View IISA Event

1. Hallstättersee Ice Swimming Dachstein Salzkammergut

Fri, 2 Mar 2018 - Sat, 3 Mar 2018

ENTRY STATUS:OPEN
Event Venue:Obertraun
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Yasmine Pliessnig
Event Director:Josef Köberl
Water Temperature:3.60°C
Air Temperature:-1.50°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-1.5°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 16 12:29:94  
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 13:27:33  
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 18:48:00  
    4 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 19:51:88  
    5 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 20 20:04:89  
    6 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 43 22:13:30  
    7 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 27:34:93  
    8 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 53 - NS
    9 Bernhard Höll Austria Austria 49 - NS
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 56 03:03:37  
    2 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 48 03:07:63  
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 03:14:21  
    4 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 04:14:82  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 48 01:23:54  
    2 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 01:23:65  
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 01:24:43  
    4 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 56 01:25:74  
    5 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 01:41:71  
    6 Eva Hallama Austria Austria 38 01:47:93  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 00:37:03  
    2 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 48 00:37:05  
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:38:85  
    4 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 00:44:31  
    5 Eva Hallama Austria Austria 38 00:46:18  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 43 00:47:46  
    2 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 00:48:09  
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?