View IISA Event

Dutch open ice swimming

Fri, 19 Jan 2018 - Sun, 21 Jan 2018

Event Venue:Zwembad Waterdam Volendam
Country:Netherlands
Country Association:Netherlands
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Jacobus Guijt
IISA Official:Christa Hesterman
Event Director:marcel Stroet
Water Temperature:3.60°C
Air Temperature:3.00°C
Wind Speed:10.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.3°C
Course:Pool
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Marcel vd Togt
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:7 distances
Payment Details:

- Go to the site http://degrensverleggers.nl/events/ and choose the event(s) you want to enter and make the choises for the distances you would like to swim.
- After filling in the form you will find a total amount to pay (19 and 21 january are together and 20 is another button)
- Send an email to marcel@openwaterswimming.club and inform us about the distances you want to swim for all days.
- Confirm your participation by paying the total amount to:
- IBAN NL29 INGB 0006096433 BIC code INGBNL2A,
- to de grensverleggers; Ieplaan 105; 2565 LJ Den Haag]
- after receiving the money you’ll be confirmed about your participation.

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    AR ER WR WC Qualify
    1 Sven Elfferich Netherlands Netherlands 16 12:31:84 AR ER      
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 13:06:60          
    3 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 14:05:67   ER      
    4 Ignacio Vaccaro Netherlands Netherlands 37 14:07:78          
    5 JOFFLE Marion France France 18 14:45:74          
    6 Frederic Kocen France France 45 14:56:94          
    7 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 29 15:00:51 AR        
    8 David Sluis Netherlands Netherlands 51 15:12:11          
    9 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 15:40:78          
    10 Martin Vis Netherlands Netherlands 52 16:01:54          
    11 Alexander Schilder Netherlands Netherlands 26 16:02:38          
    12 Irene Van der Laan Netherlands Netherlands 57 16:06:98 AR        
    13 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 29 16:07:42          
    14 Arnout Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 45 16:52:64          
    15 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 47 16:55:84          
    16 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 53 16:58:75          
    17 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 30 17:06:06          
    18 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 35 17:30:70          
    19 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 17:49:10          
    20 Ronlie Blufpand Netherlands Netherlands 47 18:37:14          
    21 Theo Van der Meer Netherlands Netherlands 52 18:58:08          
    22 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 45 19:41:37          
    23 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 55 22:47:30          
    24 Karen Weir Great Britain Great Britain 46 23:13:46          
    25 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 54 24:45:00          
    26 Susan Burchell Great Britain Great Britain 54 24:58:29          
    27 Katherine Short Great Britain Great Britain 51 26:15:03          
    28 Philippe Fort France France 53 -         NS
    29 Morten Vogelius Denmark Denmark 47 -         NS
    30 Sophie Larivet France France 42 -         DNF
    31 Rolf Evenblij Netherlands Netherlands 49 -         DNF
    AR = Age-Group RecordER = Swim Event RecordWR = World RecordWC = World Championship RecordDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 06:13:51  
    2 Kyra Wijnker Netherlands Netherlands 19 06:54:21  
    3 Frederic Kocen France France 46 07:25:03  
    4 Kerstin Thomas Germany Germany 47 07:37:18  
    5 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 48 08:02:51  
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 08:11:12  
    7 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 31 08:19:17  
    8 Arnout Angenent Netherlands Netherlands 45 08:19:67  
    9 Marije Dirkx Netherlands Netherlands 36 08:20:29  
    10 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 08:33:20  
    11 GAILLARD Eve France France 39 08:55:18  
    12 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 46 09:40:87  
    13 Karen Weir Great Britain Great Britain 47 11:15:34  
    14 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 11:58:35  
    15 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 12:06:89  
    16 Maretta Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 53 13:00:54  
    17 Victor Wright Great Britain Great Britain 57 16:02:28  
    18 Morten Vogelius Denmark Denmark 47 - NS
    19 Laurence Dalboussiere France France 54 - NS
    20 David Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 52 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Jorn Hoofwijk Netherlands Netherlands 22 02:44:44  
    2 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 45 02:46:03  
    3 Frederic Kocen France France 46 02:46:56  
    4 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 19 02:55:96  
    5 Frédéric HERVELIN France France 48 02:57:65  
    6 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 02:58:12  
    7 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 31 03:11:49  
    8 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 03:12:07  
    9 GAILLARD Eve France France 39 03:14:20  
    10 Alexander Docter Netherlands Netherlands 48 03:38:24  
    11 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 46 03:43:48  
    12 Morten Vogelius Denmark Denmark 47 03:59:67  
    13 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 04:21:53  
    14 Kevin Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 60 04:21:64  
    15 Els Wermenbol Netherlands Netherlands 64 04:28:41  
    16 Tracy Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 58 06:20:53  
    17 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 44 - NS
    18 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 56 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Jorn Hoofwijk Netherlands Netherlands 22 01:12:74  
    2 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 45 01:13:60  
    3 Michiel Land Netherlands Netherlands 44 01:14:46  
    4 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 19 01:20:21  
    5 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 01:22:73  
    6 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 44 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 JOFFLE Marion France France 19 01:30:18  
    2 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 19 01:39:80  
    3 Marina Bekisz Belgium Belgium 58 01:59:51  
    4 Maretta Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 53 02:27:63  
    5 Sharon Nightingale Great Britain Great Britain 57 03:09:44  
    6 Victor Wright Great Britain Great Britain 57 03:32:34  
    7 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 56 03:42:28  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 1 Mile   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 25 21:03:07  
    2 Margot Stenveld Netherlands Netherlands 29 24:35:81  
    3 Kathrin Lammers Germany Germany 48 26:14:19  
    4 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 30 27:21:13  
    5 Nadja joy Tønnesen Denmark Denmark 31 28:33:16  
    6 Matthias Kassner Germany Germany 50 29:12:63  
    7 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 44 31:32:19  
    8 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 46 32:26:07  
    9 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 54 42:02:09  
    10 Kareena Parkes Great Britain Great Britain 44 43:03:02  
    11 Stefan Jung Germany Germany 54 - NS
    12 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 55 - DNF
    13 Philippe Fort France France 54 - DNF
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Language »

Login

Register | Lost your password?