View IISA Event

ICE Cup (D+A) and Austrian Championships IISA 1K

Sun, 18 Dec 2016

Event Venue:Vienna
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Josef Köberl
Event Director:IISA Admin
Water Temperature:4.30°C
Air Temperature:-2.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-2.0°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Josef Köberl
Contact Email:kcc-2014@eclipso.at
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:1 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

http://www.eventpayment.at/austrianiceswimmng2016/

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY SWIM TIME

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 22:41:20  
    2 Anna Fischer Germany Germany 39 - NS
    3 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 19:03:25  
    4 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 11:59:97  
    5 Conny Prasser Germany Germany 43 17:01:90  
    6 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 26 12:23:21  
    7 Gerald Schmidt Austria Austria 62 24:11:54  
    8 Gerhard Schuberth Austria Austria 59 24:11:54  
    9 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 49 15:13:78  
    10 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 57 20:31:60  
    11 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic 59 23:01:74  
    12 Jochen Aumüller Germany Germany 42 14:38:44  
    13 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 42 17:52:84  
    14 Julia Wittig Germany Germany 40 12:21:00  
    15 Kathrin Döring Germany Germany 55 22:45:01  
    16 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 48 14:59:88  
    17 Marcus Reineke Germany Germany 49 13:25:38  
    18 Marina Schwarz Germany Germany 56 - DNF
    19 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 41 27:50:87  
    20 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 49 - NS
    21 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 55 25:11:68  
    22 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy 53 16:33:39  
    23 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 55 21:51:98  
    24 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 42 - NS
    25 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 44 14:37:44  
    26 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 21 - NS
    27 Robert Lenzbauer Austria Austria 37 - NS
    28 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark 53 22:35:22  
    29 Tobias Wybierek Germany Germany 26 12:58:24  
    30 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 26 13:29:23  
    31 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 22 17:17:13  
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?