ROSS DUNCAN South Africa South Africa 56 20:00 0 0
    9 Ryan Barkhuizen South Africa South Africa 30 19:00 0 0
    10 Thomas Baldwin South Africa South Africa 20 20:00 0 0
    11 Tom Maydon South Africa South Africa 39 19:34 0 0
    12 Trevor Lunt South Africa South Africa 49 18:00 0 0
    13 Tyron Anderson South Africa South Africa 34 17:30 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Alex Jansen Botswana Botswana 28 08:00 0 0
    2 Andrew Ford South Africa South Africa 43 09:00 0 0
    3 Francois Du Toit South Africa South Africa 47 12:00 0 0
    4 Jarrod Berman South Africa South Africa 41 00:00 0 0
    5 Johan Pieterse South Africa South Africa 41 15:00 0 0
    6 Joshua Ackerman South Africa South Africa 20 10:00 0 0
    7 Marcelle Stiemens South Africa South Africa 52 08:00 0 0
    8 Marga Wessels-Jooste South Africa South Africa 43 15:00 0 0
    9 Nicky Struwig South Africa South Africa 46 14:30 0 0
    10 Owen Sheftz South Africa South Africa 42 09:00 0 0
    11 Patrick Wilke South Africa South Africa 40 08:00 0 0
    12 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 61 08:00 0 0
    13 ROSS DUNCAN South Africa South Africa 56 10:00 0 0
    14 Ryan Barkhuizen South Africa South Africa 30 09:00 0 0
    15 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 07:00 0 0
    16 Thomas Baldwin South Africa South Africa 20 10:00 0 0
    17 Tom Maydon South Africa South Africa 39 09:10 0 0
    18 Trevor Lunt South Africa South Africa 49 08:10 0 0
    19 Troy Mayers South Africa South Africa 47 08:00 0 0
    20 Tyron Anderson South Africa South Africa 34 08:43 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Marcelle Stiemens South Africa South Africa 52 30:00 0 0
    2 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 61 35:00 0 0
    3 Samantha Whelpton South Africa South Africa 34 30:00 0 0
    4 Troy Mayers South Africa South Africa 47 38:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?