View IISA Event

IISA GB Championships 2019

Sat, 5 Jan 2019 - Sun, 6 Jan 2019

Event Venue:Hatfield Outdoor Activity Centre
Country:England
Country Association:Great Britain
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Corrie Smith
IISA Official:Jonty Warneken
Event Director:Kate Steels
Water Temperature:5.50°C
Air Temperature:4.50°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:4.5°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Kate Steels-Fryatt
Contact Email:IISA-GB@outlook.com
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:8 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE
Payment Details:

https://paypal.me/IISAGB

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 44 13:28:00  
    2 Ross Wisby Great Britain Great Britain 33 14:14:00  
    3 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 14:30:00  
    4 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 28 14:43:00  
    5 Jade-Fern Perry Great Britain Great Britain 37 15:03:00  
    6 John Myatt Great Britain Great Britain 47 15:45:00  
    7 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 22 16:11:00  
    8 Tom Chapman Great Britain Great Britain 37 16:51:00  
    9 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 29 17:38:00  
    10 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 33 17:47:00  
    11 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 49 17:52:00  
    12 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 39 18:03:00  
    13 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 58 18:18:00  
    14 Donald McDonald Great Britain Great Britain 54 18:38:00  
    15 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 44 18:38:00  
    16 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 54 18:46:00  
    17 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 66 18:52:00  
    18 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 55 18:53:00  
    19 Kim Riddoch Great Britain Great Britain 38 18:55:00  
    20 Mark Guest Great Britain Great Britain 49 18:57:00  
    21 Lewis Brown Great Britain Great Britain 26 19:17:00  
    22 Alice Goodridge Great Britain Great Britain 31 19:17:00  
    23 Andrew Ainge Great Britain Great Britain 48 19:22:00  
    24 John Jordan Great Britain Great Britain 48 19:23:00  
    25 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 23 19:53:00  
    26 Matthew Johnston Great Britain Great Britain 54 20:03:00  
    27 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 54 20:25:00  
    28 Tiffiny Quinn Ireland Ireland 44 20:37:00  
    29 David Coleman New Zealand New Zealand 62 21:05:00  
    30 Sarah Wiseman Great Britain Great Britain 32 22:41:00  
    31 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 66 23:23:00  
    32 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 56 23:25:00  
    33 Kathryn Pratschke Ireland Ireland 48 23:55:00  
    34 Stephen Leyland Great Britain Great Britain 42 25:50:00  
    35 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 57 29:56:00  
    36 Paula Cherriman Great Britain Great Britain 53 - NS
    37 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 47 - NS
    38 Tracey Sharratt Great Britain Great Britain 46 - NS
    39 Chris McNeil Great Britain Great Britain 36 - NS
    40 Stuart Hinde Great Britain Great Britain 55 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 44 06:29:00  
    2 Ross Wisby Great Britain Great Britain 33 06:49:00  
    3 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 06:53:00  
    4 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 28 07:24:00  
    5 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 47 07:56:00  
    6 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 29 08:21:00  
    7 Kate Steels Great Britain Great Britain 49 08:27:00  
    8 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 17 08:45:00  
    9 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 54 08:51:00  
    10 Caroline Baldwin Great Britain Great Britain 49 08:57:00  
    11 Jonathan Coe Great Britain Great Britain 66 09:31:00  
    12 Tiffiny Quinn Ireland Ireland 44 09:55:00  
    13 Maria Brennan Ireland Ireland 33 10:17:00  
    14 Val Greenwood Great Britain Great Britain 66 10:27:00  
    15 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 57 11:04:00  
    16 Tina Potter Great Britain Great Britain 62 13:15:00  
    17 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 - NS
    18 Susan Derbyshire Great Britain Great Britain 63 - DNF
    19 Jonty Warneken Great Britain Great Britain 47 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 44 03:06:72  
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 03:12:40  
    3 Caroline Saxon Great Britain Great Britain 28 03:19:31  
    4 Jade-Fern Perry Great Britain Great Britain 37 03:34:87  
    5 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 55 03:56:84  
    6 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 58 04:00:96  
    7 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 17 04:04:53  
    8 Mark Guest Great Britain Great Britain 49 04:21:38  
    9 Duncan Marlow Great Britain Great Britain 44 04:29:44  
    10 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 54 04:36:31  
