View IISA 1km Event

River Labe CZ Ice Swim 2015

Sat, 19 Dec 2015

Country:Czech Republic
World Champs:No
National Champs:No
Event Venue:Hradec Kralove
Medical Officer:Zuzana Miskovska
IISA Official:Jakub Valnicek
Event Director:Jiri Kurina
Water Temperature:4.70°C
Air Temperature:8.00°C
Wind Speed:0.60 Mph
Wind Chill:7.00°C
Body of Water:River
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Swim Distance:1000 metres
Event Contact Name:Jiri Kurina
Event Contact Email:kurina@goto.cz
Record Time (male):13:11:00
Record Time (female):14:24:00
ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED

EVENT PHOTOS

EVENT SWIM RECORDSSort by Surname

  Swimmer /
Member Name
  Country
Association
Age /
Gender
Swim
Stroke
Swim Time
MM:SS:CC
AR ER WR WC Qualify
1 Rostislav Vitek Czech Republic Czech Republic  (39) Crawl 13:11:00 AR ER      
2 Christof Wandratsch Germany Germany  (48) Crawl 13:38:00          
3 Petr Šlajs Czech Republic Czech Republic  (25) Crawl 13:52:00 AR        
4 Lenka Sterbova Czech Republic Czech Republic  (21) Crawl 14:24:00   ER      
5 Victoria Mori Argentina Argentina  (22) Crawl 14:56:00          
6 Renata Nováková Czech Republic Czech Republic  (18) Crawl 14:59:00          
7 Magda Okurková Czech Republic Czech Republic  (24) Crawl 16:14:00          
8 Richard Nyary Slovakia Slovakia  (39) Crawl 16:30:00          
9 Jakub Valnicek Czech Republic Czech Republic  (45) Crawl 17:22:00          
10 Ram Barkai South Africa South Africa  (58) Crawl 17:59:00          
11 Dezider Pék Slovakia Slovakia  (42) Crawl 18:18:00          
12 Martin Homolka Czech Republic Czech Republic  (26) Crawl 18:22:00          
13 Petr Kunc Czech Republic Czech Republic  (48) Crawl 19:56:00          
14 Josef Köberl Austria Austria  (38) Crawl 20:34:00          
15 Michal Moravec Czech Republic Czech Republic  (57) Crawl 20:34:00          
16 Ondrej Pék Slovakia Slovakia  (42) Crawl 21:26:00          
17 Paolo Chiarino Italy Italy  (49) Crawl 22:29:00          
18 Jiri Neuman Czech Republic Czech Republic  (41) Crawl 22:59:00          
19 Thomas W. Kofler Italy Italy  (49) Crawl 23:03:00          
20 Berthold Jeitner Czech Republic Czech Republic  (44) Crawl 23:58:00          
21 Adam Ciempka Poland Poland  (38) Crawl 25:19:00          
22 Jiri Kurina Czech Republic Czech Republic  (55) Breast 25:50:00          
23 Jack Bright Great Britain Great Britain  (36) Crawl 28:48:00          
24 Jackie Cobell Great Britain Great Britain  (61) Crawl 30:04:00 AR        
25 Sinne Lundgaard Denmark Denmark  (49) Breast 30:06:00          

DOWNLOAD
EVENT
RESULTS

AR = Age-Group Record
ER = Swim Event Record
WR = World Record
WC = World Championship Record

Events Calendar

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?