View IISA 1km Event

IISA Great Britain IK Open.

Sat, 20 Feb 2016

Country:England
World Champs:No
National Champs:Yes
Event Venue:Andark Lake, Southampton, UK
Medical Officer:Jonty Warneken
IISA Official:Catherine Sunley
Event Director:Pauline Barker
Water Temperature:5.00°C
Air Temperature:8.00°C
Wind Speed:0.00 Mph
Wind Chill:0.00°C
Body of Water:Lake
Fresh/Salt Water:Fresh Water
Lake Loop:93 metres
Swim Distance:1000 metres
Event Website:iceswimminggb.co.uk
Event Contact Name:Pauline Barker
Event Contact Email:[email protected]
Record Time (male):14:59:00
Record Time (female):15:11:00
ENTRY STATUS:CLOSED

EVENT SWIM RECORDSSort by Time

  Swimmer /
Member Name
  Country
Association
Age /
Gender
Swim
Stroke
Swim Time
MM:SS:CC
AR ER WR WC Qualify
1 Noel BANFIELD Great Britain Great Britain  (43) Crawl 19:48:00          
2 Colleen BLAIR Great Britain Great Britain  (37) Crawl 19:26:00          
3 Viki BRICE Great Britain Great Britain  (47) Crawl 22:37:00          
4 Laurie BROKENSHIRE Great Britain Great Britain  (63) Crawl 21:03:00          
5 Jessie CAMPBELL Great Britain Great Britain  (45) Crawl 15:11:00 AR ER      
6 Paula CHERRIMAN Great Britain Great Britain  (49) Crawl 23:57:00          
7 Jackie COBELL Great Britain Great Britain  (61) Crawl 24:04:00 AR        
8 Jonathan COE Great Britain Great Britain  (63) Crawl 18:15:00 AR        
9 Annette DALY Zimbabwe Zimbabwe  (41) Crawl 22:16:00          
10 Bryn DYMOTT Great Britain Great Britain  (53) Breast 20:04:00          
11 Rosalind EDMONDS Great Britain Great Britain  (55) Crawl 23:07:00          
12 Wendy FIGURES Great Britain Great Britain  (50) Crawl 16:46:00 AR        
13 Rory FITZGERALD Great Britain Great Britain  (57) Crawl 14:59:00   ER      
14 Alexandre FUZEAU France France  (50) Crawl 22:28:00          
15 Catherine HARTLE Great Britain Great Britain  (57) Crawl 18:07:00 AR        
16 Andrea HAWKINS Great Britain Great Britain  (51) Crawl 21:33:00          
17 Stuart HINDE Great Britain Great Britain  (52) Crawl 20:24:00          
18 Mick HINDE Great Britain Great Britain  (49) Crawl 20:19:00          
19 Tobias HIRST Great Britain Great Britain  (29) Crawl 16:35:00          
20 Nils JOHNSON Great Britain Great Britain  (57) Crawl 21:04:00          
21 Matthew JOHNSTON Great Britain Great Britain  (50) Crawl 20:26:00          
22 Thomas KEEN Great Britain Great Britain  (25) Crawl 16:36:00          
23 Ivan LEWIS Great Britain Great Britain  (55) Crawl 15:30:00          
24 Heather MASSEY Great Britain Great Britain  (36) Crawl 17:10:00          
25 Kerry O'HARA Great Britain Great Britain  (38) Crawl 15:33:00          
26 Kareena PARKES Great Britain Great Britain  (41) Crawl 23:46:00          
27 Cath PENDLETON Great Britain Great Britain  (43) Crawl 19:24:00          
28 REDY REDFERN Great Britain Great Britain  (57) Crawl 22:33:00          
29 Maretta ROBINSON Great Britain Great Britain  (50) Crawl 23:35:00          
30 Val SMITH Great Britain Great Britain  (52) Crawl 23:42:00          
31 Andrea STARTIN Great Britain Great Britain  (41) Crawl 18:09:00          
32 Kate STEELS Great Britain Great Britain  (46) Crawl 17:48:00          
33 Jon TRIBBECK Great Britain Great Britain  (44) Crawl 16:59:00          

DOWNLOAD
EVENT
RESULTS

AR = Age-Group Record
ER = Swim Event Record
WR = World Record
WC = World Championship Record

Events Calendar

Choose Language:

Login

Register | Lost your password?