View IISA Event

Ice Swimming Aqua Sphere German Open

Fri, 4 Jan 2019 - Sun, 6 Jan 2019

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Veitsbronn
Country:Germany
Country Association:Germany
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Referee:Peter Erl
Medical Officer:Sven Sudhoff
IISA Official:christof wandratsch
Event Director:Oliver Halder
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Email:info@ice-swimming.com
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 19:30 0 0
    2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany 52 12:50 0 0
    3 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 15:30 0 0
    4 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 22:00 0 0
    5 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 12:38 0 0
    6 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 13:05 0 0
    7 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 15:30 0 0
    8 Jaqueline Jänike Germany Germany 56 20:00 0 0
    9 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 44 22:00 0 0
    10 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 36 18:00 0 0
    11 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 23:00 0 0
    12 Michal Petruňa Slovakia Slovakia 45 14:30 0 0
    13 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 30:00 0 0
    14 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 18:45 0 0
    15 Petar Stoychev Bulgaria Bulgaria 42 12:15 0 0
    16 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 44 15:45 0 0
    17 Rikke Danielsen Denmark Denmark 42 19:40 0 0
    18 Sarah Anne Richter Germany Germany 41 15:00 0 0
    19 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 12:29 0 0
    20 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 19:50 0 0
    21 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 14:05 0 0
    22 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 16:00 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 09:10 0 0
    2 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 11:00 0 0
    3 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 06:08 0 0
    4 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 06:26 0 0
    5 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 07:30 0 0
    6 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 12:12 0 0
    7 Michal Petruňa Slovakia Slovakia 45 07:00 0 0
    8 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 20:00 0 0
    9 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 09:10 0 0
    10 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 07:30 0 0
    11 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 06:00 0 0
    12 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 09:50 0 0
    13 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 06:50 0 0
    14 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 52 10:00 0 0
    15 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 08:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 03:15 0 0
    2 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 02:30 0 0
    3 Elke Ortloff Germany Germany 65 04:30 0 0
    4 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 02:24 0 0
    5 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 48 02:30 0 0
    6 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 04:14 0 0
    7 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 54 13:00 0 0
    8 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 03:20 0 0
    9 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 02:45 0 0
    10 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 40 03:40 0 0
    11 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 17 02:04 0 0
    12 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 03:50 0 0
    13 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 02:33 0 0
    14 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 03:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 00:40 0 0
    2 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 00:30 0 0
    3 Hassan Baraka Morocco Morocco 31 00:35 0 0
    4 Lenka Šlehoverová Czech Republic Czech Republic 36 00:38 0 0
    5 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 00:45 0 0
    6 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 25 00:32 0 0
    7 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 52 00:50 0 0
    8 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 00:33 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Birgit Becher Germany Germany 52 00:50 0 0
    2 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 43 00:50 0 0
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:49 0 0
    4 Ralf Jänike Germany Germany 40 00:50 0 0
    5 Yvonne Simon Germany Germany 52 01:00 0 0
    6 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 40 00:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 50m Butterfly   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Chun Kong Mak Hong Kong Hong Kong 32 00:32 0 0
    2 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 22 00:00 0 0
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:49 0 0
    4 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 32:00 0 0
    5 Thomas Himmler Germany Germany 44 00:50 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?