View IISA Event

ICE Cup, Polish Championships IISA 1km

Sat, 13 Jan 2018

ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED
Event Venue:Lake 3 Stawy Katowice
Country:Poland
Country Association:Poland
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE Cup:Yes
Medical Officer:Michał Starosolski
IISA Official:Marek Grzywa
Event Director:Leszek Naziemiec
Water Temperature:2.30°C
Air Temperature:-1.00°C
Wind Speed:30.0 km/h
Wind Chill:-7.8°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Leszek Naziemiec
Event Brochure:[VIEW BROCHURE]
Event Distances:1 distances
Payment Details:

15 euro ,Katowice, race office ( zloty, euro, CZk , rouble)

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Rostislav Vitek Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 11:14:87  
    2 Fergil Hesterman Netherlands Netherlands 24 11:28:54  
    3 Hanna Bakuniak Poland Poland 21 11:46:87  
    4 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia 41 12:56:54  
    5 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina 24 13:00:32  
    6 Piotr Biankowski Poland Poland 43 13:42:41  
    7 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic 20 13:47:26  
    8 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic 47 14:00:14  
    9 Zdeněk Sláma Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 14:07:50  
    10 Nikola Kopecká Czech Republic Czech Republic 17 14:25:13  
    11 Krzysztof Gajewski Poland Poland 25 14:25:64  
    12 Krzysztof Kubiak Poland Poland 28 14:39:18  
    13 Rachel Doyle Ireland Ireland 29 15:24:83  
    14 Charalampos Theodosis Greece Greece 41 15:36:85  
    15 Michal Štengl Czech Republic Czech Republic 39 15:47:63  
    16 Leszek Naziemiec Poland Poland 43 16:29:30  
    17 Maciej Leszczyński Poland Poland 42 17:42:00  
    18 Jan Sucha Czech Republic Czech Republic 36 17:43:14  
    19 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 17:53:64  
    20 Lukasz Tkacz Poland Poland 38 17:56:82  
    21 Jaroslav Chytil Czech Republic Czech Republic 42 18:37:64  
    22 Michał Stefaniak Poland Poland 38 19:13:15  
    23 Marek Grzywa Poland Poland 42 19:23:55  
    24 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 55 19:43:93  
    25 Filip Hejkrlík Czech Republic Czech Republic 38 21:11:90  
    26 Pauline Barker Great Britain Great Britain 54 22:31:63  
    27 Mirka Novotná Czech Republic Czech Republic 53 23:55:69  
    28 Alena Demlova Czech Republic Czech Republic 46 24:31:15  
    29 Klaudiusz Stępniewski Poland Poland 42 27:29:67  
    30 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 19 - NS
    31 Marcin Trudnowski Poland Poland 46 - NS
    32 Martin Kuchenmeister Germany Germany 48 - NS
    33 Rafał Domeracki Poland Poland 35 - NS
    34 Mark Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 39 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Login

Register | Lost your password?