View IISA Event

1. Hallstättersee Ice Swimming Dachstein Salzkammergut

Fri, 2 Mar 2018 - Sat, 3 Mar 2018

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Obertraun
Country:Austria
Country Association:Austria
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
No
Medical Officer:Josef Köberl
IISA Official:Yasmine Pliessnig
Event Director:Josef Köberl
Water Temperature:0.00°C
Air Temperature:0.00°C
Wind Speed:0.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.0°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Event Distances:6 distances
Payment Link:CLICK HERE

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SEEDING TIMES

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    1 Bernhard Höll Austria Austria 49 23:00 0 0
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 12:38 0 0
    3 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 43 25:00 0 0
    4 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 19:30 0 0
    5 Mark Koitka Germany Germany 39 20:01 0 0
    6 Martin Tschepe Germany Germany 53 14:11 0 0
    7 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 49 00:00 0 0
    8 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 16 13:33 0 0
    9 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 20 18:30 0 0
    DNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 56 00:00 0 0
    2 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 47 00:00 0 0
    3 Lukáš Arbet Slovakia Slovakia 32 00:00 0 0
    4 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Carsten Von Pritzbuer Germany Germany 56 00:00 0 0
    2 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 47 00:00 0 0
    3 Eva Hallama Austria Austria 38 00:00 0 0
    4 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 01:23 0 0
    5 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:00 0 0
    6 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 01:45 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Claudia Müller Austria Austria 47 00:00 0 0
    2 Eva Hallama Austria Austria 38 00:00 0 0
    3 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 00:38 0 0
    4 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:00 0 0
    5 Yasmine Pliessnig Austria Austria 21 00:40 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Seed Time
    MM:SS
    Heat Heat
    1 Johannes Kapeller Austria Austria 43 00:55 0 0
    2 Josef Köberl Austria Austria 41 00:45 0 0
    3 Peggy Henning Germany Germany 50 00:00 0 0
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 50m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Seeding
    MM:SS
    Heat Lane
    SORTED BY FIRST NAMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Language »

Login

Register | Lost your password?