View IISA Event

Ice Cup & GB Ice Swimming Championships 2017

Sat, 11 Feb 2017

Event Venue:The Cruin, Loch Lomond, Scotland
Country:Scotland
Country Association:Great Britain
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
ICE SWIMMING
World Cup Event:
Yes
Medical Officer:Ruth Williamson
IISA Official:Pauline Barker
Event Director:Pauline Barker
Water Temperature:4.20°C
Air Temperature:3.10°C
Wind Speed:8.0 km/h
Wind Chill:0.9°C
Course:Open Water
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Contact Name:Pauline Barker
Event Distances:8 distances
Payment Details:

To pay the entry fee for your event(s) please use the paypal link on the http://www.iceswimminggb.co.uk website. under the Ice Gala entry and payment tab.

For the Championship event you will receive a separate email with payment details.

If you prefer to pay by bank transfer please email BritishIceLions@aol.com for details.


EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDS

SORT BY FIRST NAME / TEAM

  1. 1000m Freestyle   (1KM)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 43 15:02:00  
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 60 17:46:00  
    3 Jessie Campbell Great Britain Great Britain 48 18:10:00  
    4 Mark Gardner Great Britain Great Britain 40 19:18:00  
    5 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 53 19:46:00  
    6 Olive Conroy Ireland Ireland 20 19:48:00  
    7 Kate Steels-Fryatt Great Britain Great Britain 49 20:09:00  
    8 Bruno Cullinan Great Britain Great Britain 24 20:32:00  
    9 Heidi Brice Great Britain Great Britain 22 20:47:00  
    10 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa 61 22:08:00  
    11 Matthew Brokenshire Great Britain Great Britain 35 22:26:00  
    12 Terrence Bantock South Africa South Africa 57 22:48:00  
    13 Andrea Startin Great Britain Great Britain 44 22:52:00  
    14 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 58 23:02:00  
    15 Catherine Hartle Great Britain Great Britain 60 24:02:00  
    16 Gordon Shutte South Africa South Africa 47 24:03:00  
    17 Laurie Brokenshire Great Britain Great Britain 66 24:49:00  
    18 Alistair Bell Great Britain Great Britain 32 25:23:00  
    19 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 46 25:23:00  
    20 Debbie Wayman Great Britain Great Britain 56 26:04:00  
    21 Gus Cooney Ireland Ireland 69 27:49:00  
    22 Viki Brice Great Britain Great Britain 50 28:13:00  
    23 Mark Slater Great Britain Great Britain 51 28:27:00  
    24 Patricia McQueen Great Britain Great Britain 66 30:12:00  
    25 Kareena Parkes Great Britain Great Britain 44 31:11:00  
    26 Tracey Sharratt Great Britain Great Britain 45 31:33:00  
    27 Maretta Robinson Great Britain Great Britain 53 32:07:00  
    28 Emma Cummings Great Britain Great Britain 45 33:17:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  2. 500m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Peter Warman Great Britain Great Britain 33 10:36:00  
    2 Janssen Bostock Great Britain Great Britain 51 11:12:00  
    3 Tom Hanna Great Britain Great Britain 38 11:50:00  
    4 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 20 13:33:00  
    5 Mark Cohen Great Britain Great Britain 44 14:35:00  
    6 Melissa Compton Great Britain Great Britain 38 14:40:00  
    7 Susan Burchell Great Britain Great Britain 55 14:59:00  
    8 Jeanette Roberts Great Britain Great Britain 47 15:01:00  
    9 Andrea Hawkins Great Britain Great Britain 54 15:10:00  
    10 Laura Knowles Great Britain Great Britain 42 15:57:00  
    11 Rick Wells Great Britain Great Britain 57 16:08:00  
    12 Nick Healey Great Britain Great Britain 47 19:45:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  3. 200m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    NO SWIM RECORDS EXIST FOR THIS DISTANCE
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  4. 100m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 James Leitch Great Britain Great Britain 43 01:41:00  
