View IISA 1km Event

River Labe CZ Ice Swim 2015

Sat, 19 Dec 2015

Country:Czech Republic
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
Event Venue:Hradec Kralove
Medical Officer:Zuzana Miskovska
IISA Official:Jakub Valnicek
Event Director:Jiri Kurina
Water Temperature:4.70°C
Air Temperature:8.00°C
Wind Speed:0.60 Mph
Wind Chill:7.00°C
Body of Water:River
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Swim Distance:1000 metres
Event Contact Name:Jiri Kurina
Event Contact Email:[email protected]
Record Time (male):13:11:00
Record Time (female):14:24:00
ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDSSort by Time

  Swimmer /
Member Name
  Country
Association
Age /
Gender
Swim
Stroke
Swim Time
MM:SS:CC
AR ER WR WC Qualify
1 Ram BARKAI South Africa South Africa  (58) Crawl 17:59:00          
2 Jack BRIGHT Great Britain Great Britain  (36) Crawl 28:48:00          
3 Paolo CHIARINO Italy Italy  (49) Crawl 22:29:00          
4 Adam CIEMPKA Poland Poland  (38) Crawl 25:19:00          
5 Jackie COBELL Great Britain Great Britain  (61) Crawl 30:04:00 AR        
6 Martin HOMOLKA Czech Republic Czech Republic  (26) Crawl 18:22:00          
7 Berthold JEITNER Czech Republic Czech Republic  (44) Crawl 23:58:00          
8 Thomas W. KOFLER Italy Italy  (49) Crawl 23:03:00          
9 Petr KUNC Czech Republic Czech Republic  (48) Crawl 19:56:00          
10 Jiri KURINA Czech Republic Czech Republic  (55) Breast 25:50:00          
11 Josef KöBERL Austria Austria  (38) Crawl 20:34:00          
12 Sinne LUNDGAARD Denmark Denmark  (49) Breast 30:06:00          
13 Michal MORAVEC Czech Republic Czech Republic  (57) Crawl 20:34:00          
14 Victoria MORI Argentina Argentina  (22) Crawl 14:56:00          
15 Jiri NEUMAN Czech Republic Czech Republic  (41) Crawl 22:59:00          
16 Renata NOVáKOVá Czech Republic Czech Republic  (18) Crawl 14:59:00          
17 Richard NYARY Slovakia Slovakia  (39) Crawl 16:30:00          
18 Magda OKURKOVá Czech Republic Czech Republic  (24) Crawl 16:14:00          
19 Dezider PéK Slovakia Slovakia  (42) Crawl 18:18:00          
20 Ondrej PéK Slovakia Slovakia  (42) Crawl 21:26:00          
21 Lenka STERBOVA Czech Republic Czech Republic  (21) Crawl 14:24:00   ER      
22 Jakub VALNICEK Czech Republic Czech Republic  (45) Crawl 17:22:00          
23 Rostislav VITEK Czech Republic Czech Republic  (39) Crawl 13:11:00 AR ER      
24 Christof WANDRATSCH Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 13:38:00          
25 Petr ŠLAJS Czech Republic Czech Republic  (25) Crawl 13:52:00 AR        

DOWNLOAD
EVENT
RESULTS

AR = Age-Group Record
ER = Swim Event Record
WR = World Record
WC = World Championship Record

Events Calendar

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?