View IISA Event

Dutch open ice swimming Volendam

Fri, 18 Jan 2019 - Sun, 20 Jan 2019

Event Venue:Zwembad De Waterdam Edam/Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:3.70°C
Air Temperature:-2.00°C
Wind Speed:12.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-6.2°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel Stroet
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

Go to the site https://openwaterswimming.club/events-tickets/ and choose the event(s) you want to enter and make the choises for the distances you would like to swim.

- Send an email to marcel@openwaterswimming.club and inform us about the distances you want to swim for all days.
- Confirm your participation by paying the total amount to:
- IBAN NL29 INGB 0006096433 BIC code INGBNL2A,
- to de grensverleggers; Ieplaan 105; 2565 LJ Den Haag]
- after receiving the money you’ll be confirmed about your participation.


EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 12:23:20 AR ER      
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 13:26:87          
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 13:50:57   ER      
    4 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 30 15:20:26          
    5 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 15:57:71          
    6 Irene Van der Laan Netherlands Netherlands 58 16:15:21          
    7 Philippe Fort France France 54 16:39:95          
    8 Gerda Holla Netherlands Netherlands 45 18:30:14          
    9 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 50 18:55:92          
    10 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 19:16:64          
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 05:56:76  
    2 Frederic Kocen France France 46 07:00:39  
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 07:01:86  
    4 Raymond Oosterbaan Netherlands Netherlands 41 07:16:23  
    5 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 07:37:64  
    6 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 48 07:53:42  
    7 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 49 08:34:15  
    8 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 08:59:80  
    9 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 53 09:09:49  
    10 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 09:12:62  
    11 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 49 09:28:14  
    12 Anke Höhne Germany Germany 48 09:38:30  
    13 Rosita Pos Netherlands Netherlands 54 09:54:04  
    14 Jan Willem Zuilhof Netherlands Netherlands 57 09:54:74  
    15 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 47 10:46:92  
    16 Jessica Verstegen Netherlands Netherlands 37 11:00:63  
    17 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 11:46:13  
    18 Alain Vial France France 71 12:09:52  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:10:75  
    2 Frederic Kocen France France 46 02:40:98  
    3 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 02:41:47  
    4 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 50 03:07:74  
    5 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 03:30:69  
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 03:47:32  
    7 Carsten Hilker Germany Germany 47 04:17:72  
    8 Arthur Van Dijk Netherlands Netherlands 51 06:10:26  
    9 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 17:00:00  
    10 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 27 01:13:51  
    2 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 04:17:66  
    3 Mark Thies Netherlands Netherlands 49 07:17:51  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Denis COLOMBE France France 54 01:39:51  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Denis COLOMBE France France 54 25:27:22  
    2 Frederic Kocen France France 46 25:30:69  
    3 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 48 28:41:29  
    4 Célestine Van hoorickx Belgium Belgium 36 29:27:25  
    5 Philippe Fort France France 55 29:38:11  
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 30:13:70  
    7 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 51 30:23:88  
    8 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 31:39:20  
    9 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 53 31:48:37  
    10 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 32:13:18  
    11 Goedroen Devos Belgium Belgium 36 33:21:36  
    12 Alexandre Fuzeau France France 53 36:27:21  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?