    2 Rory Fitzgerald Great Britain Great Britain 60 01:45:00  
    3 Jade-Fern Perry Great Britain Great Britain 36 01:55:00  
    4 Matthew Brokenshire Great Britain Great Britain 35 01:55:00  
    5 Catherine Hartle Great Britain Great Britain 60 02:27:00  
    6 Mark Slater Great Britain Great Britain 51 02:31:00  
    7 Oliver Downing Great Britain Great Britain 29 02:35:00  
    8 Erin Hope Great Britain Great Britain 20 02:36:00  
    9 Cath Pendleton Great Britain Great Britain 46 02:39:00  
    10 Lesley Burn Great Britain Great Britain 47 02:49:00  
    11 Douglas Forbes Great Britain Great Britain 56 03:03:12  
    12 Matthew Davenport Great Britain Great Britain 44 03:05:00  
    13 Andrew Brown Great Britain Great Britain 53 03:05:00  
    14 Ed Hartgill Great Britain Great Britain 49 03:12:00  
    15 Laura Hulse Great Britain Great Britain 44 03:13:00  
    16 Lucy Johnston Great Britain Great Britain 38 03:15:00  
    17 Kevin Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 61 03:20:00  
    18 Catherine Sunley Great Britain Great Britain 52 03:59:00  
    19 Janet Mills Great Britain Great Britain 58 04:06:00  
    20 Helen Conway Great Britain Great Britain 50 04:13:00  
    21 Tracy Stiff Great Britain Great Britain 58 04:48:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  5. 50m Freestyle   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Matthew Davenport Great Britain Great Britain 44 01:03:00  
    2 Viki Brice Great Britain Great Britain 50 01:07:00  
    3 ROY MCQUEEN Great Britain Great Britain 67 01:25:00  
    4 Annie Howie Great Britain Great Britain 47 01:28:00  
    5 Eizabeth Donnelly Great Britain Great Britain 51 01:49:00  
    6 Paul Bygrave Great Britain Great Britain 56 02:09:00  
    7 Nick Hungerford Australia Australia 58 - NS
    8 Greg Hincks Australia Australia 54 - NS
    9 Janssen Bostock Great Britain Great Britain 51 - NS
    10 Andrew Brown Great Britain Great Britain 53 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  6. 100m Breaststroke   (SOLO)
      Swimmer Name Country
    Association
    Age /
    Gender
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 Simon Porter Great Britain Great Britain 45 02:27:00  
    2 Wendy Figures Great Britain Great Britain 53 02:29:00  
    3 Kate Steels-Fryatt Great Britain Great Britain 49 02:41:00  
    4 Natalee Byrne Great Britain Great Britain 45 02:52:00  
    5 Val Smith Great Britain Great Britain 55 03:25:00  
    6 Suzie Cooper Great Britain Great Britain 49 05:23:00  
    7 Sandra Melville Great Britain Great Britain 59 06:15:00  
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  7. 4 x 100m Mixed Freestyle Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 chester frosties Great Britain Val Smith 1 2 3 - NS
    2 YOS Great Britain Wendy Figures Ray Smith Andrea Startin Cathy Hartle - NS
    3 ABC Great Britain Laurie Brokenshire Matthew Brokenshire Chloe Brokenshire Mark Cole - NS
    4 Dippy Dragons Great Britain Heidi Brice Viki Brice Cath Pendleton Ros Edmonds - NS
    5 AaranTroonautics Great Britain Annie Howie 1 2 3 - NS
    6 Blue Bali Great Britain Peter Warman Nick Healey Edward Hartgill Tom Hanna - NS
    7 ~CF3 Great Britain Janet Mills 1 2 3 - NS
    8 ~CF 1 Great Britain Dianne Parrish 1 2 3 - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
  8. 4 x 50m Mixed Medley Relay   (RELAY)
      Team Name Team Captain Team
    Swimmer 2
    Team
    Swimmer 3
    Team
    Swimmer 4
    Swim Time
    MM:SS:CC
    Qualify
    1 DCWS Great Britain Kareena Parkes David Robinson Maretta Robinson Sharon Nightingale - NS
    2 YOS Great Britain Wendy Figures Mark Gardner Bruno Cullinan Simon Porter - NS
    3 DCWS 2 Great Britain Tracy Stiff Kevin Stiff Debbie Wayman Katherine Short - NS
    SORTED BY SWIM TIMEDNF = Did Not FinishDQ = DisqualifiedNS = No Show
Click a swim distance above to view the swim times for that distance

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?