    11 Angela Khudonazarova Great Britain Great Britain 47 05:28:41  
    12 Andy Butler Great Britain Great Britain 56 05:51:37  
    13 Allison Cuthbertson Great Britain Great Britain 52 06:59:07  
    14 Susan Derbyshire Great Britain Great Britain 63 - NS
    15 Chris McNeil Great Britain Great Britain 36 - NS
    16 Matt Doyle Great Britain Great Britain 51 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Ross Wisby Great Britain Great Britain 33 01:07:85  
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 61 01:10:47  
    3 Hannah Litchfield Great Britain Great Britain 29 01:19:90  
    4 Bryan Avery South Africa South Africa 51 01:19:94  
    5 Robyn Dyson Great Britain Great Britain 17 01:21:25  
    6 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 58 01:21:47  
    7 Paul White Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:21:78  
    8 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 39 01:23:28  
    9 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 54 01:24:91  
    10 Stuart Hinde Great Britain Great Britain 55 01:28:28  
    11 Erin Clarke Great Britain Great Britain 18 01:32:91  
    12 Caroline Baldwin Great Britain Great Britain 49 01:33:40  
    13 Duncan Marlow Great Britain Great Britain 44 01:33:87  
    14 Jane Mulderrig Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:37:53  
    15 Andrew Ainge Great Britain Great Britain 48 01:38:97  
    16 Pat Cooke-Rogers Great Britain Great Britain 62 02:02:19  
    17 Kate Hamilton Great Britain Great Britain 40 02:10:75  
    18 Sarah Cummings Great Britain Great Britain 32 02:12:21  
    19 David Barlow Great Britain Great Britain 57 02:13:78  
    20 Tina Potter Great Britain Great Britain 62 02:26:09  
    21 Clare Nestor Great Britain Great Britain 58 02:41:03  
    22 Julio Nunez Colombia Colombia 62 02:42:44  
    23 Caroline Smithson Great Britain Great Britain 55 02:47:47  
    24 Ann Slack Great Britain Great Britain 61 02:57:38  
    25 Hazel Barry Great Britain Great Britain 41 - NS
    26 Chris McNeil Great Britain Great Britain 36 - NS
    27 Deb Tyler Great Britain Great Britain 59 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Bryan Avery South Africa South Africa 51 00:39:00  
    2 Greg Clarke Great Britain Great Britain 47 00:39:96  
    3 Jessica Hather Great Britain Great Britain 18 00:44:69  
    4 Sarah Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 54 00:53:25  
    5 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 23 00:53:56  
    6 Sarah Cummings Great Britain Great Britain 32 00:59:15  
    7 Martin Siddall Great Britain Great Britain 62 00:59:41  
    8 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:02:31  
    9 Victoria Leeson Great Britain Great Britain 44 01:10:88  
    10 Claire Blagg Great Britain Great Britain 34 01:18:47  
    11 Susan Derbyshire Great Britain Great Britain 63 01:20:63  
    12 Cat McKiernan Great Britain Great Britain 56 01:35:75  
    13 Gemma Willingham-Storr Great Britain Great Britain 32 01:57:56  
    14 Suzi Hill Great Britain Great Britain 49 - NS
    15 Martin McQuay Great Britain Great Britain 54 - NS
    16 Corrie Robertson Great Britain Great Britain 35 - NS
    17 Matthew Johnston Great Britain Great Britain 54 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Individual Medley   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Greg Clarke Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:29:21  
    2 Paddy Bond Ireland Ireland 39 01:35:03  
    3 Ellen Taylor Great Britain Great Britain 23 01:57:50  
    4 Chris McNeil Great Britain Great Britain 36 - NS
    5 Alice Goodridge Great Britain Great Britain 31 - NS
    6 Sarah Wiseman Great Britain Great Britain 32 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sharks Great Britain Jessica Hather Greg Clarke Erin Clarke Donna Livingstone 02:22:22  
    2 Gremlins Great Britain Michelle Millard Jim Lafferty Robyn Dyson Andrea Startin 02:44:44  
    3 Wild West Wallabies Great Britain David Barlow Hannah Litchfield Nick Hungerford Greg Hincks 02:44:75  
    4 snowball Great Britain Pat Cooke-Rogers Sara Caroline Jane 03:05:81  
    5 The Chosen Frozen Great Britain Kate Hamilton Sarah Cummings John Jordan Stuart Hinde 03:22:00  
    6 Chilly Dippers Great Britain Allison Cuthbertson Andy Butler Angela Khudonazarova Laura Huntenburg 03:48:72  
    7 Freezie Breezies Great Britain Andrew Ainge Peter Hartley Ann Chivers Vanessa Jane 03:50:28  
    8 Wizards of Coz Great Britain Susan Derbyshire Julio Nunez Lesley Hargrave Tina Potter 04:36:53  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 4 x 25m Relay Fun Swim   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 The Ice Busters Great Britain Stuart Hinde Clare Nestor Caroline Smithson Liz Porter 02:05:35  
    2 Reservoir Frogs Great Britain Victoria Leeson Steven Leyland Mick Ball Owen Haeman 02:05:35  
    3 Ice Warriors: Arct... Great Britain Gemma Willingham-S... Steph Bruce-Riseam James Watts Caire Blagg 02:15:88  
    4 Medusozoa Madness Great Britain Martin Siddall Ruth Lees Alice Carey Hazel Barry 02:37:12  
    5 Undisclosed South Africa Fiona Sherburn Ann Slack Mick ODonnell Jaki Carroll 03:00:34  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?